Log In
Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park • Nov 10 2013
3.7
1.2
2
3.7
5.9
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.2
Moisture
2
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab
2 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
3 Chad Rector
4 Jacob Nie
5 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
6 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
8 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
9 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
11 Paul Mckeighan Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
12 Zachary Benet Michigan Cycling Club
13 Michael Thelen Michigan State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Nathan Kearns
3 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Derek Gibbs Trails Edge Cycling Team
5 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
6 Richard Morris Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7 Scott Walburn Speed Merchants
8 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
9 Scott Walter
10 Chris Molnar
11 Scott Wolfson
DNF Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
2 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
3 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM
4 Talbot Hack
5 Eric Fernando
6 Kenneth O'day
7 David Bothner
8 Brian Gillies
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Ziermann
2 Elliot Sarnacki
3 Vincent Cirilo
4 Matt Elser
5 Mark Bugnell Velvet Elvis Cycling
6 Tyler Carlton
7 Andrew Sics
8 John Gracely
9 Tyler Trask
10 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
11 Shaun Welch
12 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club
13 Paul Steigerwald
14 Gary Mudd
15 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 Jonathon Vibbart
17 Mark Mcculloch
18 Jason Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club
19 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Cullen Leggett
21 Terry Carpenter
22 Nicholas Childers
23 Tom Demay Velvet Elvis Cycling
24 Zak Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
25 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club
26 Andrew Kem
27 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 Chris Burnett
DNF Chad Checkowsky
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Stewart
2 Martin Burk Revolution Racing Cycling Team
3 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 David Zatek
5 Trey Cassidy
6 John Krauss
7 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
9 David Homann
10 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
11 Tom Lawrence
12 Jeff Hencher
13 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Price Cycling Saddlemen
2 Mick Jones
3 Philip Ginsberg Michigan Cycling Club
4 Justin Sackett
5 John Hubbard
6 John Beranek
7 Jeff Potter
8 William Marenich Revolution Racing
9 Tomer Chen
10 Andrew Dering
11 Charlie Snyder Trails Edge Cycling Team
12 David Hirt
13 Khao Phaydavong
14 Thobias Bjork
15 Steven Balagna
16 Jarod Winn
17 Juho Won
18 Graham Wilooch
19 Ethan Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
20 Douglas Collings
21 Conrad Luecke
22 Roger Mausolf
23 William Gilbert
24 David Tippy
25 Stephen Dowker
26 Paul Woodrufff
27 Mark Salmonowicz
28 Jeffrey Carek Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
DNF Daniel Han
DNF Juwan Castrejon
DNF Hans Masing Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Adam Snyder
3 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
4 Chad Wells
5 John Osgood Team Sandbag
6 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
7 Shawn Davison
8 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
9 Don Cameron
10 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
12 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
13 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
14 Peter Thompson
15 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
16 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
18 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
19 Michael Seaman
20 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
22 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
23 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
24 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Seth Kleinglass Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
26 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy
27 James Perren
DNF Andrew Klumb
DNF Keith Riege
DNF Jarod Makowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Russenberger
2 Patrick Reed
3 Parker Robertson
4 Jack Bailey
5 Michael Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dever Cycletherapy- MI
2 Oliver Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Jacob Shook
4 Andrew Mcbride
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
2 Michael Seaman
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Todd Ace Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
6 Gregory Taylor
7 Jimmy Raggett
8 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Brian Gillies
10 John Osgood Team Sandbag
11 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Brian Stoeckel
13 Joe Faber
14 Kayla Wiggin
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Erin Disterheft
4 Adrienne O'day
5 Jackie Cohen Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
7 Susan Shaw Cyclefit
8 Lillian Ruiz
DNF Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing
2 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Sarah Seelye
4 Amy Meldrum Velvet Elvis Cycling
5 Catherine Culkin
6 Laura Fletcher
7 Jennifer Kilbourne
8 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing
9 Krystal Cornwell
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3