Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival • Oct 25 2014
4.7
2.8
4
4.4
5.5
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle
2 Marcio Oliveira filho Miller School of Albemarle
3 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Cameron Jones
5 Sydney Jones Chicago Velo Campus
6 Adam Rogers
7 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING
DNF Jonathan Murch
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Jack Fleming
4 Nathaniel Layman
5 Miriam Velker
6 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
7 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING
8 Sean Hughes DELETE
DNF Isaiah Vaughan
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
2 Tyler Smith Eastcoasters Junior Team
3 John Kruegler Cutaway USA p/b Black Hand Coffee C
4 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Kyle Plunkett EastCoasters
6 Travis Williams
7 Samuel Park Richmond Bicycle Studio
8 Eric Krandle
9 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
10 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
DNF Mark Junkermann
DNF Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS
2 Michael Perdek
3 Thomas Carey
4 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited
5 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
6 James Doyle WWVC Racing
7 Alexander Midkiff
8 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
9 Christapher Lang
10 Stephen Wood
11 Ben Bailey
12 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
13 Timothy Smiley
14 Cameron Ritcher Rocktown Racing
15 Christopher Proper Shenandoah Valley Riders
16 David Morris University of Virginia
17 Phillip Johnson
18 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
19 Michael Lehman SBR Cycling
20 Johann Zimermann
21 Nathan Moyer
22 Peter Dula
23 Bryan Diederich
24 Dan Wright
25 Chance Ebersold
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein Rogues racing
2 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
3 Michael Perdek
4 Simon Alexander
5 Trent Simmons Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
6 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
7 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
8 Michael Lehman SBR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS/roachdental.com
3 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Fred Wittwer C3 twenty 20 cycling
5 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
6 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
8 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
9 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
10 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
11 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
12 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Group
13 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
14 Kelly Vanover Sportif coaching
15 Russ Baxter Cyclocrossracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb Bicy
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
3 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear
4 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear
6 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
7 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle
8 Curtis Winsor Properties On The Potomac / First H
9 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
10 Connor Bell RocktownBicycles.com
11 Fred Witwer
DNF Jimmy Deaton
DNF Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Chris Michaels Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/PTG
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jon Gehman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
2 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
4 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Vanover Sportif Coaching Group
2 Francine Rapp Richmond Bicycle Studio
3 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles
4 Katie Simmons Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle BFF Racing
2 Amy Coleman RCWR
DNF Alison Tompkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing
2 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2