Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 • Nov 2 2013
4.4
6.6
3.7
4.8
3.1
Rain and Breezy, 46 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
6.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 38:59.00
2 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:21.00
3 Holden Berg Cycle U Juniors 38:08.00
4 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing 46:29.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity/dEvo 39:23.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hanson AUDI 01:13:19.00
2 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:17:43.00
3 Chad Berg Cycle U Varsity 01:18:44.00
4 ? Schlossberger PPC p/b Robert Cameron Law 01:19:33.00
5 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hemmingson 58:21.00
2 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 59:22.00
3 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 59:35.00
4 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling 01:00:09.00
5 Ray Lachance WC Cycling/RaceFace/Stans No Tubes 01:00:14.00
6 Derek Blagg HUP United 01:01:00.00
7 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 01:01:30.00
8 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:01:35.00
9 Forrest Murphy Ciclospeed 01:02:06.00
10 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity/dEvo 01:03:06.00
11 Jay Loder Bicicletta Proshop 01:03:24.00
12 Paul Porte Montana 01:03:55.00
13 Mischa Burnett n/a 01:04:22.00
14 Lynn Bell Team Samish 01:05:55.00
15 Erik Hokanson Skuksan Velo Club 01:06:45.00
16 Scott Bertelson Schwartzkoff 01:06:46.00
17 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 01:07:30.00
18 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:07:34.00
19 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 59:45.00
20 Dan Froula n/a
21 Terry Buchanan HUP United
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Koehler AKA Sandy Boite 37:18.00
2 Duncan Coo 38:00.00
3 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay CC 40:00.00
4 Allan Waller 40:27.00
5 Andy Bunn BFF 40:33.00
6 David Hodgson boundary bay bike club 42:04.00
7 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 42:53.00
8 Harry Bohan 43:37.00
9 Curtis Crape 45:46.00
10 Todd Karn Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Harry Bohan
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson Kona 01:05:08.00
2 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 01:05:46.00
3 Bob Welbourn cannondale 01:07:10.00
4 Cory Forrest Speed Theory 01:07:28.00
5 Loren Hanson AUDI 01:08:01.00
6 Logan Wetzel 01:08:09.00
7 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:10:02.00
8 Justin Mark steed cycles 01:10:52.00
9 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:12:05.00
10 Matthew Drown Daryl-Evans Racing, Mighty Riders 01:12:29.00
11 Carson Miller Jamix CX 01:14:01.00
12 Ian Schmitt Kona 01:14:54.00
13 Aaron Mickels Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:15:05.00
14 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:17:18.00
15 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 01:17:59.00
16 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory
17 Eric Comeau StepDown Racing
18 James Birkenbuel steed cycles
19 Robert Hargrove Mighty Cycling
20 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain
21 Drew Mackenzie Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Ross Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 55:49.00
2 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 55:53.00
3 Paul Mc carthy steed cycles 56:26.00
4 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 56:51.00
5 Brennan Gilbert Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 57:59.00
6 Joseph Giannetto 58:12.00
7 Andrew Morrison Starbucks/SCCA 58:48.00
8 Robert Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 59:24.00
9 Mike Galasso n/a 59:38.00
10 Daniel Hertel WWU Cycling 59:45.00
11 Tim Hubner BFF 01:00:31.00
12 Mark Roughgarden Cyclocrossracing.com 01:00:38.00
13 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 01:00:48.00
14 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 01:00:58.00
15 Brett Whitehead 01:01:02.00
16 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 01:01:04.00
17 Sam West WWU Cycling 01:01:07.00
18 Troy Neale Westwood cycle 01:01:55.00
19 Andrew Alexander Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:02:34.00
20 Brian Wheeler n/a 01:02:36.00
21 Ryan Wigg WWU Cycling 01:03:17.00
22 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:03:24.00
23 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:04:17.00
24 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:04:58.00
25 Collin Van slyke WWU 01:06:17.00
26 Jacob Stewart Kulshan Cycling 01:06:18.00
27 Jeremy Bowler Bikesport 01:06:38.00
28 Max Willis Husky Cycling 01:06:42.00
29 Alejandro Galindo n/a 01:07:25.00
30 Chris Rose Sundance Salon & Spa 01:07:27.00
31 Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing 01:07:57.00
32 Jeff Haley Softride.com 01:08:13.00
33 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 01:11:06.00
34 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 01:12:21.00
35 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 56:30.00
36 Brent Delta DFRU 56:57.00
37 Andrew Wright Blue Rooster/SMC 58:22.00
38 Brad Nelson n/a
39 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Craik Salomon/Marx Conditioning 34:52.00
2 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 36:37.00
3 Kevin Letchford 36:46.00
4 Mark Longman 36:49.00
5 Matt Marsden 38:24.00
6 Nathan Young 38:55.00
7 Jeff Sloat WWU Cycling 39:37.00
8 Todd Karn CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 39:46.00
9 Doss Herndon-schepper 40:52.00
10 Ward Bertram 41:20.00
11 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 41:25.00
12 Kevin Miles 41:27.00
13 Jordan Beaudin 42:52.00
14 Clint Lund 43:12.00
15 Shane Starozok 45:15.00
16 Joseph Ujfalusi 48:00.00
17 Mark Miller Bellingham Unicycling 36:47.00
18 Tim Ross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bloom Stuckylife 01:12:43.00
2 Terry Mckall Stuckylife 01:13:15.00
3 Darrin Seeds Traitor/Transition 01:16:29.00
4 Nick Berry Mighty Riders 01:16:37.00
5 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 01:16:47.00
6 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:07:30.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 59:13.00
2 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 59:14.00
3 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 01:01:26.00
4 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 01:01:57.00
5 Andy Achuff Oak Bay Bikes 01:02:11.00
6 Dave Pearson Voler Bicycle Centres 01:02:22.00
7 Neils Steiner Westcoast Cycling Van SS 01:03:09.00
8 Jack Machinski 01:04:03.00
9 Ashley Stotts HODALA! 01:04:26.00
10 Robert Airey VANSS 01:07:25.00
11 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 01:08:02.00
12 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 James Thompson CVC Racing 39:40.00
14 Marshall Will Dimensional/Sound Health 39:48.00
15 Robert Lang 39:49.00
16 Eric Stromerson 39:55.00
17 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 40:05.00
18 Steve Vanderstaay Team Rwanda Supporters 40:15.00
19 Scott Klimo Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 40:33.00
20 Rob Fransen 41:41.00
21 Dale Delmage 44:12.00
22 Scott Rittscher Dimensional Communications 44:28.00
23 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 44:44.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Mark steed cycles 35:01.00
2 Kelly Jones steed cycles 36:03.00
3 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 36:11.00
4 Joele Guynup Shimano/Marin 36:52.00
5 Marni Hambleton Speed Theory 37:09.00
6 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 37:53.00
7 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 38:22.00
8 Whitney Anderson Trailhead Racing 39:12.00
9 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 39:24.00
10 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing 42:43.00
11 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 45:54.00
12 Jessica Cutler Bikesport NW/Jamis
13 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Clawson Kulshan Cycling 40:05.00
2 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 43:13.00
3 Dyan Padagas Voler/Bicycle Centres 51:06.00
4 Shay Goodlund
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Pfannenstein 46:44.00
2 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 46:59.00
3 Becky Brackett 48:06.00
4 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 48:42.00
5 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Racing 50:29.00
6 Chistine Lynch 38:56.00
7 Bonnie Larsen 39:34.00
8 Carmen Christensen Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 39:55.00
9 Hilary Higgins 40:59.00
10 Kimberly Mcbride
11 Kendra Comeau Group Health
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10