Log In
StarCrossed CX • Sep 14 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus 1:01:56
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:18
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:02:18
4 Jonathan Page fuji/ spy/ competitive cyclist 1:02:23
5 Carl Decker Giant 1:02:26
6 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:02:26
7 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:02:30
8 Steve Fisher Raleigh - HiFi 1:02:34
9 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:02:36
10 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:02:37
11 Aaron Schooler Team H&R BLOCK 1:02:40
12 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:03:08
13 Jt Fountain Neon Jet SS / Trusty Switchblade 1:03:16
14 Benjamin Sonntag Team CLIF BAR 1:03:33
15 Russell Stevenson Voler Custom CX 1:03:56
16 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 1:04:10
17 Kevin Noiles Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster p 1:04:10
18 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen 1:04:10
19 Tyler Trace 1:05:56
20 Gian Dalle angelini CyclocrossRacing.com 1:05:56
21 Logan Wetzel Ravenna Capital Management 1:05:56
22 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 1:05:57
23 Adam Mcgrath Raleigh/HiFi CX 1:06:10
24 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:06:44
25 Chris Ellis Voter / bicycle centre 1:06:44
26 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 1:07:35
27 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 1:08:18
28 Carson Miller Jamis CX @ -2 Laps
29 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates @ -2 Laps
30 Sherwood Plant Musette Caffe @ -2 Laps
31 Kyle Mcgilvray Team Redline @ -2 Laps
32 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles @ -4 Laps
33 Yoshitaka Hama SNEL CYCLOCROSS TEAM @ -4 Laps
DNF Phil Grove Hammer Nutrition DNF2
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:44:44
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster 0:45:07
3 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 0:45:13
4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 0:45:14
5 Jessica Cutler Bikesport NW / Jamis 0:45:33
6 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 0:45:47
7 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 0:46:19
8 Jean Ann berkenpas Secret Cycles/Xprezo 0:46:28
9 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement 0:46:30
10 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 0:46:30
11 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 0:46:30
12 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 0:46:34
13 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling 0:46:39
14 Andi Zolton JLVelo Ambassadors 0:48:13
15 Joele Guynup Shimano/Marin Bikes 0:48:14
16 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0:48:39
17 Anne-marije Rook Team Group Health (Sound Velo Cycli 0:48:42
18 Katie Melena Bicycle Blue Book / HRS / Rock Lobs 0:48:49
19 Kari Studley Team Redline 0:48:57
20 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon 0:48:59
21 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten/Ibis 0:49:22
22 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health @-2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5