Log In
Oakley Night Cap Cross Day 1 • Sep 27 2014
5.4
4.5
4.4
3.7
4.6
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Tucker Creger
3 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
4 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
5 Joshua Rinderknecht
6 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 John Meis
8 Joel Doolittle
9 Callah Robinson Team Emu
10 Ben Fredrikson
11 Martin Reese
12 Spencer Reese
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Carlson Twin Six
2 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
3 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
4 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
5 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Chad Donahue
7 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team
8 Tyler Fort
9 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
12 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
13 Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
15 Steven Hanson Goosetown Racing Club
16 Paul Eichler The Bike Way
17 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
18 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
19 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling Team
20 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
21 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
22 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
23 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
25 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
26 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa
27 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
28 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
29 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
30 Jared Morford BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
31 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
32 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
33 Steve Wiseman Team Emu
34 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
35 Eric Knox
36 Paul Jensen Team Emu
37 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
38 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
39 Jesse Gerlits
DNF Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Tom Anderson Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Ira Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
3 Johnny Aboud
4 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
6 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
7 Jacob Glahn Atlas Cycling
8 Ryan Long
9 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Christopher Adams Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Justin Guiter Team Emu
12 Nick Callison
13 Jordan Costello
14 Cody Roozeboom Pella Bike Racing
15 Skip Cronin War Axe Bicycles
16 Ross Hackerson
17 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
18 Aaron Gammel
19 Cory Pritchard
20 David Cleasby Greenstreet Velo Club
21 Ryan Hill Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club
23 Ryan Albertson
24 John Collier
25 Zeke Shepherd Black Sheep Cartel
26 Nicholas Campbell
27 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
28 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
29 Ian Campbell
30 Chad Terrell
DNF Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Torres Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Russell Buri
3 Andy Peterson Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Andy Brimeyer
6 Austin Eide
7 Ryan Williams
8 Donnie Bandy
9 Wade Johnson
10 David Vonholten
11 Aaron Jordan
12 Adam Albright
13 Logan Orcutt
14 Maxwell Mcbrayer
15 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
16 Kevin Sutherland
17 David Fredrickson
18 Trevor Martens
19 Kevin Bergeron
20 Dominic Keeling
21 Matt Zepeda
22 Andrew Salgado
23 Arik Peterson
24 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
25 Ryan Blane
26 John Dilger
27 Mark Child
28 Adam Corkery
29 Casey Poldberg
30 Nathan Davis
31 Nick Priaulx
32 Michael Olson
33 Michael Drake
34 Drew Deubner
35 Charles Adams
36 Scott Olsen
37 Matt Rigg
38 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
39 Chad Mittelstadt
40 Chris Lee
41 Steve Falck
42 Jonathan Smith
43 Chris Wilke
44 Jason Hemmer
45 Jarrod Igou
46 Dan Rekemeyer Central Iowa Cycling Club
47 Jeff Stegeman
48 Martin Chamberlin
49 Michael Drahaus
50 Ian Richards Bike Central Racing
51 Sterling Heise
52 Dylan Lyons
53 Matt Fosselman
54 Justin Bond
55 Mark West
56 Travis Thompson
DNF Mark West
DNF Lance Harris
DNF Aaron Hosuton
DNF Doug Schumacher
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Robinson Team Emu
2 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
6 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
9 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
10 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling Team
11 Jeremy Schwertfeger Mercy-Specialized
12 Matt Deweerdt
13 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
14 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
15 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
16 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Jeff Doolittle Team Emu
18 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
20 Rick Schmidt
DNF Christopher Welsh
DNF Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
2 John Jones 360 Racing
3 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
4 John Hovendick
5 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
6 Scott Robinson Team Emu
7 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Reed Rinderknecht
9 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
12 John Dilger
13 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 James Otis
15 Brian Swain DMOS Racing Team
16 David Hammer DMOS Racing Team
17 Craig Schmidt
18 Jeffry Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Ian Henriksen Harper's Cycling & Fitness
20 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
DNF John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Pete Koestler Team Emu
4 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Michael Wehner
7 David Fish Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Norman Wellings
DNF Anthony Blessum
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
4 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
5 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
6 Brian West Heartland Velo
7 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
8 Matt Tillinghast
9 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
10 John Jones 360 Racing
11 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
13 Brian Baumhover
14 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Joe Petersen
16 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
17 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
19 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
20 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
21 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Ben Vukovich Heartland Velo
23 Steven Robinson Team Emu
24 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
25 Jeremy Sievers Sakari Race Team
26 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling
27 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
28 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
29 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
30 Michael Sencenbaugh Heartland Velo
31 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling
32 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
33 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
34 Christopher Maharry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
35 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
36 Steve Cannon
37 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling Team
38 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cohen Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
4 Jan Groos
5 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Kate Wallace
7 Kaiti Muelhaupt
8 Calla Whipp
9 Ali Young VeloRosa Cycling Team
10 Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central Racing
11 Shane Starke
12 Meghan Coan
13 Susan Cronin SHECLISMO
14 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
15 Dorothy Hecht Sakari Race Team
16 Julie Goodman
DNF Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Ivy Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
3 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Amy Lynch VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Michele Smith-jones VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
5 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
5 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
6 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
9 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
10 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
13 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
14 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo Club
15 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
DNF Jamie Isherwood Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16