Log In
Last Chance 'Cross • Dec 28 2013
5.5
5.1
5
4.7
3.8
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.1
Moisture
5
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
4 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
6 Cam Mancuso Lees-Mcrae College
7 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Sop
8 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
9 Forrest Conrad Toasted Head Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Mancuso
2 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain
3 Perry Andre Team Somerset
4 Brian Hazenski
DNF Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hazenski
2 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
3 Peter Luehrs
4 Hans Mossner Bikesport
5 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
6 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America
7 William Marquis
8 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL
9 Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
10 John Sellinger IronTown Cycling
11 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
12 Bray William
13 Frank Villani "Colavita Racing
14 Robi Euguster South Mountain Cycle
DNF Greg Mitstifer
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
2 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems
3 John Lux Deluxx Bikes
4 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
5 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America
6 David Joachim
8 Paul Taus kapelmuur independent
9 Bernard Klees Cutters
10 Dave Pryor Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
12 James Keller
13 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
13 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
14 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle
DNF Bob Perna beans bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy
2 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
3 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
5 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing
6 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3