Log In
SCPS#14 - Santa Cross • Dec 15 2014
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
Series: SoCalCross 2014
5.6
4.3
3.9
5.2
6.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.2
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 32:53.8 5
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 36:05.6 5
3 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 39:28.4 5
4 Grant Mainville CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 38:13.7 4
5 Liam Olson Team MBS 38:20.8 4
6 Holden Hardel 39:34.4 4
7 Aaron Ward 42:17.4 4
DNF Spencer Ward 15:58.2 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 11:04.1 1
1 Jacob Sklaver 12:34.4 1
2 Luke Mabry 12:34.6 1
3 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 15:06.8 1
4 Andrew Klein Team Klein 15:48.3 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 38:49.2 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 39:49.1 4
2 Emily Crouse PAA/REMAX 42:40.7 4
3 Hannah Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 43:30.7 3
4 Talya Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 44:11.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 31:52.3 5
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 32:35.7 5
3 Brad Watson Team MBS 35:33.9 4
4 Rodrigo Mendez Encino Velo Cycling Club 40:37.0 4
5 Jacob Horvet 40:49.7 4
6 James Horvet 35:24.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 38:54.1 7
2 Moses Berkson Cadence 38:55.8 7
3 Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles 39:55.8 7
4 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:08.1 7
5 Colin Rose Team MBS 40:19.4 7
6 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing 40:29.0 7
7 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 40:45.6 7
8 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 40:46.1 7
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:21.3 7
10 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 41:46.4 7
11 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 42:00.7 7
12 Derik Mills 42:43.9 7
13 Hoffman Cortes PAA/REMAX 42:56.0 7
14 Robert Donovan Helen's Cycling 43:00.1 7
15 Josh Caffrey Cadence 43:05.8 7
16 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 43:59.2 7
17 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 44:18.5 7
18 Jareil Flores Cadence 39:05.1 6
19 Martin Johnson H&S Bikes / Le Tour de Plants 39:52.6 6
20 Thomas Warne none 40:15.5 6
21 Jason Nolte 40:21.0 6
22 Gerald Gabrang 42:16.7 6
23 Todd Munson Cadence 43:18.3 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Peter Brandenburg Square One 41:36.9 7
2 Mike Giroux TeamTriple Threat/ Newbury park bik 42:15.7 7
3 Ara Papazian OC Armada 42:16.7 7
4 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 42:37.5 7
5 James Nelms Pinnaclife 42:59.6 7
6 Travis Roberson G2Bike 42:59.9 7
7 Mike Williams SPY / Giant / Ride 43:24.3
8 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 43:43.3 7
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 44:08.9 7
10 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 44:36.6 7
11 Chris Jones Stonehaus Factory Trek 45:00.8 7
12 Dan Turner Triple Threat 38:59.1 6
13 George Cook Team MBS 38:59.8 6
14 Steven Cordero Team MBS 39:43.0 6
15 Charlie Stone SC Velo 39:43.0 6
16 Paul Ruggiero SquareOne 40:05.7 6
17 Bobby Woods Triple Threat 41:09.7 6
18 Michael Collins G2 Bike 41:26.0
19 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 41:54.8 6
20 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 42:44.9 6
21 Greg Page Lightning Velo 43:37.4 6
22 Mike Heenan SC Velo 38:57.5 5
23 Angus Murdoch 39:00.8 5
24 Alfredo Salcido TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 40:09.9 5
25 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 41:03.9 5
DNF Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 19:35.4 3
DNF David Yarden River City Bicycles 15:53.3 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Bu 46:16.5 8
2 Matt Freeman SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Bu 46:29.7 8
3 Erik Johnson SPY-GIANT-RIDE p/b MRI 46:29.8 8
4 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE 48:38.9 8
5 Garnet Vertican SPY GIANT RIDE 49:12.7 8
6 Terry Crouse PAA/REMAX 49:46.4 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 48:38.9 8
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 50:00.0 8
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 50:43.0 8
4 Troy Gielish Simple Green 51:19.7 8
5 David Turner Turnerbikesdotcom 52:14.9 8
6 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 52:25.8 8
7 Eric Gier Team Velocity 46:31.6 7
8 J. Juelis 48:53.6 7
9 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 48:53.6 7
10 Robert Sandoval TEAM MBS 46:44.9 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 38:47.4 6
2 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 39:07.7 6
3 Jon Miller Stonehaus Factory Trek 39:43.4 6
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro 40:30.2 6
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 42:48.3 6
6 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:03.8 6
7 James Barbaruolo 44:05.5 6
8 Kyle Parham Team MBS 45:32.3 6
9 Dale Raymond Swami's 46:01.0 6
10 Dennis Ryan 46:03.7 6
11 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com 38:57.3 5
12 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Posse 39:34.3 5
13 David Van waldick CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 40:48.3 5
14 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 39:23.3 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 41:04.6 5
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley Cyclery 44:26.9 5
3 Dean Ferrandini 44:49.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aj Sura G2 Bikes 45:56.2 6
2 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 41:04.9 5
3 Heidi Bowen Bonk Breaker 41:24.9 5
4 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 42:26.3 5
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:12.5 5
6 Stacey Cooke 38:27.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 00:55.5 11
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 00:59.3 11
3 Rex Robert Velo Allegro 00:59.5 11
4 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bicycles 01:05.3 11
5 Michael Barker 01:20.5 11
6 John Behrens Velo Hangar 02:38.7 11
7 Mike Hileman Eye Gear / Bike Shop 04:03.7 11
8 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Bu 05:09.2 11
9 Ted Willard G2 Bike 05:40.7 11
10 Justin Dillon G2 Shimano 06:50.8 11
11 Bailey Eckles TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 08:15.9 11
12 Aubrey Smentkowski TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 01:49.6 10
13 Lance Nichols 02:30.4 10
14 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 03:09.8 10
15 Troy Gielish Simple Green 06:04.2 10
16 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 04:05.9 8
DNF Eric Nelson 20:28.5 3
DNF Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 11:43.0 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Barker Team Velocity 50:01.5 8
2 Ian Schwartz SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Bu 50:30.5 8
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 51:03.4 8
4 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 51:48.1 8
5 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 52:08.6 8
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road Cyclery 52:21.4 8
7 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 53:15.0 8
8 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 46:29.1 7
9 Jason Fackler Velo Hangar/SockGuy 47:12.5 7
10 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:14.4 7
11 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:15.0 7
12 Arin Mcgunigle Opprime Cycling 47:16.6 7
13 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 47:17.8 7
14 Garrett Follmuth MOX MULTISPORT 47:49.9 7
15 Anthony Cross squareone 48:16.0 7
16 Andrew Vollmer G2 Bike 48:27.6 7
17 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:07.9 7
18 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 49:23.8 7
19 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 49:41.8 7
20 Aaron Hegert 51:20.7 7
21 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 51:31.2 7
22 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 52:50.6 7
23 Sean Price Velo Allegro 46:47.9 6
24 Michael Collins G2 Bike 47:28.3
DNF Ara Papazian OC Armada 15:32.9 2
DNF Saja Leesuvat Filthy Bear / TEAM SoCalCross pb Je 17:49.0 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Branden Lashna 42:15.6 6
2 Jeremy Call Fast Friday 36:48.8 5
3 Sean Price Velo Allegro 37:28.4 5
4 Matt Irwin Echo Park Bike Posse (EPBP) 37:52.4 5
5 Chris Olson TEAM MBS 38:04.6
6 Demetrio Gonzalez Coates Cyclery/Mobbin' Monday 38:43.9 5
7 John Gleaves Team Velocity 39:17.7 5
8 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 39:30.8 5
9 Allen Wayne PAA 40:38.9 5
10 Nathan Torres Team Tres Leches 42:23.5 5
11 Barry Goch Velo Club La Grange 42:23.6 5
12 Corbin Swafford UReach Cycling 42:43.9 5
13 Unknown Rider 43:07.3 5
14 Steven Nielsen UReach 43:24.6 5
15 Zachary Drake SquareOne 37:11.1 4
16 Craig Abrams Unattached 37:36.2 4
17 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 42:04.7 4
18 Anthony Cross squareone 25:53.8 3
19 Peter Brandenburg squareone 26:16.0 3
20 Robert Langone squareone 27:00.6 3
21 Paul Ruggiero squareone 29:25.3 3
22 Maleika Faiver squareone 42:43.9 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bicycles 01:05.3 11
2 Michael Barker 01:20.5 11
3 Bailey Eckles TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 08:15.9 11
4 Aubrey Smentkowski TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 01:49.6 10
DNF Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 11:43.0 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Call Fast Friday 43:43.4 6
2 Matt Irwin Echo Park Bike Posse (EPBP) 43:50.6 6
3 Michael Powers 44:00.6 6
4 Bradley Nelson ARB 44:00.9 6
5 Kent Hammond 44:06.2 6
6 Steven Carcano Buena Park Bicycles 45:08.4 6
7 Jon Nakano Echo Park Bike Posse 45:13.9 6
8 Ryo Kinno Helen's Cycling 47:40.8 6
9 Padraic Hannon 38:57.6 5
10 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 39:00.9 5
11 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery 39:08.1 5
12 Caleb Christian Ride Cyclery 39:15.1 5
13 Zachary Drake SquareOne 39:17.9 5
14 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 39:21.1 5
15 Daniel Giberson 39:26.4 5
16 Francis Castaneda Mobbin Monday 40:09.0 5
17 James Finley PAA/REMAX 40:15.7 5
18 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX 40:19.6 5
19 Demetrio Gonzalez Coates Cyclery/Mobbin' Monday 40:20.3 5
20 Kevin Melendez Judgement Velo 40:25.0 5
21 Ken Plagi ACME Bike Co 40:30.5 5
22 David Paul G2 Bikes 40:48.7 5
23 Nathan Torres Team Tres Leches 41:02.0 5
24 Randall Stark Lightning Velo 41:06.9 5
25 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 41:22.4 5
26 Rick Piper H&S Bicycles 41:26.9 5
27 Elon Schoenholz squareone 41:36.4 5
28 Andrew Elias 41:56.4 5
29 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 42:41.0 5
30 Jason Quan 42:47.7 5
31 Corbin Swafford UReach Cycling 43:26.0 5
32 Eric Gressler H&S Bicycles 43:28.3 5
33 Steven Nielsen UReach 44:22.3 5
34 Alberto Lazaro TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 44:42.1 5
35 Joseph Galvan R1 Firefighters Cycling Team 45:16.9 5
36 Pete Allen Team Velocity 48:10.9 5
37 Brian Giberson 37:35.3 4
38 Allen Wayne PAA/REMAX 40:50.3 4
DNF James Lavendar 19:06.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Nelson Squid 36:02.7 6
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:38.3 6
3 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 36:52.0 6
4 David Turner Turnerbikesdotcom 37:19.1 6
5 Mike Hileman Eye Gear / Bike Shop 37:53.5 6
6 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 36:03.1 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles 38:24.2 6
2 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road Cyclery 38:35.6 6
3 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 38:48.6 6
4 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:00.5 6
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:06.6 6
6 Daniel Rojon Velo Allegro 40:39.9 6
7 Martin Johnson H&S Bicycles / Le Tour de Plants 40:48.5 6
8 Hoffman Cortes PAA/REMAX 41:05.1 6
9 Jake Peters 41:06.0 6
10 Steven Cordero Team MBS 41:10.6 6
11 Rich Hodgson REV Endurance Cyclery 41:13.9 6
12 George Cook Team MBS 41:46.7 6
13 Charlie Stone 42:27.9 6
14 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 36:05.6 5
15 Radford Hallman squareone 36:20.4 5
16 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 36:51.9 5
17 Kyle Parham Team MBS 38:10.1 5
18 James Ransweiler Small Batch 38:45.5 5
19 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 39:00.2 5
20 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com 39:27.3 5
21 Edgar willo Juarez Team Willo / Emblem CX Bikes 26:14.2 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson U 36:43.2 5
2 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 37:10.3 5
3 Robin Kaminsky Stage One Cycling Team 42:56.0 5
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:45.7 4
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 40:25.2 4
6 Betty Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:00.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson U 40:25.7 6
2 Christine Pai Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:39.1 6
3 Summer Moak Felt/K-Edge 41:39.7 6
4 Robin Kaminsky Stage One Cycling Team 43:46.6 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julia Gieschen B4T9/VeloHangar 43:59.6 6
2 Terra Kier-donovan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 46:00.9 6
3 Shannon Moak FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Resto 40:26.7 5
4 Guinevere Mcwhorter Pasadena Cyclery 40:30.7 5
5 Katherine Bennett S.W.A.T. 43:19.5 5
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 44:59.6 5
7 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 46:52.7 5
8 Stacey Cooke 47:50.3 5
9 Julie Swafford UReach Cycling 42:02.4 4
DNF Diana Aguirre B4T9/VeloHangar 16:23.5 2
DNF Stephanie Hughes TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 26:30.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 41:58.3 5
2 Molly Murphy H&S Bicycles 43:33.8 5
3 Anne Russell Team MBS 45:21.2 5
4 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 47:07.0 5
5 Marilee Spencer TEAM MBS 41:45.7 4
6 Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:16.7 4
7 Leticia Montanez PAA/ReMax 44:23.5 4
8 Tamera Brown Team MBS 47:13.5 4
9 Maleika Faiver squareone 47:22.4 4
10 Jennifer Hannon 27:18.0 3
11 Betty Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:46.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8