Log In
Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend • Sep 30 2006
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
2 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart
3 Neil Ross Mcmaster Cycling
4 JP Partland High Gear Cyclery
5 Frank Zgoda Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
6 Peter Salon GS Mengoni
7 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force
8 Alan Bundey
9 Christopher Uglietta CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
10 Benjamin Harris CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapiesportswe
11 Jay Fitzgerald CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
12 Christine Ford Carl Hart
13 Chris Joinnidos east end / kreb cycles
14 Kansas Waugh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
15 Joe Mulligan Team Bikery / Shebell
16 Joe Cline east end / kreb cycles
17 Craig Goodstein SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
18 Joseph Carew east end / kreb cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Klimkewicz
2 Brian Colby
3 Chris Joinnides east end/kreb cycle
4 Jason Gay CRCA/Brooklyn Velo Force
5 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club
6 Adam Krovetz Cornell
7 Bartley Mulligan
8 John Parbst east end/kreb cycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Ford Carl Hart
2 Michele Moffat Rocinante
3 Julia Lowd Cornell Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Christine vardaros Baboco Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
3 Maureen Bruno roy Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
4 Mackenzie Dickey
5 Tara Ross Cheerwine Cycling
6 Mandy Lozano Cheerwine
7 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella/Kona
8 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona
9 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX C
10 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner
11 Alicia Hamblen RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-REX CHIU
12 Erin Kassoy Velo Bella-Kona
13 Megan Bilodeau NCC - BikeReg.com
14 Nina Santiago High Gear Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Harris CRCA Junior Development
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan NYC Velo
2 Christopher Long Independent Fabrications/Gotham
3 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
4 Joel Danko Giant Squid All Stars
5 Jonathan Bruno Independent Fabrications
6 Glen Norton Puget Sound Cycling Club
7 Kyle Wolfe TargeTraining / Fastar
8 Ralph Kline Rotations
9 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
10 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
11 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA
12 Douglas Dicks fire department of new york
13 Andrew Feehan Kissena cycling club
14 Richard Sachs RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - REX CH
15 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing
16 Robin Shea East End Kreb Cycle
17 Oscar Rosales CRCA - Gotham
18 John Shea East End Kreb Cycle
19 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club
20 Jim Feehan Kissena
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Mark Mccormack Team Clif Bar
4 Barry Wicks Kona
5 Jesse Anthony Team Clif Bar
6 Ben Jacques-maynes Cyclocrossworld.com
7 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
8 Dan Timmerman FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
9 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX C
10 Mathieu Toulouse Team Maxxis Cyclocross
11 Troy Wells TIAA-CREF / CLIF BAR
12 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
13 Anthony Colby TargeTraining
14 Adam Myerson Nerac-Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
15 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
16 Ryan Leech Meredith Group-Cannondale-GPOA
17 Simon Vickers HRS/Rock Lobster
18 Matthew Kraus Alan Factory Team
19 Grant Berry Team Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
20 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches - RICHARD SACHS - REX C
21 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster
22 Crarles Storm Back to Dirt Racing
23 John Hanson Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
24 Dan Wilson Monstr Health Cycling
25 David Wyandt HRS-Rocklobster
26 Harlan Price Independent Fabrications
27 Ryan Barthel Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
28 Brian Hayes RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX C
29 Noah Taylor RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS -REX CHIU
30 Kyle Douglas 3 rox racing/scott
31 Christopher Jones Champion System Racing
32 Todd Cassan Rocinate
33 Myles Romanow Hvc/Jessie's
34 William Elliston TARGETRAINING/Fuji
35 Colt Mcelwaine Independent Fabrications
36 Robert Giannini CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
Finishers: Cat ?: 36