Log In
Big Elm Brewery Cyclocross • Sep 6 2014
5.1
1.9
4.6
4.2
5
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:57:07
2 Amos Brumble iv CCB 0:57:38
3 Ian Schon 0:59:08
4 Sean Groom 0:59:40
5 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 1:01:22
6 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1:03:16
7 Don Rice CCB Racing -1 lap
DNF Josh Egan Createx Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 0:42:34
2 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:50
3 Jeb Fowler 0:43:30
4 Scott Frison 0:44:18
5 Ryan Conley nycross.com 0:44:49
6 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:53
7 Jeff Krywanczyk 0:46:00
8 Jason Candee 0:46:31
9 Eric Henson 0:46:34
10 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:54
11 Jason Selwitz 0:48:09
12 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:06
13 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 0:49:37
14 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:44
15 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:50:27
16 Daniel Moon BCA/Linen 0:50:47
17 Tammy Lockenwitz payer BCA/Linen 0:50:51
18 William Devries BCA/Linen 0:52:07
19 Kevin Delaney 0:52:07
20 Ronald Gainer jr. 0:52:58
21 Tj Oconnor Team NYCROSS.com -1 lap
22 Shawn Pan -1 lap
DNF Sean Gramling DNF
DNF Jared Stritsman DNF
DNF Ian Marling DNF
DNF Matt Giardina BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Lee Salway DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Buffone 0:35:35
2 Gennaro Ameno Green Line Velo 0:35:40
3 Jeb Fowler 0:35:55
4 Jay Elling Berkshire Bike and Board 0:35:55
5 Matt Giardina BCA/Linen 0:36:10
6 Rodney Nobrega 0:36:28
7 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine 0:36:47
8 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:36:47
9 Nicolas Bartow 0:36:57
10 Jason Bailey Bikeman.com 0:36:57
11 Thom Barry Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:03
12 Dean Delis 0:37:14
13 Jason Candee 0:37:14
14 Joseph Cardin 0:37:50
15 Hanjiro Kawai 0:37:57
16 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 0:38:04
17 Finnegan O'connor NCC/BikeReg.com 0:38:20
18 Matthew Cartier BCA Line 0:38:30
19 Michael Mcrae 0:38:41
20 Michael Oleksak 0:38:49
21 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:56
22 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:14
23 Denis Niez 0:39:28
24 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 0:40:10
25 Brian Walak 0:40:26
26 Staffen Root 0:41:07
27 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:41:48
28 Tj Oconnor Team NYCROSS.com 0:42:03
29 Chris Rowen 0:42:14
30 William Caligari 0:42:34
31 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:42:52
32 Glenn Muscosky CRCA/hatchmap cycling 0:43:08
33 William Devries BCA/Linen 0:43:08
34 Matt Lichack 0:43:22
35 Jeff Krywanczyk 0:44:07
36 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:00
37 Shawn Pan 0:46:36
38 Eric Williams Farm Team Cycling 0:46:51
39 Peter Gilbert Team Sarum -1 lap
40 Brian Barton -1 lap
41 John Koenitzer Begemann Racing Systems -1 lap
DNF Jose Cid DNF
DNF Lorenzo Grippo DNF
DNF Anthony Paul DNF
DNF Edward Mahoney DNF
DNF Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas nycross.com 0:43:14
2 Aidan Payer
3 Evan Williams Farm Team Juniors -1 lap
4 Reece Davis -1 lap
5 Rex Davis -1 lap
DNF Garrett Payer DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:14
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:34
3 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:24
4 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:43:25
5 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:25
6 Christopher Owen 0:43:36
7 David Diviney 0:44:02
8 Christopher Delisle Team NYCROSS.com 0:44:15
9 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 0:47:28
10 Theodore D'onofrio 0:49:59
11 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 0:52:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:43:06
2 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling 0:43:18
3 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club 0:43:30
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:44:05
5 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:18
6 Keith Honda Exposition Wheelmen 0:45:54
7 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:46:15
8 Dave Geissert Nerac Earth 0:47:28
9 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:22
10 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:49:16
11 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 0:51:42
12 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association 0:53:00
13 David White GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
14 Donald Snoop -2 laps
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Bill Thompson DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Niez Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:39:30
2 Amanda Bedard 0:41:14
3 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:42:18
4 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:42:50
5 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:26
6 Whitney Withington 0:43:49
7 Kira Payer
8 Julie Williams Bennington Cycle Club
9 Karen Lynn
10 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association
11 Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts Racing Team -1 lap
DNF Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1