Log In
Scrub Zone Nationals • Jan 11 2015
5.9
4.5
4.6
6
4.9
Clear, 25 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.6
Accel
6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Sean Evans HPG 43:14.8 10:03.5 10:03.5 21:01.7 10:58.2 32:23.1 11:21.4 43:14.8 10:51.7
2 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 47:13.7 10:45.8 10:45.8 22:37.7 11:51.9 34:24.8 11:47.1 47:13.7 12:48.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 56:15.6 02:13.9 02:13.9 34:13.4 31:59.5 45:10.7 10:57.3 56:15.6 11:04.9
2 Erik Carlson 47:51.7
3 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 55:54.1 15:00.8 15:00.8 40:06.1 25:05.3 55:54.1 15:48.0 - -
4 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 55:59.0 16:03.3 16:03.3 40:43.8 24:40.5 55:59.0 15:15.2 - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Kelly Team Edge 38:05.0 09:18.5 09:18.5 18:53.1 09:34.6 28:38.4 09:45.3 38:05.0 09:26.6
2 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO Wheelmen 38:39.7 09:38.2 09:38.2 19:26.6 09:48.4 29:04.9 09:38.3 38:39.7 09:34.8
3 Richard Legault NECT/NESS 38:43.7 09:40.4 09:40.4 19:28.2 09:47.8 29:10.0 09:41.8 38:43.7 09:33.7
4 Thomas Francis Wheel Works 38:47.2 09:58.1 09:58.1 19:45.3 09:47.2 29:19.7 09:34.4 38:47.2 09:27.5
5 Christopher Jordan GVCC 38:59.4 09:51.5 09:51.5 19:29.8 09:38.3 29:16.4 09:46.6 38:59.4 09:43.0
6 Mark Buongiorno 39:15.3 09:49.7 09:49.7 19:42.0 09:52.3 29:33.6 09:51.6 39:15.3 09:41.7
7 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo 39:17.0 09:55.0 09:55.0 19:46.8 09:51.8 29:35.5 09:48.7 39:17.0 09:41.5
8 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 39:19.5 09:56.2 09:56.2 19:40.1 09:43.9 29:30.3 09:50.2 39:19.5 09:49.2
9 Thomas Ricardi VERGE Sport 39:23.8 09:45.3 09:45.3 19:49.9 10:04.6 29:40.1 09:50.2 39:23.8 09:43.7
10 Frank Petty Union Cycle 41:09.9 10:02.7 10:02.7 20:10.2 10:07.5 30:32.5 10:22.3 41:09.9 10:37.4
11 Joel Brown Stedman's Bike Co. 41:31.4 10:11.2 10:11.2 20:26.7 10:15.5 31:01.0 10:34.3 41:31.4 10:30.4
12 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b GIWraps.com 42:16.4 10:09.9 10:09.9 20:49.0 10:39.1 31:25.5 10:36.5 42:16.4 10:50.9
13 Jim Peters NBX 44:19.1 10:51.8 10:51.8 21:58.5 11:06.7 32:51.7 10:53.2 44:19.1 11:27.4
14 Geoff Williams Providence Velo 46:05.4 10:27.1 10:27.1 21:39.3 11:12.2 33:48.1 12:08.8 46:05.4 12:17.3
15 Peter Finch Cannibal Velo Club/URS 51:01.9 12:25.9 12:25.9 25:01.1 12:35.2 38:01.4 13:00.3 51:01.9 13:00.5
16 Bartholomew Angelo NEMBA 40:12.6 12:36.0 12:36.0 40:12.6 27:36.6 - - - -
17 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 40:18.2 13:05.3 13:05.3 26:37.0 13:31.7 40:18.2 13:41.2 - -
18 Alan Winsor Team Bart 40:21.1 12:45.5 12:45.5 26:38.7 13:53.2 40:21.1 13:42.4 - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:28.4 08:27.5 08:27.5 17:02.1 08:34.6 25:30.9 08:28.8 34:04.7 08:33.8 42:28.4 08:23.7
2 Eric Carlson Team Edge 42:29.5 08:30.7 08:30.7 17:05.2 08:34.5 25:32.7 08:27.5 34:06.1 08:33.4 42:29.5 08:23.4
3 Bob Stine NECT/NESS 44:35.8 08:29.0 08:29.0 16:56.5 08:27.5 25:45.4 08:48.9 34:43.2 08:57.8 44:35.8 09:52.6
4 Amos Brumble iv Brumble Bikes 46:28.7 46:28.7 46:28.7 - - - - - - - -
5 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 46:35.7 09:11.5 09:11.5 18:33.7 09:22.2 28:00.5 09:26.8 37:25.6 09:25.1 46:35.7 09:10.1
6 Brad Smith The Drifters 47:07.6 09:10.2 09:10.2 18:46.9 09:36.7 28:23.7 09:36.8 37:38.0 09:14.3 47:07.6 09:29.6
7 Kurt Daniello Laurel 47:09.9 09:13.1 09:13.1 18:38.0 09:24.9 28:16.1 09:38.1 37:43.9 09:27.8 47:09.9 09:26.0
8 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b GIWraps.com 48:09.7 09:28.9 09:28.9 19:01.1 09:32.2 29:18.8 10:17.7 38:19.2 09:00.4 48:09.7 09:50.5
9 Kevin Church HUP United 48:26.5 09:20.4 09:20.4 18:57.0 09:36.6 28:34.6 09:37.6 38:35.4 10:00.8 48:26.5 09:51.1
10 John Mosher Wheel Works 48:52.3 09:58.4 09:58.4 19:40.3 09:41.9 29:23.7 09:43.4 39:13.9 09:50.2 48:52.3 09:38.4
DNF Keith Mullaly Team Edge 25:04.4 11:48.0 11:48.0 25:04.4 13:16.4 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley 37:12.0
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 37:17.0
3 Jack Perry Corner Cycle 38:00.0
4 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 39:46.0
5 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 39:47.0
6 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 39:48.0
7 Matt Hersey Ride Studiocafe 40:21.0
8 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 40:22.0
9 Jason Lasalle 40:28.0
10 Ryder Naymik Ride Studiocafe 40:43.0
11 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 40:44.0
12 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 41:52.0
13 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 42:02.0
14 Seth Ustaitis Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 42:07.0
15 Peter Ward 42:21.0
16 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 42:23.0
17 Aaron Meberg 42:38.0
18 Chris Burke NBX 43:04.0
19 Mike Amarante Scottees Westport Bicycle 43:24.0
20 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 43:43.0
21 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 43:48.0
22 Michele Smith HUP United 44:23.0
23 Scott Bell Providence Velo 44:35.0
24 Sanford Student Providence Velo 44:43.0
25 Mark Chesterton Bike Newport 46:37.0
26 Rene Robert 46:50.0
27 Chip Hawthorne 46:53.0
28 Anthony Melfi 13Productions 47:23.0
29 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 48:15.0
30 Aron Chabot Swansea Bikeworks 48:17.0
31 Lawrence Purtill Stedman's Bike Co. 49:38.0
32 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 37:51.0
33 Christopher Gambardella 38:28.0
34 Kevin Danis Handsacrossworld.com 39:54.0
35 Athos Rassias 44:17.0
36 Ryley Newton 47:55.0
37 Joel Hawksley RRRhody 49:17.0
DNF Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 32:31.0
DNF Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWraps.com 22:34.0
DNF David Roux 19:17.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 David Kozikowski Team Edge 36:47.7 08:40.7 08:40.7 17:52.4 09:11.7 27:16.0 09:23.6 36:47.7 09:31.7
2 Kevin Church HUP United 38:35.6 09:04.6 09:04.6 18:36.0 09:31.4 28:19.8 09:43.8 38:35.6 10:15.8
3 Eric Wyzga NECT/NESS 38:49.0 09:59.8 09:59.8 20:01.5 10:01.7 29:31.8 09:30.3 38:49.0 09:17.2
4 Abel Tomkinson HUP United 38:53.4 09:31.4 09:31.4 19:23.8 09:52.4 29:17.0 09:53.2 38:53.4 09:36.4
5 Matt Giles 41:50.5 19:44.0 19:44.0 19:45.9 00:01.9 30:03.5 10:17.6 41:50.5 11:47.0
6 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 42:24.6 10:03.5 10:03.5 21:08.3 11:04.8 31:40.5 10:32.2 42:24.6 10:44.1
7 Tom Adams 38:07.9 11:43.6 11:43.6 25:18.0 13:34.4 38:07.9 12:49.9 - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Julie Wright B2C2 39:49.8 09:41.0 09:41.0 19:47.0 10:06.0 29:53.8 10:06.8 39:49.8 09:56.0
2 Elizabeth Allen DAS 41:23.4 10:33.0 10:33.0 21:02.3 10:29.3 31:21.6 10:19.3 41:23.4 10:01.8
3 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 41:32.5 10:27.0 10:27.0 21:14.3 10:47.3 31:28.7 10:14.4 41:32.5 10:03.8
4 Michele Smith HUP United 43:16.8 10:24.5 10:24.5 21:11.5 10:47.0 32:05.7 10:54.2 43:16.8 11:11.1
5 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b GIWraps.com 44:08.1 10:31.2 10:31.2 21:52.5 11:21.3 33:06.2 11:13.7 44:08.1 11:01.9
6 Sheridan Bauman Team ERRACE 44:40.0 10:25.6 10:25.6 21:53.4 11:27.8 32:54.4 11:01.0 44:40.0 11:45.6
7 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:22.8 10:52.9 10:52.9 22:26.2 11:33.3 33:53.7 11:27.5 45:22.8 11:29.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Nancy Gilloly Royal Mills p/b GIWraps.com 44:59.3 10:48.3 10:48.3 22:22.2 11:33.9 33:54.6 11:32.4 44:59.3 11:04.7
2 Katie Carlson 45:07.9 11:22.5 11:22.5 22:41.9 11:19.4 34:13.5 11:31.6 45:07.9 10:54.4
3 Karen Purtill Stedman's Bike Co. 48:32.1 12:02.1 12:02.1 24:03.0 12:00.9 36:02.3 11:59.3 48:32.1 12:29.8
4 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog 49:25.5 12:00.5 12:00.5 24:20.5 12:20.0 36:51.7 12:31.2 49:25.5 12:33.8
5 Emily Thibodeau Team Monster Truck 51:22.0 12:38.4 12:38.4 25:32.0 12:53.6 38:16.9 12:44.9 51:22.0 13:05.1
DNF Alex Carlson B2C2 14:19.5 14:19.5 14:19.5 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1