Log In
Cyclo X Louisville • Nov 16 2013
4
2.6
4.4
5.2
5.8
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:45:52.28
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:53.28
3 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:46:41.59
4 Patrick Valentine 0:46:53.37
5 Stefan Zavislan Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:46:54.22
6 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:47:13.14
7 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:47:47.57
8 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:47:51.61
9 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:48:10.53
10 Stephen Downey 0:48:19.44
11 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:25.76
12 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:27.55
13 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:27.97
14 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:48:39.32
15 Andy Lueck 0:48:44.14
16 David Hornick 0:49:08.49
17 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:49:43.65
18 David Pfeiffer Michigan Cycling Club 0:50:10.18
19 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:50:10.68
20 Robert Pickels 0:50:11.37
21 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:51:18.22
22 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:51:23.20
23 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:37.71
24 Paul Rahn @ 1 Lap
25 Chris Hall Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
26 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
27 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
DNF Eric Edem DNF
DNF Steve Hageman PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Christian Panozzo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hughs 0:47:33.33
2 Todd Saveland 0:47:35.25
3 David C walker 0:47:44.98
4 Bryan Grace 0:47:50.40
5 Dave Farrell 0:47:53.34
6 Jon Alegranti 0:48:01.37
7 Robert Batey 0:48:03.87
8 Brad Thomas 0:48:07.97
9 Brian S baker 0:48:13.37
10 Jason Sumner 0:48:18.97
11 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
12 Jerry Kopack 0:48:27.76
13 Jamie Kripke 0:48:30.78
14 Matt Gough 0:48:31.30
15 Brad Fentress 0:48:40.84
16 Jason Russell 0:48:44.40
17 Daniel Mellish 0:48:47.20
18 Scott P crabtree 0:48:48.22
19 Brian Mccall 0:48:51.61
20 James Bedrosian 0:48:57.68
21 Scott Mitchell 0:49:09.11
22 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:49:16.78
23 Matt Lohrentz 0:49:22.23
24 Jason Giles 0:49:31.24
25 Tony A romagna 0:49:31.84
26 Ben Frost 0:49:31.85
27 Brian Aiken 0:49:47.38
28 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Owen Lin 0:49:53.19
30 ? John 0:49:58.11
31 David Kendall 0:50:03.47
32 Josh Petrucci 0:50:08.40
33 David Altschuld 0:50:12.03
34 Ben Delaney 0:50:18.05
35 Aaron C clark 0:50:36.10
36 Trent B newcomer 0:50:39.79
37 Dan Wisdom 0:50:52.78
38 Kirk Roberts 0:50:55.51
39 Milo Whitcomb 0:52:10.67
40 Rod Bolls @ 1 Lap
41 Samer Khodor @ 1 Lap
42 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
43 Eric Long @ 1 Lap
44 James Huang @ 1 Lap
45 Eric Rydholm @ 1 Lap
46 Brian France @ 1 Lap
47 Jeffrey Homan @ 1 Lap
48 Neal Rogers @ 1 Lap
DNF Karl Pelletier DNF
DNF Vernon Harris DNF
DNF Timothy Shea DNF
DNF Chris Lee DNF
DNF Bryant Gonsalves DNF
DNF Ivars Grinbergs DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schrad 0:40:12.43
2 Joseph M higby 0:40:47.41
3 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:34.87
4 Chris Busacca 0:41:35.92
5 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:52.99
6 Evan Fry 0:42:07.99
7 Chris S cook 0:42:15.22
8 William Manning 0:42:21.92
9 Chad Bakken 0:42:31.98
10 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:35.18
11 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:42:37.66
12 Michael Ahnemann Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:42.60
13 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:45.81
14 Kevin Rooney 0:42:47.58
15 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:53.46
16 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:42:55.20
17 David Gardiner 0:43:03.63
18 Christopher Taylor 0:43:06.59
19 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 0:43:11.76
20 Joel Bass 0:43:14.68
21 Jason E reynolds 0:43:15.38
22 Shane Callahan Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:43:21.22
23 Sean Oneill 0:43:28.58
24 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:43:30.65
25 Brent Barkett 0:43:38.42
26 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:43:38.71
27 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:42.91
28 Brady W robinson 0:43:43.14
29 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:51.92
30 Bob Roman 0:44:28.19
31 Michael Colip 0:44:31.74
32 Bob Rowland 0:44:57.45
33 Scott Shepherd 0:45:01.11
34 Shawn Kingrey 0:45:08.77
35 Chris Knight 0:45:22.57
36 Michael C bateman 0:45:26.90
37 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:26.91
38 Michael Glicksman 0:46:05.80
39 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:09.47
40 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:46:28.07
41 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:49:58.69
42 Todd R wilson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap
43 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 1 Lap
44 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
45 Jeff Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
46 Jason Gugelman @ 1 Lap
47 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
48 Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap
49 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
50 Scott Carlson @ 1 Lap
51 Gary Myers @ 1 Lap
52 Kevin H dipasquale Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 4 Laps
DNF Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Claude High Peaks Masters DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Bailey Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:39:58.33
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:58.99
3 John Schoofs 0:41:05.18
4 Craig M randall GS Panache 0:41:20.62
5 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:13.94
6 Paul Franco 0:42:20.55
7 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:42:37.04
8 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:40.28
9 Ernest A ezis 0:42:44.41
10 John B richards 0:43:19.46
11 Andrew Lincoln 0:43:22.39
12 Bryson T ross G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:43:31.26
13 Michael J ledger 0:43:48.39
14 Andrew Faturos 0:44:04.81
15 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:44:19.51
16 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:37.43
17 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:44:44.24
18 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:12.14
19 Jacques W de curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:20.83
20 Garrett Braun 0:45:21.27
21 Illya Kowalchuk Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:51.07
22 Eric Kloor @ 1 Lap
23 Matthew Mollison @ 1 Lap
24 David Hadley @ 1 Lap
25 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Andrew Cady Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling @ 2 Laps
DNF Jonas Root DNF
DNF Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
DNF Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gelderloos 0:42:57.94
2 Darren Hanger 0:43:04.27
3 Robert Andrew 0:43:12.68
4 David R burns 0:43:37.69
5 Brian Link 0:43:43.21
6 Joseph P liberatore 0:43:56.93
7 Dan Sonnesyn 0:44:14.18
8 John B sterner 0:44:21.20
9 Chris Shamis 0:44:23.40
10 Tom Keller 0:44:34.88
11 William Manning 0:44:43.35
12 Robert Dahlstrom 0:44:43.52
13 Nathan Miller 0:44:50.37
14 Jim Reagan 0:44:58.79
15 Doug Walter 0:45:09.56
16 Rob Goodbody 0:45:37.16
17 Cory Shaddox 0:45:38.98
18 Clay Anselmo 0:45:47.62
19 Ken Depinto 0:45:56.33
20 Steve Capstick 0:46:27.17
21 Paul Boots 0:47:12.31
22 Jonathan Day 0:47:19.54
23 James Finn 0:47:26.87
24 Ray Roetman 0:47:27.37
25 Christopher Kreider 0:47:56.60
26 Rj Tannyhill 0:48:11.96
27 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
28 Tim Moorhead @ 1 Lap
29 Peter Quesada @ 1 Lap
30 Jerry Cutright @ 1 Lap
31 Phil Murray @ 1 Lap
32 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
33 Larry Linne @ 1 Lap
34 Armin Bantowsky @ 1 Lap
35 Brian F butler @ 1 Lap
36 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
37 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
38 Bill Abboud @ 1 Lap
DNF David Chapman DNF
DNF Curtis J weitkunat DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blum 0:42:35.53
2 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:51.39
3 Peter Hiel 0:43:58.50
4 Jacob Kluucl 0:44:31.38
5 Michael Nelson 0:44:57.83
6 Jovan Fritsch @ 1 Lap
7 Geoffree Thompson @ 1 Lap
8 Bart Wolczyk @ 1 Lap
9 Ed Duell @ 1 Lap
10 Dave Thompson @ 1 Lap
11 John B eisert @ 1 Lap
12 Jay Rush Fort Lewis College @ 1 Lap
13 Matthew C fritz @ 1 Lap
14 Ash Macon Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
15 John Field @ 1 Lap
16 Eldon Goates Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
17 Mark Krempasky @ 1 Lap
18 Oliver J kilbury @ 1 Lap
19 Greg Hericks @ 1 Lap
20 Rob Marriot @ 1 Lap
21 Kenneth Altshuler @ 1 Lap
22 Lance Panigutti @ 1 Lap
23 Joseph Esswein Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Patrick Bacalis @ 1 Lap
25 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club @ 1 Lap
26 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
27 Lenny Joseph @ 1 Lap
28 Scott Desserault @ 1 Lap
29 Tim Marriot @ 1 Lap
30 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
31 G Edward kimm @ 1 Lap
32 Matthew D ogle @ 1 Lap
33 Christopher King Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
34 Jonathan C johnson @ 1 Lap
35 Jason Bucholtz @ 1 Lap
36 Andrew Wilson @ 1 Lap
37 Travis Deatherage @ 1 Lap
38 Ben Kleimer @ 1 Lap
39 Michael Wells @ 1 Lap
40 Michael Duckwitz @ 1 Lap
41 Brad Smallegan @ 2 Laps
DNF James Taylor DNF
DNF Brian Sedillo Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce 0:36:58.50
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:37:28.82
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:37:58.74
4 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:38:13.20
5 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:38:25.58
6 Anthony Iannacito 0:38:44.29
7 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:08.44
8 Corey Hanson 0:39:12.61
9 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:24.75
10 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:25.78
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:51.82
12 Justin Sheldon 0:40:57.46
13 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:25.50
14 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:42:22.15
15 Winn Deburlo 0:42:29.14
16 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
17 Zachary L grabowski Local Velo @ 1 Lap
18 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
19 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
20 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
21 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache @ 1 Lap
22 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
23 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
DNF David Hohensee Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Jesse Pisel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 0:56:30.75
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:56:44.26
3 Bryan Alders 0:56:52.43
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:57:05.56
5 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:57:17.13
6 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:22.01
7 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:57:36.83
8 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:58:16.63
9 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:26.23
10 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:58:37.50
11 Colby Pearce 0:58:40.08
12 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:14.74
13 J Clark 0:59:26.00
14 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College 0:59:36.89
15 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:59:57.41
16 Sepp Kuss 1:00:17.21
17 Kurtis Barth Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:32.29
18 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 1:00:39.52
19 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 1:00:48.04
20 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:00:56.05
21 Mike Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 1:01:11.90
22 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:47.90
23 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
25 Samuel Weinberg @ 1 Lap
26 Gregory J abrahamson Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
27 Maxwell Jordan @ 1 Lap
DNF James Walter DNF
DNF Cristhian Ravelo DNF
DNF Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard DNF
DNF Will Campbell Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors DNF
DNF Brian Lehman Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF John Klish Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:16:32.36
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:02.33
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:20.84
4 Bryce Rodgers 0:17:40.52
5 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:46.76
6 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:16.92
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:30.17
8 George A poggemeyer 0:18:34.49
9 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:06.67
10 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:54.27
11 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:55.24
12 Ty Musgrave 0:20:37.33
13 Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:41.83
14 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:02.80
15 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:02.99
16 Lucas Hartman 0:21:22.25
17 Tanner Bauer 0:21:29.64
18 Carden King 0:21:43.13
19 Wyatt D cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:44.50
20 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:50.47
21 Gavin Thornton 0:22:03.74
22 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:13.36
23 Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:22:54.91
24 Max Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:23:54.88
25 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:20.14
26 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:25.36
27 Jake Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:55.44
28 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:46.00
29 Ben Schrad 0:25:55.38
30 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:25:57.04
31 Kyle Berg 0:26:12.51
32 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:58.21
33 Kael Weadley 0:29:20.52
34 Udoka Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:26.75
2 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:46.78
3 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:16:21.03
4 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:37.61
5 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:47.71
6 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:48.20
7 Miles M ross 0:17:10.51
8 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:17:14.72
9 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:18.93
10 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:18.97
11 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 0:17:53.33
12 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:19:32.47
13 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:19:36.39
14 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:40.36
15 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 0:20:46.21
16 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:02.23
17 Chandler Thornton 0:22:04.47
18 Noe Martinez 0:22:53.93
19 Jose G rodriguez 0:25:08.26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:33.41
2 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
3 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
4 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
6 Jack M stenson @ 1 Lap
7 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
9 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
10 Nathan R newton IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
11 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
13 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hogan Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:42:14.12
2 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:42:54.42
3 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
4 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
5 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:52:33.26
2 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:00.92
3 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:53:30.29
4 Scott Upton Team Kappius 0:53:33.67
5 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:53:39.41
6 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:54:06.83
7 Thomas Spannring 0:54:12.05
8 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:54:30.45
9 Shawn Hadley 0:54:38.46
10 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:54:40.20
11 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:45.86
12 Matthew Opperman 0:54:57.35
13 Charlie Merrill 0:55:02.17
14 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 0:55:26.01
15 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 0:55:40.66
16 Michael Mathers Rocky Mountain Racing 0:56:28.05
17 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 0:56:43.95
18 Andrew Feeney 0:57:05.68
19 David A averill Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:57:47.08
20 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:58:19.60
21 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:58:46.66
22 William Pankonin xXx Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing DNF
DNF Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:38:00.53
2 Todd Cassan 0:38:37.39
3 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:38:39.12
4 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:47.46
5 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:38:59.04
6 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:02.63
7 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:11.42
8 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:16.10
9 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:39:20.62
10 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:39:35.92
11 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:42.29
12 Craig Hofer 0:39:46.42
13 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:53.48
14 Mike Bonenberger 0:39:58.92
15 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:03.89
16 Charles Brown 0:40:22.18
17 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:40:40.30
18 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:59.38
19 Christopher Jenkins 0:41:21.25
20 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:33.29
21 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:41:42.85
22 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:41:57.56
23 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:41:57.95
24 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:03.00
25 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:42:08.40
26 Hal Mckelvy 0:42:15.93
27 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:42:16.70
28 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:21.36
29 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:22.86
30 Mac Johansen 0:42:27.56
31 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen 0:42:29.29
32 Daniel D miller 0:42:38.11
33 Mark Piquette 0:42:44.13
34 Timothy Barnes 0:42:44.33
35 Steve Laurel 0:43:16.57
36 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:43:18.88
37 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:43:33.84
38 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:42.68
39 Jeffrey Taylor 0:43:48.79
40 Doug Williams 0:44:13.48
41 Alec Uitti 0:44:29.09
42 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:14.73
43 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
44 Joe S sullivan Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
45 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora DNF
DNF Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Frank Zoldak DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan J hills 0:41:28.15
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:28.84
3 Thomas Haynes 0:41:28.92
4 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:42:56.93
5 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:36.66
6 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:42.47
7 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:44:02.40
8 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:44:42.52
9 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:44.24
10 Eric Houck First City Cycling Team 0:44:53.48
11 Jon Mcclurg 0:44:56.36
12 Richard Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:45:13.74
13 Robert K campbell Racer X Cycling 0:45:38.12
14 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:46:33.86
15 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:23.36
16 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:04.33
17 Thomas Dewey 0:48:07.03
18 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:12.13
19 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:48:41.02
20 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:48:50.26
21 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:48:53.29
22 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:49:15.40
23 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:49:38.40
24 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 0:50:28.08
25 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
26 Steve Winkelman @ 1 Lap
27 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
28 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
DNF Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Tim Itin TLR Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Marts Tough Girl Cycling 0:35:14.77
2 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:35:50.78
3 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:13.27
4 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:36:14.55
5 Josephine Nelson 0:36:30.77
6 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 0:36:40.71
7 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:36:50.77
8 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:36:57.56
9 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club 0:37:10.88
10 Sara F schuler 0:37:20.45
11 Sarah Bauer 0:37:39.51
12 Michele Moffat 0:37:44.94
13 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:37:52.95
14 Mackenzie Paul Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:38:19.14
15 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:20.87
16 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:38:47.35
17 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:43.07
18 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:05.40
19 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:40:44.90
20 Tara Vessella 0:41:15.94
DNF Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:37:20.03
2 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:38:03.03
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:38:15.66
4 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:38:25.59
5 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:31.25
6 Holly Clarla 0:38:44.43
7 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:03.00
8 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:13.35
9 Claire Carlin Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:20.11
10 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:39:48.93
11 Athena Dodd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:51.86
12 Elizabeth Fliegelman 0:39:55.03
13 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:12.33
14 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling 0:40:39.30
15 Jenna Neugard 0:40:44.18
16 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling 0:40:55.39
17 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:41:03.39
18 Christine R peterson Team Small Batch 0:41:44.64
19 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:44.93
20 Amy Sebesta 0:43:53.98
21 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:56.02
22 Kalie Plasier @ 1 Lap
23 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Sonia Powell @ 1 Lap
25 Tanya Dueri @ 1 Lap
26 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
28 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
29 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
30 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
31 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
32 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
33 Veronica Morthorpe @ 1 Lap
34 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
35 Sandy Mercurio @ 1 Lap
DNF Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:21.33
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:25.55
3 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:51.35
4 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:28.55
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:23:41.73
6 Madigan Munro 0:24:29.16
7 Sophia Watts Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:26:17.42
8 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:11.83
9 Abigail Bothwell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:29:36.53
10 Kathleen L allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:49.03
2 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:52.70
3 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:50.23
4 Autumn Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:04.46
5 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:23:12.27
6 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:46.09
7 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:05.97
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna M stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:19.27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Costantini 0:44:35.56
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:01.94
3 Cristienne Beam Tough Girl Cycling 0:45:29.31
4 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:45.81
5 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:46:02.36
6 Maura Mcgovern 0:46:33.22
7 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:44.92
8 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
9 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Freeman 0:40:50.74
2 Ann Trombley 0:40:57.58
3 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:41:25.95
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:36.86
5 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:41:41.64
6 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:42:32.85
7 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:42:52.61
8 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:42:59.22
9 Heather Szabo 0:43:33.19
10 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:43:51.48
11 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:35.57
12 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:44:51.54
13 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16 0:45:00.06
14 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:48:17.48
15 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:49:46.55
DNF Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF
DNF Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4