Log In
World Cup #2 - Valkenburg • Oct 18 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 9 degrees C, wind 2 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar NED 1:05:58
2 Wout Van aert BEL 1:06:22
3 Sven Nys BEL 1:06:32
4 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:06:57
5 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:07:38
6 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:07:57
7 Corne Van kessel NED 1:08:03
8 Clément Venturini FRA 1:08:04
9 Diether Sweeck BEL 1:08:11
10 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:08:16
11 Marcel Meisen GER 1:08:23
12 Tim Merlier BEL 1:08:29
13 Francis Mourey FRA 1:08:47
14 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:08:54
15 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:09:16
16 Rob Peeters BEL 1:09:19
17 Toon Aerts BEL 1:09:22
18 Jens Adams BEL 1:09:26
19 Sascha Weber GER 1:09:31
20 Stan Godrie NED 1:09:39
21 Niels Wubben NED 1:09:48
22 Fabien Doubey FRA 1:09:53
23 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:10:03
24 Michael Boros CZE 1:10:08
25 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:10:19
26 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:10:30
27 Ian Field GBR 1:10:41
28 David Van der poel NED 1:11:01
29 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:11:03
30 Martin Haring SVK 1:11:14
31 Simon Zahner SUI 1:11:19
32 Gert-jan Bosman NED 1:11:37
33 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:11:46
34 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:11:49
35 Severin Saegesser SUI 1:12:05
36 Nicolas Samparisi ITA
37 Andreas Moser SUI
38 Vojtech Nipl CZE
39 Lukas Winterberg SUI
40 Josep Betalu ESP
41 Jeremy Powers USA
42 Lubomir Petrus CZE
43 Ondrej Bambula CZE
44 Marco Bianco ITA
45 Lorenzo Samparisi ITA
46 Yu Takenouchi JPN
47 Patrick Van leeuwen NED
48 Mariusz Gil POL
49 Michael Wildhaber SUI
50 Alois Falenta FRA
51 Kenneth Hansen DEN
52 Jakub Skala CZE
53 Vladimir Kyzivat CZE
54 Brian Matter USA
55 Yannick Mayer GER
56 Michal Malík CZE
57 Ben Sumner GBR
58 Joachim Parbo DEN
59 Gusty Bausch LUX
60 Martin Eriksson SWE
61 Vincent Dias dos santos LUX
62 Roland Siegbert GER
63 Oriol Domenech ESP
64 Patrick Lechner GER
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jappe Jaspers BEL 40:38
2 Jens Dekker NED 41:12
3 Seppe Rombouts BEL 41:28
4 Jakob Dorigoni ITA 41:45
5 Mitch Groot NED 41:51
6 Thijs Wolsink NED 42:01
7 Thomas Bonnet FRA 42:11
8 Mickaël Crispin FRA 42:21
9 Kevin Kuhn SUI 42:30
10 Spencer Petrov USA 42:40
11 Antonio Folcarelli ITA 42:46
12 Florian Vermeersch BEL 42:47
13 Matthieu Legrand FRA 42:52
14 Cameron Beard USA 43:01
15 Jonas Brezina CZE 43:09
16 Daniel Tulett GBR 43:14
17 Quentin Navarro FRA 43:21
18 Thymen Arensman NED 43:27
19 Ben Turner GBR 43:33
20 Andreas Goeman BEL 43:48
21 Alex Colman BEL 43:54
22 Jokin Alberdi ESP 44:00
23 Josef Jelinek CZE 44:05
24 Lois Dufaux SUI 44:23
25 Marino Noordam NED 44:30
26 Jofre Cullell ESP 44:38
27 Gianni Siebens BEL 44:44
28 Maximilian Mobis GER 44:57
29 Michele Bassani ITA 45:13
30 Vaclav Sirucek CZE 45:30
31 Mauro Schmid SUI 45:32
32 Michael Owens USA 45:45
33 Noah Fries LUX 45:54
34 Koen Van helvoirt NED 45:58
35 Tristan Parrotta LUX 46:22
36 Yannick Vrielink NED 46:27
37 Ted Pettersson SWE 46:30
38 Joshua Waters GBR 46:32
39 Harry Yates GBR 46:32
40 David Honzák CZE 47:01
41 Jan Gavenda CZE 47:02
42 David Dekker NED 47:16
43 Misch Leyder LUX 47:16
44 Martin Meiler GER 47:26
45 Luca Vreeswijk NED 47:43
46 Paul Rudolph GER 47:47
47 David Barnes GBR 47:51
48 Tarik Haupt GER 48:18
49 Tomasz Rzeszutek POL
50 David Jarý CZE
51 Anton Olstam SWE
52 Jan Gajdosik SVK
53 Kyle Agterberg NED
54 Stijn Kalvenhaar NED
55 David Klátik SVK
56 Martin Chren SVK
57 Jan Szuszko POL
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gioele Bertolini ITA 54:23
2 Eli Iserbyt BEL 54:41
3 Clement Russo FRA 54:57
4 Quinten Hermans BEL 55:33
5 Yannick Peeters BEL 56:05
6 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 56:24
7 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL 56:26
8 Jonas Degroote BEL 56:28
9 Lucas Dubau FRA 56:40
10 Kevin Suarez fernandez ESP 57:18
11 Martijn Budding NED 57:33
12 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 57:51
13 Felipe Orts ESP 57:58
14 Johan Jacobs SUI 58:09
15 Gosse Van der meer NED 58:17
16 Mathieu Morichon FRA 58:40
17 Tobin Ortenblad USA 58:45
18 Ondrej Glajza SVK 59:19
19 Andrew Dillman USA 59:19
20 Richard Jansen NED 59:38
21 Felix Drumm GER 59:41
22 Kelvin Bakx NED 59:42
23 Timon Rüegg SUI 59:51
24 Stefano Sala ITA 1:00:05
25 Sieben Wouters NED 1:00:09
26 Maik Van der heijden NED 1:00:28
27 Paul Lindenau GER 1:00:45
28 Joshua Dubau FRA 1:00:55
29 Roel Van der stegen NED 1:01:08
30 Nicholas Barnes GBR 1:01:18
31 Lukas Meiler GER
32 Stepan Schubert CZE
33 Matej Ulik SVK
34 Yannick Gruner GER
35 Koen Van dijke NED
36 Wesley Floren NED
37 Nadir Colledani ITA
38 Manuel Müller GER
39 Bjorn Van der heijden NED
40 Joël Grab SUI
41 Erik Boer NED
42 Adrian Sirek CZE
43 Luc Turchi LUX
44 Daniel Mayer CZE
45 Henrik Jansson SWE
46 Tom Rees LUX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Lechner ITA 44:41
2 Kaitlin Keough USA 44:51
3 Pavla Havlikova CZE 45:02
4 Sanne Cant BEL 45:21
5 Amanda Miller USA 45:29
6 Nikki Harris GBR 45:51
7 Ellen Van loy BEL 46:04
8 Helen Wyman GBR 46:10
9 Jolien Verschueren BEL 46:16
10 Sanne Van paassen NED 46:43
11 Femke Van den driessche BEL 46:55
12 Crystal Anthony USA 47:11
13 Katie Compton USA 48:03
14 Alice Maria arzuffi ITA 48:16
15 Maud Kaptheijns NED 48:53
16 Loes Sels BEL 49:05
17 Bethany Crumpton GBR 49:16
18 Jana Czeczinkarova CZE 49:19
19 Lucia Gonzalez blanco ESP 49:25
20 Maëlle Grossetęte FRA 49:28
21 Nikola Noskova CZE 49:32
22 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 49:38
23 Lizzy Witlox NED 49:42
24 Janka Keseg stevkova SVK 49:49
25 Marlene Petit FRA 49:55
26 Yara Kastelijn NED 50:08
27 Hannah Payton GBR 50:13
28 Aida Nuno palacio ESP 50:20
29 Marlčne Morel petitgirard FRA 50:21
30 Inge Van der heijden NED 50:30
31 Arley Kemmerer USA 50:37
32 Martina Mikulaskova CZE 50:54
33 Laura Perry FRA 51:16
34 Margriet Helena kloppenburg DEN 51:24
35 Amira Mellor GBR 51:24
36 Adela Safarova CZE 51:48
37 Esmee Oosterman NED 52:06
38 Asa Maria erlandsson SWE 52:23
39 Manon Bakker NED 53:08
40 Courtenay Mcfadden USA
41 Stefanie Paul GER
42 Katrien Thijs BEL
43 Alicia Gonzalez blanco ESP
44 Suzie Godart LUX
45 Christine vardaros Baboco USA
46 Patrycja Lorkowska POL
47 Elizabeth Ungermanova CZE
48 Denisa Lukesova CZE
49 Karolina Perekitko POL
50 Lina Rausch GER
51 Zofia Rzeszutek POL
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 45