Log In
Cheshire Cross • Nov 22 2008
6
0
0
4.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
2 Jeff Gelt US Army
3 Robert Heck -
4 Jacob Colvin Rad Racing
5 Todd Samuelson Clark Cycles
6 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonuats
7 Mattison Crowe HUP United
8 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap
9 Scott Mcmonnell NCC
10 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Gerry Lafleur
12 Micheal Schmidt
13 Michael Lowry MRC
14 Paul Yeomans
15 Nathan Ovie
16 Matt Lolli Ghostship Clothing
17 Jay Mongillo Keltic cycling
18 Thomas Germano
19 Roland Goodell Shoreline Sharks
20 David Generali Zephyr
21 James Stevens Thule
22 Brendan Mahoney
23 Glenn Vernes
24 Sean Deluna
25 Glenn Callahan
26 Micheal Maximenko
27 Robert Nolte Litchfield Hills
28 Paul Lussier
29 John Allen Berlin Bike
30 John Torrey Cyclonauts
31 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 John O'fallon Conn Coast Cycling
33 Peter Miller
34 Andrew Mays
35 Greg Wolff Cheshire Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lynch Cl Noonan\Coast to Coast
2 Aaron House Housatonic Wheelclub
3 Ian Curtis Lee ROY Jenkins
4 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
2 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering
3 David Schachte Union Velo
4 William Thompson Keltic
5 Todd Samualson Clarke Cycles
6 Peter Crowley Ncc\Northampton
7 David Goodwin NCC\Northampton
8 Steven Abbott Cyclonuats
9 James Hoard NBX Cycles
10 Paul Hayes -
11 Jay Mongillo Keltic
12 Micheal Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo
13 George Hebner Bethel Cycles
14 Robert Mcauley Cycle Fitness
15 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike club
16 William Bonin Cyclonuats
17 Mike Cyr Cyclonuats
18 James Themig Mystic Velo
19 Curtis Burwell Laurel Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
2 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx
3 Bryan Atwood Zephyr Cycling
4 Wayne Cunningham NEBC
5 Jeff Ferraro US Army
6 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx
7 Todd Bowden NEBC
8 Peter Petrillo CVC Subaru
9 Steven Robbins Joes Garage
10 Anthony Parent CCNS \ Pedal Power
11 David Hartmann Stage 1
12 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle
13 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
14 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  

Men 1,2,3 - by Charles Coaching and Nutrition Serv

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 55:16
2 Eneas Freyre Target Training 55:43
3 Adam Snyder 3-D Bicycles 57:15
4 Mukunda Feldman Spooky Bikes 58:16
5 Mark Gunsalus Fuji 58:53
6 Hunter Pronovost Scott Bikes \ CCNS 1:00:02
7 J Gabriel Lloyd Target Training 1:00:35
8 Dave Hoyle Target Training 1 lap
9 Shawn Mccormack Fuji Bikes 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Rosenthal HUP united
2 Kevin Sweeney -
3 James Pelletier Incline training
4 Sam Dodge Stage 1
5 Joey Solomon Stage 1
6 Oscar Jiminez NEBC
7 Craig Luekens Target Training
8 Jason Moriarty Colavita
9 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
10 Jason Clark SoBe Cannondale
11 Joshua Friedman Devils Gear Shop
12 John Onderdork battenkill United
13 Peter Miller -
14 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge
15 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Michael Kelly Bikers Edge
17 Scott Frison Bacon Lap Racing
18 Doug Jenne vicious Cycle
19 Scott Struve Stage 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Begg-swider
2 Mary Lynn Wikar CVC Subaru
3 Mary Fuchs
4 Paula Brunetto
5 Stacy Museley QVV
6 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc
7 Janet Ramos NEBC
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5