Log In
Devils Night • Oct 30 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.1
3.5
3.3
5.7
3.4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5.7
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Eppley FFKR Contender 39:20.8
2 Andrew Robinson 40:14.6
3 Jack Shucker Contender 40:29.9
4 Joe Kreage 40:53.7
5 Neil Crescent 41:35.7
6 Todd Kingsoner 41:36.1
7 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles 42:21.9
8 Jacob Burby Human Performance Lab 42:23.3
9 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles 42:34.1
10 Troy Thompson 42:38.2
11 Ryan Cobourn Revolution 42:59.7
12 Ron Bourn Infinite 43:16.0
13 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 43:25.3
14 Russell Hitchcock 44:35.8
15 Brad Rowberry Infinite Cycles 45:05.5
16 Joshua Ragsdale infinite 46:20.0
17 Mike Phillips Infinite 46:35.9
18 Mark Puddy SaltAir Cross Fever 46:56.5
19 Garin Robeason 46:56.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Crabill Go-Ride 41:50.9
2 Adam Holmes RMCC 41:56.8
3 Preston Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 41:58.4
4 Darren Wiberg Carlbsport 42:01.6
5 Scott Laroche Roosters Bikers Edge 42:28.7
6 Jonathan Liddell 42:37.4
7 Ken Dawson Velosport Contender 42:41.0
8 Kevin Gibson ICE 42:53.6
9 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 43:21.1
10 John Rech Bountiful bike 43:21.2
11 Gardner Kearsley 44:14.2
12 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 44:51.2
13 Sudy Gardner Revolution Peak Fasteners 45:26.9
14 Christen Burrell Utah Mountain Biking 45:38.0
15 James Wedge Revolution/Peak Fastener 45:45.2
16 Ethan Nelson 46:03.5
17 Michael Sjodin Guthrie Bike 46:03.5
18 Gary Robinson Infinite 46:19.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Rasmussen 45:44.9
2 James todd Erickson Guthrie Bike 46:20.6
3 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 46:41.6
4 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 46:41.7
5 Matt Hornback 4 Life Mad Dog 46:41.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 38:22.8
2 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 39:34.7
3 Jeff Flick KUHL 39:35.9
4 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 40:18.6
5 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 43:27.4
6 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:58.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 44:50.2
2 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 44:50.2
3 Peter Stack KUHL 44:50.2
4 Jackson Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 44:50.3
5 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 45:34.8
6 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 45:41.1
7 Gavin Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:36.5
8 46:36.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Carnell 44:38.7
2 Dallin Bartlett FFKR Contender 44:50.2
3 Bridger Wilson 48:39.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Rich Bikers Edge 44:38.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wood KUHL 42:52.9
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 42:54.7
3 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 43:01.7
4 Jason Sparks Utah 43:36.2
5 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 43:50.0
6 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 43:55.1
7 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 43:55.5
8 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 43:56.4
9 Paul Lastayo KUHL 44:10.4
10 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 44:25.6
11 Tim Stack KUHL 44:37.0
12 Robert Hamlin Kuhl 44:40.0
13 Richard Caramadre KUHL 44:44.6
14 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 45:23.3
15 James Deschenes X Men 46:06.0
16 Gary Bender Bender Bros Racing 46:08.1
17 Dell Brown Mad Dog 49:27.5
18 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners 49:27.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 39:15.8
2 Bender Jeff Kuhl 39:28.9
3 Thomas Bender Kuhl 39:34.6
4 Jason Sager Rooster Bikers Edge 40:31.6
5 Bruce Deppe Cicada 40:39.0
6 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 41:21.8
7 Reed Wycoff Salt Air Cycles 42:32.0
8 Drew Free Revolution 42:49.9
9 Cameron Hooyer Kuhl 45:30.9
10 Stewart Goodwin Goodwin Media 45:37.6
11 Parker Goodwin Goodwin Media 47:31.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 42:49.0
2 Val Gibson Racers Cycle Service 42:54.0
3 Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 45:54.8
4 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 46:19.1
5 Eric White ENVE 46:19.2
6 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 46:19.2
7 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales 46:19.2
8 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 46:19.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 43:58.0
2 Tom Millar SaltAir Cross Fever 44:55.6
3 Troy m. Gorman Team TOSH 44:55.7
4 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 45:07.2
5 David Hoffman Gas-Intrinsik 45:14.7
6 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 45:38.4
7 Taylor Allred 46:05.2
8 Cameron Anderson Plan 7 46:13.9
9 Zach Kostelic Salt Cycle 46:19.7
10 Kai Tohinaka 46:39.3
11 Tyler Mullins Summit 46:49.4
12 Tanner Soelberg FFKR Contender 47:30.4
13 Tj Stone A Block 47:41.6
14 Brendan Williams SBR 47:47.6
15 Anson Kirchner Salt Cycle Intellitechs 48:32.8
16 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 48:54.0
17 Nick Runtsch Salt Lake Randonneurs 49:20.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 44:57.8
2 Chris Peters Endurance Cycle Service 45:11.7
3 Jeremy Ward Infinite 46:18.3
4 Jared Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 46:18.3
5 Grant Crowell Plan 7 46:25.7
6 John Thomas Roosters Bikers Edge 46:28.6
7 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 46:30.4
8 Adam Tores Team Volo 46:31.0
9 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 46:37.8
10 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys 46:41.0
11 Tom Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 46:43.4
12 Tim Clark Roosters Bikers Edge 46:59.8
13 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 47:19.3
14 Shane Horton UMB 47:25.9
15 Jason Rich Roosters Bikers Edge 47:25.9
16 Tim Mikle TRP 48:26.2
17 Nick Markosim Plan 7 48:28.4
18 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 48:32.3
19 Micheal Emberson UMB 48:50.2
20 Ryan Borrowman Plan7 49:20.6
21 Joe Hanrahan Feral Terrier Racing 49:49.3
22 Darren Ball SBR 49:49.3
23 R. craig Farnsworth Racers Cycle Service 49:49.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Maughan Nothing Special SBR 39:37.7
2 Jeff Eggleston Cutthroat Racing 43:26.1
3 Tom Telford Rooster Bikers Edge 44:52.5
4 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing 44:52.5
5 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 45:30.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bowling Planet Utron 1 44:38.7
2 Joshua Cloward DNA 45:41.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 44:38.7
2 Sarah Kaufmann No Tubes Elite Women 44:38.7
3 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 44:38.7
4 Jackie Baker 44:50.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade Roosters 44:50.2
2 Katie Teubner TRP Brakes 44:50.2
3 Kira Crowell Canyon Bicycles 44:50.2
4 Katie Burbank GAS/Intrisik 46:36.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Howe 44:50.3
2 Shelly Wedge Revolution 44:50.3
3 Linda Lastayo Yeah She's Hot 44:50.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1