Log In
Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #2 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship • Oct 17 2015
4.9
1
3.5
4.6
5.4
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
2 Marek Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
3 Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
4 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling
5 Tristen Spalding
6 Eddie Stillman Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
7 Alex Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
8 Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
9 Phillip Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
10 Brooks Burnette None
11 Hudson Burnette None
12 Evan Witte The Bicycle Station
13 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
14 Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
15 Jay Vandenburg
16 Cyrus Crandell Terre Haute Cycling
17 Wyatt Nickleson Gray Goat Sports
18 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
19 Chance Buckles None
20 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo
21 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports
22 Gibson Frizzell Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
23 Andrew Morrison Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
24 Erik Grotland Midwest Development
DNF Aiden Dobbins Gray Goat Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
2 Ryan Burnette None
3 Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
4 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
5 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes- MOB
6 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross Team
7 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
8 Brad Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
9 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
10 Ty Peck Team Heroes- MOB
11 Todd Belanger
12 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
13 Jason Renschler Speedway Wheelmen
14 Michael Hemelgarn None
15 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
16 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
17 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
18 John Porter Fit Livin Cycling Team
19 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes/Popeye's
20 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Donald Galligher Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
DNF Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
3 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
4 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
5 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
6 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
7 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
8 John Schmitz
9 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling Team
10 Craig Reynolds Terre Haute Cycling
11 Greg Youngen
12 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen
13 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
14 John Gardner Terre Haute Cycling
15 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing
16 Dave Garriott Gray Goat Sports
17 Mark Hamilton Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Blodgett Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team
3 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
5 Ryan Burnette None
6 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
2 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Jake Parker Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
4 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
5 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
6 Paul Franco None
7 Christopher Hruska Team Matthews Bicycle
8 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
9 Justin Yoder Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
10 Dustin Folger Team Novo Nordisk
11 Craig Reynolds Terre Haute Cycling
DNF Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarret Oldham
2 Adrian Ortiz
3 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Chase Wark Birchwood
5 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
6 Nicholas Allman None
7 David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief
8 Matt Emmert None
9 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing
10 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
11 Bryan Downs Team World Bicycle Relief
12 Matthew Hohn None
13 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
14 Craig Kielbasa None
15 Chad Nay None
16 Zach Douglas None
17 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy
18 Robert Church None
19 Chris Moore Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
20 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Dave Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
23 John P ryan Team Indiebike
24 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
25 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports
26 Eli Knight None
27 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory
28 Jerod Kizer Terre Haute Cycling
29 Chuck Warren None
30 Nate Lake Dash Racing
31 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
32 Frank Troiano Heroes
33 Gregory Dyas BOI
34 Vance Nonno Riding Forward
35 Kurt Hershberger None
36 Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
37 Joshua Harpe
38 Eric Lewis Spearing & Son Racing
39 Ryan Sharpe The Cycle Studio
40 Mitch Huffman None
41 Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
42 Chad Sommerville Spearing & Son Racing
43 Kris Buckles BOI
44 Eric Ginder
45 Andy Shold None
46 Barry Wilham Gray Goat Sports
DNF Brett Conaway None
DNF Jeffery Whipple Spearing and Son Racing
DNF Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling
DNF Jacob Shupe
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
2 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
3 Scott Wagner
DNF Chad Nay None
DNF Ricky Crosby J's Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Grotland Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Rankin The Cycle Studio
2 Kristen Coleman None
3 Katie Kobeszka None
4 Michelle Hedrich None
5 Michelle Dyas None
Finishers: Cat 4: 5