Log In
North Carolina Grand Prix • Dec 15 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Smith Raleigh All Stars Cycling Club
2 Stephen Vogel Kens Bike Shop
3 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati/Virginia Tech
5 Carter Luck dope LMC Cycling
6 Sean Leader CycleWorks
7 Philip Short
8 Benjamin Coleman 1K2Go - Onion River Sports p/b Meta
9 Ryan Murray Epic Customs
10 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots
11 Matthew Kuhn HPC
12 Walker Shaw Crosstown velo
13 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
14 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
15 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
16 Hunter Garrison ATHCX
17 Luca Shaw Crosstown Velo
18 Chad Capobianco Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
19 Stephen Wagstaff NC State Cycling
20 Justin Evans App State Elite Cycling Team
21 Chris Lessing Round-Here Racing
22 Eric White Team Hoffenchard
23 Randy Shields MY HEARTS RACING CLUB
24 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
25 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
26 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
27 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX
28 Kevin Satterfield
29 Jay Middleton Team Hoffenchard
30 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University
31 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
32 Steven Boehm Berger Hardware Bikes
33 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break
34 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
35 Joseph Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
36 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
37 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
38 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
39 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
40 Josh Payne NC State Cycling
41 Eric Anderson DeedsCycling
42 Mitchell Collins Wake Forest University
43 Keith Marek Brevard College
44 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
45 Elliott Baring Alpha Bikes
46 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club
47 James Mccabe Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
48 Spencer Lowden Brevard College
49 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
50 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
51 Nicholas Reeves Cycles de Oro
52 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
53 James Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
54 Brandon Milet Brevard College
55 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
56 Blake Stephenson Brevard College
57 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
58 Matt Goddard Earthfare/Industry Nine/ABRC
59 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
60 Charlie Hough BMC-Hincapie Development Team
61 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
62 Blake Johnson Cycle Therapy Rome GA
63 Stephen Lavoie ATHCX
64 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
65 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
66 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
67 Daniel Jones Les Amis
68 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Studio
69 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
70 Eddie Murray
71 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Nelson Unattached
2 James Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
3 Skip Johnson LoneRider/ Revolution
4 Michael Goff Revolting Cogs
5 Adam Koch
6 Joshua Cole
7 Jared Kelley
8 James Reisen
9 Ryan Smith
10 Benjamin Smith
11 Josh Baker Hoffenchard
12 Adam Stewart Hillsborough Street Elite
13 Jim Siemens ABRC
14 John Bovine
15 Russell Marcus
16 Jack Thornton inland construction
17 Jon Bowers
18 Luke Dary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Larsen EarthFare/INDUSTRY 9
2 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
3 Mike Stewart msgcross.com
4 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
5 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
6 Joshua Whitmore Athletix benefiting Globalbike
7 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
8 Eric Neely Sugoi
9 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
10 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
11 Nathan Sibly Unattached
12 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes Serving Athlets
13 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
14 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
15 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland / BTD
16 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
17 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
18 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
19 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cyclocross
20 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
21 Eric Marland Boone Velo
22 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
23 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
24 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
25 Robert Derose Hoffenchard / Thomson
26 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
27 Eric Anderson DeedsCycling
28 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW
29 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
30 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
31 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
32 Scott Cowart Bitter Dose
33 Dwayne Hunter Kens Bike Shop
34 John Fowler
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Davis KCOI U20
2 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Trevor Laffin Crosstown Velo
4 Dallas Wester cycletherapy
5 Charlie Mckenzie Unattached
6 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
7 Jared Eytcheson Constellation Cycling
8 Anthony Bailey TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
9 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling
10 Skylar Bovine Twin Six
11 Alastair Pounder Constellation Cycling
12 Josh Morrow Wheelfast Cycling Team
13 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
14 Carrina Macaluso Asheville Youth Cycling p/b ABRC
15 James Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
16 Isabella Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
2 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
3 Jeremy Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
5 Jack Thornton inland construction
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonni Dyer IndustryNine Cycling Team: p/b ABRC
2 Bob Wright Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
3 Rick Pyle na
4 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Racing
5 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing
6 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
7 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
8 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
9 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
10 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
11 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
12 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
13 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
14 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
15 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
16 Daryl Rains VeloShine
17 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
18 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
19 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
20 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
21 Marty Cloer Bikesource
22 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
23 David Hause Bitter Dose
24 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Racing
25 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
26 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
27 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
28 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
29 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons p/b New England Financial
30 Andrew Danfy Spinx
31 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes
32 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
33 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross / ETSU
34 James Edwards Inland Construction Company
35 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Doug Shaw Crosstown velo
3 Todd Thornton inland construction
4 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
5 Torre Smitherman Bike Town USA
6 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cyc
7 Martin Visser
8 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
9 John Dohan
10 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B C roberts
2 Charley Dean
3 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4 Gregory Brown Deeds Publishing
5 Tomas Kelemen
6 Steve Bennett
7 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
8 Eric Bray
9 Eric Williams
10 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
11 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
12 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
13 John Ventevogel
14 Ron Heninger Hearns Cycling
15 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
17 Bobby Hough TEAM Headstrong
18 Don Rose Team HammerCross
19 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross/MOOTS
20 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
21 Todd Sykes
22 Ron Swenson Unattached
23 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
24 Patrick Lackey Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
25 Boyd Safrit
26 Jonathan Keiser Full Spectrum Racing
27 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
28 Philip Fisher
29 Gregory Chapman Queen City Bicycles
30 Scott Kaysen WFO
31 Mark Engen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
32 Larry Mayse Studio 7 Multisport
33 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
34 Jason Peltz
35 David Rice Constellation Cycling
36 Gregory Rose
37 Larry Mckeithan
38 Damien Macaluso
39 Roger Payne
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cycloross
2 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
3 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
4 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
6 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
7 Mike James Dingo Race Productions
8 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
9 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
11 Todd Thornton inland construction
12 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
13 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
14 Jim Finger Cycle Therapy Rome GA
15 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
16 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
17 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter Racc - Gear Grinder 58:32.109
2 Kerry Werner U23 Bmc Development Mtb Team 58:37.733
3 Dan Timmerman Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 58:48.894
4 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 59:04.541
5 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team 1:00:05.57
6 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop 1:00:06.41
7 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cx Team 1:00:06.80
8 Andrew Dillman Bobs Red Mill 1:00:12.10
9 Mitchell Kersting Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:00:20.15
10 Jake Wells Notubes Elite Cross Team 1:00:26.11
11 Greg Wittwer Bobs Redmill Cyclocross Team 1:00:37.97
12 Brian Sheedy Giant Bicycles/Brevard College 1:00:40.79
13 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle 1:00:43.94
14 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Seavs 1:00:46.05
15 Keck Baker Carytown Bicycle Co. P/B Cannondale 1:00:49.76
16 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 1:01:02.13
17 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College 1:01:03.66
18 Stephen Cummings C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 1:01:06.83
19 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing 1:01:31.19
20 Andrew Reardon Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:02:01.89
21 Joseph Welsh Mock Orange Racing 1:02:07.27
22 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:02:08.86
23 Matt Moosa Carolina Break 1:03:10.22
24 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team 1:03:13.26
25 Frank Travieso Team Cocos 1:03:47.80
26 Anthony Viton Trek Cxc 1:04:02.11
27 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom P/B Hutchinson 1:04:23.32
28 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale 1:04:42.24
29 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing P/B Cumber 1:04:55.12
30 Christopher Uberti Team Racing Cyclocross 1:05:33.13
31 Bryan Schoeffler Subaru-Afas P/B Osp 1:06:00.01
32 Ray Smith Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team @ 3 laps
33 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing @ 4 laps
34 Paul Mesi Fastfrankie Coaching/Clr @ 5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Fiets Maan Racing
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
4 Sally Edwards Inland Construction
5 Kim Bishop MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
6 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Jana Morris Giordana-Clif Bar
8 Lori Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
9 Laura Rice Mars Hill Cycling
10 Jordan Salman Pisgah Tavern
11 Alexandra Magner Behind Bars/Little Guy Racing
12 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
13 Christine Walkerwicz
14 Isabella Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
15 Grace Bishop MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
16 Ali Parascandola
17 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
18 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
19 Meredith Blake
20 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
21 Betthney Oconnell CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
22 Emily Parker Cycleworks NC
23 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists
24 Jenna Carico MSG Womens CX Team
25 Megan Archer MSG Womens Team
26 Nicole Miranda Brevard College
27 Meghan Shapiro Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
28 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
29 Arleigh Jenkins Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
30 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
31 Jana Eilermann
32 Allison Foil Giordana-Clif Bar
33 Kristy Goelzer
34 Rebecca Bowers
35 Peggy Rose
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Carey Volkswagen Boise 0:42:17
2 Katie Arnold Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross 0:42:37
3 Emily Shields Mob Pro Cx Team 0:42:51
4 Erica Zaveta Lees Mcrae College 0:42:59
5 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Sports 0:42:59
6 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:01
7 Katherine Shields Mob Pro Cx Team 0:43:13
8 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 0:43:16
9 Sara Tussey Veloshine Cycling Team 0:43:19
10 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Compe 0:43:40
11 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech P/B Abrc 0:43:49
12 Marne Smiley Unattached 0:44:51
13 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech P/B Abrc 0:45:05
14 Deb Sweeney whitmore Painpathways Cycling Team 0:45:56
15 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 0:46:06
16 Julie Hunter Bikebeat/Vaassetgroup 0:47:06
17 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team P/B Fuji 0:47:44
DNF Kelly Goodwin Boo Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2