Log In
Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park • Oct 11 2014
4.2
3.7
3.4
4.6
5.7
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bailey
2 Patrick Reed
3 Porter Turkal
4 Josh Allen
5 Nathan Ulcak
6 Michael Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Martin Russenberger
3 George Dering
4 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
5 Merlin Loetzner Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Jacob Shook Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kearns
2 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing
3 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Tyler Trask Michigan Cycling Club
5 Jake Ellis Einstein Racing
6 Jesse Nie
7 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
8 Todd Ace Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
9 Todd Freidinger
10 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing
11 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
14 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop
2 Ryan Slomka RBS CYCLING TEAM
3 Charles Macdonald Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Justin Sackett Team O2
5 Matt Price Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6 Zack Staniak
7 Stephen Doll
8 Gary Mudd
9 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
10 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Nick Gill
12 Terry Carpenter
13 John Hubbard
14 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone
15 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone
16 Mark Mcculloch Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
17 Sky Foster
18 Cullen Leggett
19 Jonathon Vibbart
20 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds
21 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
22 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion
DNF Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aryn Pongratz
2 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
3 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
4 Andrew Sics Cycletherapy
5 Shaun Welch
6 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
7 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club
9 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
10 Jason Cotter
11 Patrick Mcenaney Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
12 Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club
13 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Derek Hill Orange Krush Cycling Club
15 Jakub Malarz Revolution Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
2 Scott Goocher
3 Talbot Hack
4 Michael Green Bikeman.com
5 Eric Fernando
6 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7 Martin Burk Revolution Racing
8 David Zatek
9 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
10 Michael Schultz Team O2
11 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club
12 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
13 David Bothner
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
3 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team
4 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Terry Loveday
7 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Ken Booth Twin Six
9 Steve Steuter
10 Tom Lawrence
11 Brian Hubbell
12 Al Lake Cadieux Bicycle Club
13 Jeff Hencher
14 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Gerald Heath
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Zendler
2 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab
3 Alex Hemke
4 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop
5 Shawn Hoffman
6 William Olinek
7 Andrew Havrawek
8 Jeffrey Simpson
9 Brian Klippel
10 Paul Bonner
11 Patrick Fox
12 Andrew Dering
13 Jacob Dykema
14 Matt Raezler
15 Derek Baker
16 Spencer Wiard
17 Andrew Kem
18 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Jeremiah Owen Bikelaw.com
21 Ethan Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
22 Marc Langlois
23 Paul Woodrufff
24 David Tholen
25 Marc Weiser
26 Jack Mcintyre
DNF Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
2 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP
3 Chad Wells
4 Shawn Davison
5 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Steve Bartzen
7 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing
9 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing
10 Mark Parmelee
11 Ben Rollenhagen Revolution Racing Cycling Team
12 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
13 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
14 Tyler Trask Michigan Cycling Club
DNF Michael Wissink
DNF Andrew Holly
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
2 Wade Burch Bikelaw.com
3 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
4 John Osgood Team Sandbag
5 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone
6 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
9 Jarod Makowski
10 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
11 Joshua Neider
DNF Rodger Bowser Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron
2 Peter Thompson
3 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
6 Bryan Waldman Bikelaw.com
7 Ron Stack
8 Keith Riege
9 Michael Seaman
10 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 James Perren
DNF Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Jeff Wittbrodt
DNF Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
2 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
4 Michael Seaman
5 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Todd Ace Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 Michael Green Bikeman.com
8 Ron Stack
9 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop
10 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
14 Sturat Rosemurgy
15 Michael Schultz Team O2
16 Steve Steuter
17 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
19 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
20 Chris Leboulch
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Meldrum Bikelaw.com
2 Heidi Snyder
3 Lillian Ruiz
4 Pam Bufe
5 Amanda Rosales
6 Julia Jakacki
7 Suzanne Hogan Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
DNF Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne Racing Greyhounds
2 Sarah Temby
3 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
4 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
5 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
6 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1