Log In
Colorado State Championships Day 1 • Dec 14 2013
5.8
5.2
4.4
4.9
5.1
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:33.23
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:08.34
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:22.19
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:23.73
5 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:40.45
6 Bryce Rodgers 0:19:44.97
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:55.36
8 Grey Ottenstein 0:20:10.91
9 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:01.57
10 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:28.78
11 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:41.41
12 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:43.01
13 George A poggemeyer 0:21:45.55
14 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:25.27
15 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:22:35.95
16 Ty Musgrave 0:22:38.90
17 Leo Gullickson 0:22:47.63
18 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:57.30
19 Lucas Hartman @ 1 Lap
20 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
22 Jack Bakken @ 1 Lap
23 Alex Tongren @ 1 Lap
24 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton @ 1 Lap
25 Benjamin M meiser @ 1 Lap
26 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
28 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
29 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
30 Jake Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
31 Ben D schrad @ 1 Lap
32 Gavin Thornton @ 1 Lap
33 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling DSQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:32.99
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:39.39
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:10.96
4 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:20.60
5 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:17:34.88
6 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:42.15
7 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:14.10
8 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:18:18.65
9 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:24.23
10 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:57.60
11 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:59.15
12 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:06.39
13 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:09.33
14 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 0:19:11.04
15 Finn Gullickson 0:19:31.36
16 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:46.29
17 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:48.05
18 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:20:56.93
19 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 0:21:15.21
20 Adam Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:22:26.13
21 Charlie B frank 0:22:39.79
DNF Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:36:08.64
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:38:13.54
3 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:39.67
4 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:52.24
5 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:11.88
6 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:25.92
7 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 0:39:55.71
8 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:40:12.97
9 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:41:32.63
10 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:51.29
11 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:43.08
12 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:56.63
13 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
14 Jacques W de curnou Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
15 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
17 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
18 Declan Kerwin IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
19 Jack M stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
21 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
22 Nathan R newton IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
23 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
25 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 2 Lap
DNF Liam Sullivan IC3Colorado DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix 0:36:42.59
2 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:46.00
3 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:36:57.97
4 Kurtis Barth Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:12.56
5 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:37:27.82
6 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:38:04.33
7 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:38:17.53
8 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:38:21.21
9 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:38:58.39
10 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:28.94
11 Jacob Cartergibb BJC/Panache 0:41:35.11
12 Trevor M von boeck Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:41:38.66
13 Joe Christiansen 0:41:47.86
14 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:42:01.08
15 Samuel Furness 0:42:31.94
16 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:42:55.61
17 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:44:40.84
18 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:55.04
19 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:45:59.39
20 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
21 Christian Panozzo @ 1 Lap
DNF Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:50:46.79
2 Eric Collins 0:50:50.30
3 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:21.04
4 Tim Faia 0:51:46.57
5 Russell Griffin Cycleton 0:52:07.93
6 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:21.16
7 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:23.71
8 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:52:24.81
9 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:52:56.58
10 Scott Upton Team Kappius 0:53:07.22
11 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:53:09.77
12 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:11.21
13 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:32.43
14 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 0:53:44.05
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:53:51.01
16 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:58.41
17 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:54:23.86
18 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:24.36
19 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:29.93
20 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:31.33
21 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:55:15.97
22 Jon Coln Cycleton 0:55:21.09
23 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 0:55:35.39
24 Shawn Hadley 0:55:47.51
25 Matthew Opperman 0:55:58.88
26 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:59.20
27 Ryan Hughs PCP Racing 0:56:48.18
28 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:57:57.61
29 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:18.93
30 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services @ 1 Lap
31 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
32 David A averill Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
33 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
34 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
35 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
36 Shawn Kingrey @ 1 Lap
DNF Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive DNF
DNF Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing DNF
DNF Alan Angelopulos DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell 0:38:41.95
2 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 0:38:46.48
3 Jon Alegranti 0:39:25.00
4 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:39:32.18
5 Justin Sheldon 0:39:34.87
6 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:58.24
7 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:40:01.53
8 Jamie Kripke 0:40:21.36
9 David C walker USC Cycling Team 0:40:24.61
10 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:25.90
11 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:40:27.59
12 Jim Scheel Audi 0:40:36.61
13 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:44.71
14 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:40:51.53
15 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:40:52.06
16 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:52.36
17 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:58.80
18 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:00.82
19 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 0:41:03.57
20 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:41:07.81
21 Bryan Grace 0:41:09.26
22 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 0:41:09.60
23 Evan Fry 0:41:16.62
24 Matt Lohrentz 0:41:17.94
25 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:20.91
26 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 0:41:23.96
27 Joseph M higby 0:41:24.31
28 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:33.30
29 Brian Mccall 0:41:34.91
30 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:41:37.58
31 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 0:41:40.13
32 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:41:48.02
33 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:59.71
34 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:42:09.76
35 Brian France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:27.75
36 Charley Dean 0:42:34.51
37 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:46.29
38 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:42:56.61
39 James Huang 0:42:57.84
40 John E drake 0:43:02.71
41 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:43:29.39
42 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:31.56
43 Thomas Hunter 0:43:32.65
44 Wesley Smith 0:44:43.04
45 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:49.23
46 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team 0:44:54.72
47 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:58.66
DNF Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Robert Veitch DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:38.44
2 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:23.07
3 William Manning 0:42:31.86
4 Chris S cook 0:42:41.05
5 Christopher Taylor 0:42:51.05
6 Thatcher Wine 0:42:53.60
7 Bob Rowland 0:43:08.02
8 Jason E reynolds 0:43:10.54
9 Christopher M muth 0:43:16.21
10 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:21.73
11 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:23.64
12 Chad Bakken 0:43:26.27
13 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:43:27.32
14 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:43:37.97
15 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:38.97
16 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:40.23
17 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:01.11
18 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:44:08.42
19 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:44:14.33
20 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:04.97
21 John Heisel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:22.73
22 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:23.42
23 Bob Roman 0:45:24.08
24 Chris Knight 0:45:54.74
25 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:10.98
26 Shawn Kingrey 0:46:17.13
27 Eric Lawrence 0:46:17.23
28 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:46:33.98
29 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:10.40
30 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:22.62
31 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:29.06
32 Jeff Sotebeer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:34.17
33 Devin Mccune Cycleton 0:48:20.00
34 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:48:39.89
35 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club 0:49:11.31
36 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:13.37
37 Cary Weatherford Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:29.86
38 Daniel Bork 0:49:41.36
39 Donald Libasci Old School Racing 0:49:41.67
40 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
41 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
42 Paul A betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
43 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
44 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
DNF Stefan Munck Local Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:37:55.91
2 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 0:38:26.94
3 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 0:38:50.89
4 Jeff Winkler 0:39:10.87
5 David Weber Team Kappius 0:39:18.86
6 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:27.23
7 Todd Cassan 0:39:33.67
8 Matt Miller Great Divide Brewing Company 0:39:37.80
9 Ronald Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:39:39.14
10 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 0:39:40.56
11 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:51.51
12 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:57.61
13 Scott Forrest 0:40:14.75
14 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:40:19.30
15 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:21.19
16 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:21.25
17 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:40:43.70
18 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:54.16
19 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:08.97
20 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:41:24.57
21 Timothy Shea 0:41:26.69
22 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:28.81
23 Frank L hibbitts 0:41:30.72
24 Charles Brown 0:41:32.39
25 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:41:32.71
26 Craig Hofer 0:41:37.74
27 Mike Bonenberger 0:41:46.71
28 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:41:50.41
29 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:41:51.98
30 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:41:54.12
31 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:41:55.77
32 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:59.25
33 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:42:01.84
34 Stephen Colburn Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:42:27.46
35 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:31.79
36 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:42:34.36
37 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:39.02
38 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:47.71
39 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:42:55.61
40 Scott Fliegelman 0:43:05.26
41 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:43:10.54
42 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:14.83
43 Jeffrey Taylor 0:43:16.30
44 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:43:19.11
45 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:43:24.85
46 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 0:43:31.21
47 Mark Piquette Avout Racing 0:43:36.92
48 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:43:44.06
49 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:46.13
50 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 0:43:52.25
51 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:07.67
52 Mac Johansen 0:44:10.30
53 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:44:10.44
54 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:23.52
55 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:44:33.46
56 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:41.50
57 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:43.87
58 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:53.02
59 Brett Batchelder 0:45:10.14
60 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:45:17.28
61 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:28.76
62 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:45.08
63 Joe S sullivan Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:51.63
64 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:53.48
65 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:21.71
66 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:33.20
67 Chuck Ankney 0:46:37.18
68 Andrew Holton 0:47:31.06
69 Joe Fortin @ 1 Lap
70 Herb R beaven International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City DNF
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Manning 0:42:43.90
2 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:42:56.59
3 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:56.67
4 Eric Buxman 0:43:12.87
5 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:15.02
6 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:19.82
7 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:43:21.69
8 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:43:50.03
9 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 0:43:50.65
10 John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:57.90
11 David R burns 0:44:05.40
12 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:44:07.28
13 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:44:07.77
14 Mike Gettinger 0:44:42.94
15 Mark Berghoefer IC3Colorado 0:45:04.54
16 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:14.74
17 Ken Depinto IC3Colorado 0:45:19.37
18 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:30.21
19 Adam Moskowitz Cycleton 0:45:32.15
20 Christopher Gilbert 0:45:32.22
21 Michael Linde 0:45:39.37
22 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:27.26
23 Rj Tannyhill VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:47:19.57
24 Seth Murphy 0:47:38.76
25 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:47:40.45
26 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:42.39
27 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:48:16.98
28 Tim Crean 0:49:37.31
29 Matthew Fix 0:49:45.12
30 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:50:01.42
31 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 0:50:24.94
32 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:42.11
33 Dwayne Windisch 0:50:53.91
34 Francis Sullivan 0:51:18.96
35 Frank Tyboroski 0:51:31.70
36 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
DNF Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 0:39:37.13
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:39:42.59
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:39.33
4 Hal Mckelvy 0:42:14.14
5 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:42:35.88
6 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:43:37.80
7 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:43:57.61
8 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:44:33.77
9 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 0:44:59.80
10 Tim Itin 0:45:22.75
11 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:46:00.87
12 Robert Stanley Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:08.40
13 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:46:28.74
14 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:46:31.00
15 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:41.14
16 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:47:00.80
17 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:47:14.80
18 Robert K campbell Old School Racing 0:47:16.45
19 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:47:27.46
20 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:03.84
21 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:48:12.61
22 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:48:19.69
23 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:24.85
24 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:48:26.80
25 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:35.76
26 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:44.90
27 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 0:48:48.95
28 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:55.24
29 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:48:56.25
30 Thomas Dewey Southern Colorado Velo 0:49:14.68
31 John Ruger 0:49:27.17
32 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
33 Loren Hettinger @ 1 Lap
34 Gary Myers @ 1 Lap
35 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
36 Steve Winkelman @ 1 Lap
37 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
38 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
39 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 2 Lap
DNF Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Rodney Wilson Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes DNF
DNF Mike West Pikes Peak Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:25.39
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:13.83
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:15:27.83
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:16:27.96
5 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:17:09.96
6 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:20:07.12
7 Sofia Gibiete 0:20:07.20
8 Sophia Watts Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:20:34.38
9 Abigail Bothwell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:16.27
10 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:21:23.23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:35.67
2 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:21:02.56
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:04.02
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:29.98
5 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:24:22.16
6 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Autumn Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:35:23.51
2 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:35:25.83
3 Claire Carlin Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:26.75
DNF Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:42:47.68
2 Laurel Rathbun 0:43:02.62
3 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:43:14.22
4 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:44:28.95
5 Kirsten Williams ExergyTWENTY16 0:45:45.27
6 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 @ 1 Lap
7 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
8 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella @ 1 Lap
9 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:28.63
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:37.85
3 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:27.73
4 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:44:46.24
5 Lauren Costantini 0:44:56.24
6 Cristienne Beam Tough Girl Cycling 0:45:19.44
7 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:24.66
8 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:12.09
9 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:46:35.09
10 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:46:41.75
11 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:52.72
12 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:47:01.08
13 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:47:11.78
14 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:48:21.35
15 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:53.49
16 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:49:03.24
17 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:49:10.29
18 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:14.91
19 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:07.86
20 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Charlotte Miller Pikes Peak Velo @ 1 Lap
DNF Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3