Log In
Colorado Cross Classic Presented By Raleigh Bicycles • Oct 12 2013
4.7
2.1
4.2
4.4
3
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 18:01.8
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 18:02.9
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 18:24.3
4 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 18:41.0
5 Bjorn Riley Unattached 19:00.3
6 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 19:05.4
7 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 19:06.6
8 Grey Ottenstein Unattached 19:23.1
9 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 19:39.4
10 Seamus Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 20:09.1
11 Kyle Johnson Unattached 20:47.8
12 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 21:02.2
13 George Poggemeyer Unattached 21:06.4
14 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 21:20.5
15 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 21:24.0
16 Charlie Frank Unattached 21:48.9
17 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 22:06.9
18 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 22:10.6
19 Tanner Bauer Unattached 22:12.0
20 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 22:59.1
21 Leo Gullickson Unattached 23:05.8
22 Ty Musgrave Unattached 23:09.1
23 Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 23:10.4
24 Gavin Thornton Unattached 23:28.7
25 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton 23:47.1
26 Benjamin Meiser Unattached 24:04.0
27 Thomas Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 24:18.7
28 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 24:47.4
29 Cooper Mertes Unattached 25:01.1
30 Lucas Frazier Unattached 25:56.7
31 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 25:59.5
32 Jaden Reyes Boulder Junior Cycling 26:03.3
33 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 27:00.1
34 Nicklas Eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 27:17.2
35 Jack Brandstatter Unattached 27:18.9
36 Udoka Ogbuji Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 16:44.4
2 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 16:47.2
3 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 16:50.1
4 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 16:58.3
5 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 17:01.9
6 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 17:18.7
7 Tyler Scholl Unattached 17:31.0
8 Oliver Howson Boulder Junior Cycling 17:42.7
9 Finn Gullickson Unattached 17:49.8
10 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:10.4
11 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 18:22.6
12 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 18:23.8
13 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 18:32.6
14 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 18:58.2
15 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 19:03.7
16 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling 20:27.6
17 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 20:57.1
18 Will Doherty Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 21:25.6
19 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 21:46.3
20 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School
21 Chandler Thornton Unattached 23:35.8
DNF Alex Campbell Black Sheep Jr. Cycling DNF
DNF Caleb Blichfeldt Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 40:24.6
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 40:30.2
3 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 41:30.7
4 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 41:46.6
5 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 41:48.5
6 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 42:06.0
7 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 42:12.4
8 Simon Jones Unattached 43:17.4
9 Robert Wright BJC/Panache 43:17.9
10 Andrew Schmidt Unattached 43:51.8
11 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 44:08.3
12 Donovan Birky Unattached 44:17.3
13 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 44:52.8
14 Henry Coppolillo Unattached 44:56.8
15 Jonah Thompson Unattached 45:04.1
16 Richard Holec Unattached 45:56.8
17 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:23.2
18 Samuel Spende Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
21 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
22 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
23 Nathan Newton ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
24 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Liam Sullivan ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
26 Averey Marquez Unattached @ 1 Lap
27 Brock Arends Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix Unattached 38:31.0
2 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 38:38.4
3 Kurtis Barth Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 38:38.4
4 W grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 38:39.5
5 Javier Colton Unattached 39:40.7
6 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 39:48.2
7 Kyle Bloesser Unattached 39:49.3
8 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 39:59.2
9 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team 40:07.2
10 Joe Christiansen Unattached 40:45.8
11 John Algermissen Unattached 41:45.8
12 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 42:07.9
13 Jacob Cartergibb Boulder Junior Cycling 44:45.3
14 William Reinking Unattached 44:47.1
15 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 44:52.5
16 Stephen Cimino Unattached 46:43.9
17 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
18 Christian Panozzo Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Taylor Squillaci Unattached @ 1 Lap
DNF Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling DNF
DNF Will Shanks Black Sheep Jr. Cycling DNF
DNF Ethan Reynolds Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20:07.0
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 20:55.0
3 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 21:38.5
4 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:40.5
5 Victoria Brocket Unattached 21:58.1
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:13.7
7 Anna marta Cordova Front Rangers Cycling Club 26:44.9
8 Sophia Watts Unattached 27:27.1
9 Anna Utesch Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 28:36.0
10 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
11 Kathleen Allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
DNF Sophie Berry Black Sheep Jr. Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 19:46.8
2 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 20:38.1
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 20:46.5
4 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team 21:41.3
5 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:07.5
6 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 37:08.9
2 Jessie Linder Unattached 41:36.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Unattached 37:53.5
2 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 41:03.3
3 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
4 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Anna Stenson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Unattached 48:49.2
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:03.4
3 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 49:25.7
4 Brandon Melott Unattached 50:06.4
5 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 50:17.2
6 Anthony Iannacito RMR 50:28.1
7 Gerald Oliver Unattached 50:35.0
8 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 50:39.7
9 Chad Cheeney Unattached 51:27.7
10 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:57.1
11 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:20.7
12 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 52:31.4
13 Chris Ellis Unattached 52:40.4
14 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 52:53.5
15 Justin Sheldon Unattached 52:59.4
16 Kailin Waterman Unattached 53:14.2
17 Ron Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 53:27.1
18 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 53:37.4
19 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 55:27.4
20 Robert Thomas Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
21 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
22 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing @ 1 Lap
23 Jesse Pisel Unattached @ 1 Lap
24 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
25 Gordon Hirsch Unattached @ 1 Lap
26 Joseph Fortin Unattached @ 1 Lap
27 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports / ZumXR @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Thompson Unattached DNF
DNF David Hohensee Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 50:58.1
2 Ben Stalker Unattached 50:59.4
3 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 51:33.3
4 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 51:45.1
5 Tyler Jones Unattached 51:54.4
6 Thomas Jones Unattached 52:03.9
7 Carson Christen Cycleton 52:09.3
8 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 52:26.4
9 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 52:40.8
10 Kacey Campbell Unattached 52:48.3
11 Townsend Hall Unattached 52:57.8
12 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 52:57.9
13 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing 53:09.6
14 Nate Picklo Unattached 53:14.3
15 Andrew Hammond Unattached 53:29.5
16 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:40.4
17 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 53:45.1
18 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 53:58.8
19 Kyle Miller Unattached 54:07.9
20 Dan Schuetz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 54:11.9
21 Gregory Orticelle Unattached 54:29.1
22 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport 54:52.3
23 Garrett Roth Unattached 55:08.2
24 Stephen Hardy Unattached 55:23.3
25 Alexander Dorschner Unattached 55:49.1
26 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 56:05.9
27 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
28 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
29 Sebastian Sturges Virginia Commonwealth University @ 1 Lap
30 Peter Behm Unattached @ 1 Lap
31 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling @ 1 Lap
32 Paul Rahn Unattached @ 1 Lap
33 Jake Davidson C3-Twenty20cycling.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Garrett Roth Unattached DNF
DNF Simon Jones Unattached DNF
DNF Ryan Kelley Unattached DNF
DNF Joe r Tyson Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 46:29.2
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 46:32.0
3 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 46:38.9
4 Jeff Winkler Boulder Cycle Sport 46:54.3
5 Brian Finnerty Unattached 47:13.3
6 James christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:26.3
7 Russell Griffin Cycleton 47:36.3
8 Eric Collins Unattached 47:41.1
9 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 48:12.5
10 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:19.7
11 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 48:26.5
12 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:33.0
13 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 48:35.9
14 Scott Upton Team Kappius 48:36.3
15 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 48:37.1
16 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 48:42.4
17 Donovan Martin GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 48:44.8
18 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 48:45.6
19 Kevin O'Brien Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:49.0
20 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 48:49.0
21 Charlie Merrill Unattached 49:11.1
22 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 49:14.0
23 Michael Carroll Unattached 49:18.0
24 Chuck Coyle Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:37.5
25 J p Brocket Unattached 49:39.5
26 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 49:40.8
27 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 49:45.1
28 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 49:47.1
29 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 50:25.8
30 David Averill First City Cycling Team 50:32.9
31 Courtney Gregory Unattached 50:48.8
32 Eric Nelson Unattached 51:03.0
33 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 51:15.2
34 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 51:26.1
35 Keith Bianchi Unattached 51:39.1
36 Craig Virr Unattached 51:47.2
37 Jared Nelson Unattached 52:33.9
38 Bart Hollaren Unattached 52:45.9
39 Bryan Hill Unattached @ 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Jeremy Young GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or DNF
DNF Clay Harris Team Kappius DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 52:56.9
2 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 53:44.0
3 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 53:47.8
4 Jon Alegranti Unattached 53:53.3
5 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 53:55.9
6 Brian Baker Unattached 53:59.8
7 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 54:02.5
8 Brad Thomas RealD-Amgen 54:05.4
9 Damien Fraser Unattached 54:14.3
10 Bryan Grace Unattached 54:36.4
11 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 54:53.3
12 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 54:55.1
13 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu 54:56.2
14 Michael Goldberg Unattached 54:57.3
15 Justin Sheldon Unattached 55:11.2
16 Brian France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 55:18.6
17 John Drake Unattached 55:22.6
18 David Walker USC Cycling Team 55:32.7
19 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 55:33.8
20 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
21 Milo Whitcomb First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached @ 1 Lap
23 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
24 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
25 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
26 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
27 John (jj) Brandstatter Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
28 Michael Beacon Unattached @ 1 Lap
29 Brian Mccall Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Robert Veitch Unattached @ 1 Lap
31 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
32 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
33 Korey Kreitman First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
34 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
35 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
36 Joe Lavelle Unattached @ 1 Lap
37 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
38 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
39 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
40 Anthony Thornton Unattached @ 1 Lap
41 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
42 Kirk Roberts Unattached @ 1 Lap
43 Jason Kolar Cycleton @ 1 Lap
44 Dan Wisdom Cycleton @ 1 Lap
45 Rodney Bolls USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
46 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
47 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or @ 1 Lap
48 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
49 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli @ 1 Lap
DNF Dan Orlinski Unattached DNF
DNF Jeffrey Taylor Unattached DNF
DNF Brian Moore Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gough Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team 44:23.9
2 Jason Russell Unattached 44:37.0
3 Scott Crabtree RealD-Amgen 44:55.9
4 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:06.7
5 Joseph Higby Unattached 45:10.2
6 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 45:12.9
7 David Kendall Unattached 45:14.0
8 William Manning Unattached 45:23.9
9 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 45:59.1
10 Chris Busacca Unattached 46:11.2
11 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 46:18.1
12 Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport 46:30.9
13 Evan Fry Unattached 46:38.2
14 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 46:53.8
15 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club 46:57.0
16 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 46:57.5
17 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 46:59.4
18 Bob Rowland Unattached 47:00.1
19 Chad Bakken Unattached 47:01.0
20 Michael Ahnemann Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:38.0
21 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 47:55.2
22 David Gardiner Unattached 47:58.8
23 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:03.6
24 Jason Gugelman Unattached 48:06.9
25 Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 48:10.7
26 Matthew Grandsaert Cross Propz Racing 48:14.3
27 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 48:24.9
28 Rick Vanderleek Unattached 48:28.2
29 Eric Lawrence Unattached 48:28.8
30 Scott Shepherd Unattached 48:43.0
31 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 48:58.0
32 Travis Rosen Cycleton 49:14.7
33 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
34 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
35 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
DNF Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Paul Sasseville The Service Course 1 WBR DNF
DNF Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu DNF
DNF Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF David Hadley Unattached DNF
DNF Peter Rosato Unattached DNF
DNF Erik Hjortaas Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Johnson Unattached 38:42.9
2 Bryce Olsen Unattached 39:04.7
3 Aaron Canale Unattached 39:27.6
4 Cristhian Ravelo Unattached 40:14.2
5 Timothy d Mtpleasant Unattached 40:38.2
6 Benjamin Torvik Unattached 40:38.8
7 Andrew Fleming Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 41:04.2
8 Eric Rubottom Unattached 41:19.4
9 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 42:46.1
10 Thomas Robson Bethel Cycle Sport Club 41:29.1
11 Travis Tung Unattached 41:35.2
12 Matthew Fix Unattached 41:40.9
13 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 42:00.7
14 Tyler Dunn Unattached 42:20.3
15 Brad Knox Unattached 42:31.1
16 Christopher Muth Unattached 42:32.4
17 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing 42:38.3
18 John Richards Unattached 42:38.5
19 Collin Bantle Cycleton 42:42.0
20 Chris Cook Unattached 42:43.2
21 Andrew Lincoln Unattached 42:46.1
22 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 42:46.1
23 Daniel Burnett Unattached 42:53.4
24 Corey Baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:55.5
25 Jason Gardner Routine Leg Works 43:52.3
26 Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:08.0
27 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:12.6
28 Matthew Nelson Unattached 44:20.7
29 Bryson Ross Unattached 44:29.4
30 Bart Wolczyk Unattached 44:37.0
31 Michael Bateman Unattached 45:10.0
32 Jason Trujillo Unattached 45:25.4
33 Lanny Dunham CRC Racing 45:36.2
34 Johnny Eisert ChristianCyclingCO.com 45:46.9
35 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 45:55.7
36 Mark Krempasky Unattached 46:44.7
37 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
38 G edward Kimm Unattached @ 1 Lap
39 Brad Graham Unattached @ 1 Lap
40 Justin Averitt Unattached @ 1 Lap
41 Christopher King Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
42 Dan Solem Unattached @ 1 Lap
43 Brian Sedillo Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
44 Matthew Ogle Unattached @ 1 Lap
45 Ahmed Stowers Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jason Donaldson Unattached DNF
DNF Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo p/b Moots DNF
DNF Alexander Donoghue Unattached DNF
DNF Matthew Nelson Unattached DNF
DNF Samuel Spende Unattached DNF
DNF Alex Dorgan-ross RealD-Amgen DNF
DNF Trevor j Brooks Unattached DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies Unattached DNF
DNF Alec Hamilton Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 39:23.0
2 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:27.9
3 Jon Cariveau Moots 40:28.4
4 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:38.9
5 Todd Cassan Unattached 41:06.4
6 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 41:07.1
7 David Weber Team Kappius 41:09.6
8 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 41:10.7
9 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:13.1
10 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 41:34.6
11 Kenneth Wehn Joel's 41:41.6
12 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 41:54.6
13 Craig Hofer Unattached 41:55.5
14 John Verheul JBV Coaching 41:55.7
15 Christopher Smith Unattached 42:05.5
16 Ron Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 42:13.8
17 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:14.7
18 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 42:27.2
19 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 42:45.9
20 Albert Senft Taos Cycle Club 42:56.8
21 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 43:06.0
22 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:06.6
23 Jeff Curtes Unattached 43:08.7
24 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:10.5
25 Mike Boneberger Unattached 43:11.4
26 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 43:16.7
27 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club 43:19.0
28 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 43:23.6
29 Charles Brown Unattached 43:34.7
30 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 43:37.0
31 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 43:40.1
32 Eric Wright L.B.N./Rolland Cycling 43:41.4
33 Timothy Shea Pedal to Properties 43:41.4
34 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 43:43.1
35 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:44.0
36 Steve Carpenter Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team 43:44.8
37 Steve Laurel Unattached 43:49.5
38 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 44:02.4
39 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 44:05.1
40 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 44:14.7
41 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing 44:23.0
42 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 44:32.1
43 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:32.9
44 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 44:46.8
45 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 44:59.2
46 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 45:05.5
47 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 45:27.6
48 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 45:29.8
49 Brian Durnwirth Unattached 45:32.2
50 Dan Miller Unattached 45:47.8
51 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 45:49.4
52 Don Maschka Unattached 46:00.8
53 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 46:04.6
54 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:05.9
55 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 46:09.7
56 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:40.3
57 David Hueter Unattached 47:13.3
58 Jeff Stephenson Unattached 47:19.7
59 Alec Uitti Unattached 47:34.8
60 Shawn Scholl Unattached 47:48.2
61 John Squillaci Unattached 48:19.9
62 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 49:00.2
63 Paul Shippey Unattached @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Wilder Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd m Juhlin Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Johansen Unattached 44:22.6
2 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Company 44:58.5
3 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:02.8
4 Robert Andrew RealD-Amgen 45:27.2
5 Patrick Sullivan ChristianCyclingCO.com 45:41.5
6 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:13.4
7 Ernest Ezis Unattached 46:35.9
8 Steven Frank Unattached 46:40.1
9 Jim Mason ChristianCyclingCO.com 46:48.3
10 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 46:51.7
11 Tom Keller GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 46:54.5
12 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:06.6
13 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:24.7
14 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:10.0
15 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
16 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
17 Kevin Van pelt Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
18 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
19 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
20 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Greg Spende Unattached @ 1 Lap
22 Tim Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
23 Bruce Feinberg Unattached @ 1 Lap
24 Larry Linne Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
26 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee @ 1 Lap
27 Brian Lindsley Unattached @ 1 Lap
28 David Mitchell Unattached @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Crean Unattached DNF
DNF Scott a Bristol Unattached DNF
DNF James Finn Blue Sky Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 44:55.0
2 John Wilson Unattached 45:43.9
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 46:07.0
4 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:12.2
5 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 46:15.1
6 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:20.3
7 Tom Haynes Unattached 46:27.8
8 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 46:41.9
9 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 46:42.5
10 Chris Beaudin RealD-Amgen 46:46.8
11 Wayne Gorry Unattached 46:58.3
12 Russell Thorstrom Unattached 47:04.8
13 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 47:15.8
14 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 47:17.4
15 Paul Humiston Unattached 47:36.5
16 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:10.2
17 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 48:47.1
18 Robert Ogren Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Tim Itin TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
21 Jeff Huser RGRT/CSI @ 1 Lap
22 Al Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
23 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli @ 1 Lap
24 Randall Silva Unattached @ 1 Lap
25 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
26 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
27 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
28 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld @ 1 Lap
29 Jeffrey Brown RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap
31 Michael Cisek Unattached @ 1 Lap
32 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Unattached 58:23.7
2 Jeremy Powers Unattached 58:29.5
3 Ben Berden dope Unattached 58:31.9
4 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 58:36.6
5 Todd Wells Unattached 58:44.5
6 Logan Owen Unattached 59:01.9
7 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 59:03.4
8 Tobin Ortenblad Unattached 59:13.5
9 Cody Kaiser Unattached 59:16.3
10 Tristan Schouten Unattached 59:24.0
11 Zach Mcdonald Unattached 59:35.3
12 Justin Lindine Unattached 59:47.5
13 Patrick Driscoll Unattached 00:04.6
14 Mitch Hoke Unattached 00:05.9
15 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Cycling 00:11.3
16 Jake Wells Unattached 00:12.0
17 Skyler Trujillo Unattached 00:12.9
18 Matt Shriver TargeTraining Cycling Team 00:19.6
19 Brian Matter Unattached 00:24.7
20 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 00:24.9
21 Isaac Neff Unattached 00:35.5
22 Rotem Ishay Unattached 00:46.6
23 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 01:03.9
24 Kevin Noiles Unattached 01:08.0
25 Bryan Alders Marin Bikes Factory Team 01:16.2
26 Ken Benesh Evol Foods 01:23.3
27 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 01:30.4
28 Benjamin Sonntag Unattached 02:05.3
29 Troy Wells Clif Bar Development Cross Team 02:18.5
30 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 02:23.9
31 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 02:28.6
32 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 02:41.2
33 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:50.8
34 Christopher Baddick Unattached 03:13.1
35 Chad Young Unattached 03:17.0
36 William Nabours Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 03:18.7
37 Josh Whitney Evol Foods 03:35.4
38 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 03:38.2
39 0livier Vrambout Unattached 03:38.9
40 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 03:39.4
41 Kolby Preble Unattached 04:06.5
42 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 04:25.8
43 Michael Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 04:34.9
44 Mark Flis Unattached 04:46.7
45 Colin Dunlap Unattached 05:03.3
46 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 05:04.9
47 Bryan Mickiewicz Feedback Sports Racing 05:27.6
48 Grant Holicky Evol Foods 06:23.2
49 Tyler Schwartz Unattached @ 3 laps
50 Andrew Clemence Cycleton @ 3 laps
51 Edwin Bull Unattached @ 3 laps
52 Sam Weinberg Unattached @ 3 laps
53 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b Moots @ 3 laps
54 Earl Gage Unattached @ 4 laps
55 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 4 laps
56 David Sheek Unattached @ 4 laps
57 Skyler Mackey Unattached @ 4 laps
58 Anthony Wilhelm Unattached @ 4 laps
59 Nathan Brown Unattached @ 5 laps
60 Sam Chovan Cycleton @ 5 laps
DNF Jacob Lasley Unattached DNF
DNF Jeff Kluck Unattached DNF
DNF Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Thomas Spannring Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 37:54.6
2 Abigail Mickey GS Panache 38:17.9
3 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 38:32.5
4 Kristen Peterson Evol Foods 38:39.9
5 Suzie Livingston Unattached 39:36.2
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 39:42.1
7 Megan Hottman The Cyclist-Lawyer.com 39:58.4
8 Breeze Brown Evol Foods 40:07.9
9 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 40:08.6
10 Melissa Erickson People for Bikes/Service Course 40:34.3
11 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl 40:45.4
12 Sarah Lough Unattached 40:49.0
13 Cynthia Milnick First City Cycling Team 41:10.7
14 Mollie Brewer Unattached 41:31.0
15 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 41:40.0
16 Lori Antolec Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 41:43.8
17 Luci Olewinski Century Road Club Assoc 41:53.0
18 Kelly Neville Unattached 43:06.6
19 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:25.2
20 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl 37:01.7
2 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 37:18.8
3 Margell Abel Tough Girl 37:22.0
4 Tracy Yates Tough Girl 38:18.3
5 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:33.1
6 Emma Dunn Unattached 38:41.4
7 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 38:47.3
8 Mindy Caruso Unattached 38:51.0
9 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 39:11.3
10 Michelle Stoll Cross Propz Racing 39:12.9
11 Stephanie Uetrecht Unattached 39:18.6
12 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 39:20.1
13 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 40:13.6
14 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 40:17.6
15 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 40:21.3
16 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 40:33.4
17 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:15.6
18 Marian Mead GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 43:49.0
19 Wendy Guilbeau Unattached 45:41.2
20 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 41:09.7
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 41:16.6
3 Kate Douglas Unattached 41:36.1
4 Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 41:42.2
5 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport 41:59.2
6 Jennifer Boldry Unattached 42:05.8
7 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:18.2
8 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu 42:25.0
9 Maddie Chaves Unattached 43:04.7
10 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 43:12.5
11 Jenna Newgard Unattached 43:16.1
12 Jean Coulter Unattached 43:34.9
13 Erika Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 43:39.6
14 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Athena Dodd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
16 Sheila Senft Unattached @ 1 Lap
17 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
19 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
20 Skyler Wilkey Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Unattached 39:55.7
2 Chloe Woodruff Unattached 40:33.2
3 Crystal Anthony Unattached 40:36.7
4 Nicole Duke Unattached 40:38.7
5 Meredith Miller Unattached 41:19.9
6 Kaitlin Keough Unattached 41:33.8
7 Elle Anderson Unattached 41:59.5
8 Judy Freeman Unattached 42:00.0
9 Caroline Mani Unattached 42:10.0
10 Courtenay Mcfadden Unattached 42:13.4
11 Sunny Gilbert Unattached 42:16.0
12 Jessica Cutler Unattached 42:44.5
13 Emily Kachorek Unattached 42:48.0
14 Bethann Orton Unattached 42:54.2
15 Amanda Carey Unattached 42:57.0
16 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 43:06.7
17 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 43:10.7
18 Ellen Sherrill Unattached 43:15.2
19 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 43:38.5
20 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 43:44.4
21 Melissa Barker GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 43:47.6
22 Anna Dingman Unattached 43:55.0
23 Sofia Gomez-villafane Unattached 43:58.6
24 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY12 44:02.9
25 Jessica D'amato Evol Foods 44:08.7
26 Katie Melena Unattached 44:11.1
27 Amanda Nauman Unattached 44:19.7
28 Kate Powlison Evol Foods 44:21.2
29 Nina Baum Unattached 44:37.9
30 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 44:39.3
31 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 45:09.8
32 Corey Coogan cisek Unattached 45:33.1
33 Shannon Gibson Unattached 46:12.3
34 Karen Brocket Unattached 46:24.0
35 Sarah Sturm Unattached 46:57.0
36 Heather Fischer Unattached 46:59.9
37 Lindsay Lorenz Unattached 48:02.7
38 Ivie Crawford Unattached 48:18.2
DNF Kimberly Pettit Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4