Log In
UCI World Cup #1 - Valkenburg • Oct 19 2014
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 11 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar NED 1:05:42
2 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:06:08
3 Corne Van kessel NED 1:06:16
4 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:06:20
5 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:06:20
6 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:06:23
7 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:06:30
8 Jens Adams BEL 1:06:41
9 Jeremy Powers USA 1:06:52
10 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:07:06
11 Tim Merlier BEL 1:07:13
12 Bart Wellens BEL 1:07:20
13 Michael Boros CZE 1:07:40
14 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:07:47
15 Niels Wubben NED 1:08:00
16 Francis Mourey FRA 1:08:05
17 Arnaud Grand SUI 1:08:07
18 Fabien Canal FRA 1:08:12
19 Twan Van den brand NED 1:08:17
20 Enrico Franzoi ITA 1:08:30
21 Tomas Paprstka CZE 1:08:37
22 Bart Aernouts BEL 1:08:46
23 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:08:50
24 Rob Peeters BEL 1:09:06
25 Andreas Moser SUI 1:09:07
26 Patrick Van leeuwen NED 1:09:20
27 Marcel Meisen GER 1:09:44
28 Sascha Weber GER 1:09:53
29 Simon Zahner SUI 1:09:54
30 Ian Field GBR 1:10:24
31 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:10:33
32 Melvin Rulliere FRA 1:10:40
33 Lukas Winterberg SUI 1:11:06
34 Marco Bianco ITA
35 Clément Lhotellerie FRA
36 Mariusz Gil POL
37 Eddy Van ijzendoorn NED
38 Kenneth Hansen DEN
39 Severin Saegesser SUI
40 Ben Berden dope BEL
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt BEL 46:32
2 Max Gulickx NED 47:08
3 Johan Jacobs SUI 47:26
4 Thomas Bonnet FRA 47:41
5 Jappe Jaspers BEL 48:28
6 Stefano Sala ITA 48:50
7 Giorgio Rossi ITA 49:37
8 Sandy Dujardin FRA 49:40
9 Pascal Eenkhoorn NED 49:40
10 Alexis Bourmaud FRA 49:51
11 Gianni Siebens BEL 49:58
12 Gavin Haley USA 50:03
13 Wesley Floren NED 50:06
14 Jens Dekker NED 50:09
15 Victor Vandebosch BEL 50:13
16 Kevin Kuhn SUI 50:21
17 Mehdy Henriet FRA 50:29
18 Joël Grab SUI 50:32
19 Antonio Folcarelli ITA 50:36
20 Lance Haidet USA 50:40
21 Maik Van der heijden NED 50:53
22 Jarne Driesen BEL 50:58
23 Mart Muskens NED 51:07
24 Mitch Groot NED 51:36
25 Erik Boer NED 51:52
26 Jenko Bonne BEL 51:56
27 Thijs Wolsink NED 52:06
28 Lois Dufaux SUI 52:09
29 Colin Heiderscheid LUX 52:19
30 Michel Ries LUX 52:20
31 Bryan Bouwmans NED 52:30
32 Per Wiggers NED 52:34
33 Lukas Kunt CZE 53:00
34 Federico Mandelli ITA 53:16
35 Mario Junquera ESP 54:18
36 Jonas Brezina CZE
37 Dylan Bouwmans NED
38 Lauritz Urnauer GER
39 Martin Matejcek CZE
40 Ludwig Cords GER
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 51:47
2 Wout Van aert BEL 52:14
3 Fabien Doubey FRA 52:26
4 Stan Godrie NED 52:37
5 Gioele Bertolini ITA 52:53
6 Mathieu Van der poel NED 53:16
7 Jakub Skala CZE 53:18
8 Clément Venturini FRA 53:20
9 Adam Toupalik CZE 53:21
10 Daan Soete BEL 53:24
11 Laurens Sweeck BEL 53:45
12 Toon Aerts BEL 53:55
13 Romain Seigle FRA 53:57
14 Diether Sweeck BEL 54:09
15 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 54:10
16 Yannick Peeters BEL 54:54
17 Clement Russo FRA 55:08
18 Lorenzo Samparisi ITA 55:10
19 Martijn Budding NED 55:41
20 Sieben Wouters NED 56:17
21 Yannick Eckmann USA 56:53
22 Richard Jansen NED 57:22
23 Ben Sumner GBR
24 Fabian Lienhard SUI
25 Tobin Ortenblad USA
26 Timon Rüegg SUI
27 Koen Van dijke NED
28 Lukas Meiler GER
29 Gosse Van der meer NED
30 Koen Weijers NED
31 Curtis White USA
32 Paul Lindenau GER
33 Yannick Gruner GER
34 Max Lindenau GER
35 Bjorn Van der heijden NED
36 Steven Schreiber GER
37 Quentin Guex SUI
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton USA 43:50
2 Helen Wyman GBR 44:03
3 Sophie De boer NED 44:15
4 Ellen Van loy BEL 44:28
5 Elle Anderson USA 44:32
6 Nikki Harris GBR 44:47
7 Sanne Cant BEL 44:53
8 Pavla Havlikova CZE 44:59
9 Sanne Van paassen NED 45:15
10 Jolien Verschueren BEL 45:22
11 Arley Kemmerer USA 46:00
12 Lucie Chainel-lefevre FRA 46:19
13 Githa Michiels BEL 46:30
14 Aida Nuno palacio ESP 46:53
15 Marlene Petit FRA 47:41
16 Laura Perry FRA 47:52
17 Nikola Noskova CZE 47:52
18 Martina Mikulaskova CZE 48:03
19 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 48:06
20 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-denuit FRA 48:19
21 Juliette Labous FRA 48:24
22 Asa Maria erlandsson SWE 48:26
23 Laura Verdonschot BEL 48:29
24 Nadja Heigl AUT 48:39
25 Elena Valentini ITA 48:43
26 Lizzy Witlox NED 49:11
27 Lise-marie Henzelin SUI 49:16
28 Vendula Kuntova CZE 49:20
29 Reza Hormes NED 49:34
30 Hannah Payton GBR 49:42
31 Katrien Thijs BEL 49:57
32 Olivia Hottinger SUI 50:00
33 Lisa Heckmann GER 50:00
34 Adela Bajgerova CZE 52:10
35 Suzie Godart LUX 52:15
36 Yvonne Fiedler GER
37 Liv-susanne Bachmann GER
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 33