Log In
Waterford Hills Day-1 • Nov 24 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 31 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cischke Twin Six
2 Jakub Malarz Tri-City Cyclists
3 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Gary Mudd
5 Andrew Wisniewski StomachOfAnger
6 David Colletti
7 Vince Anila Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Kyle Eveleth Tri-City Cyclists
9 Hani Habra
10 Jeremy Meyersieck
11 Ryan Younan
12 Jonathon Vibbart
13 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
14 Steven Bassett
15 Jim Vasallo
16 Matthew Fitzhorn
17 John Drazba
18 Harold Montague
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Phillips carpenter
2 Brian Gillies
3 Winston Benedict
4 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 Scott Wolfson
8 Edwin Ho
9 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Thomas Sawyer
11 Tom Lawrence
12 Jon Haines
13 Jeff Hencher
14 Tom Welch
15 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 David Tischler
17 Curtis Webb
18 Jared Smerecki
19 Jeff Cooper
20 Jack Mcintyre
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Parmelee
2 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
3 Michael Wissink
4 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
5 Scott Hoffner
6 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
7 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
8 Peter Thompson
9 Clint Verran
10 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
11 Collin Snyder
12 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
DNF Shawn Davison
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Weir
2 Alex Monte-sano
3 John Osgood Team Sandbag
4 Jarod Makowski
5 Ron Stack CX Bones
6 Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron
2 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
3 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Michael Seaman
5 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
7 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 David Luczynski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
10 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
11 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Keith Riege
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
3 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
4 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI
5 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
6 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
7 Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS
8 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jacob Teitelbaum Iron Cycles
10 Shaun Welch
11 Matt Elser
12 Shony Reuven Cycletherapy- MI
13 Jason Cotter
14 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Derek Gibbs Trails-Edge Cycling Team
DNF Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Todd Freidinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Goocher
2 Richard Morris
3 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Kenneth O'day
5 Mark Olin
6 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project
7 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 David Zatek
9 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Dennis Willyard Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Todd Greene Trails-Edge Cycling Team
DNF David Toutant Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Paul Steigerwald
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taiyo Ichikawa
2 George Dering
3 Jack Bailey
4 Patrick Reed
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Ray Dangelmaier
3 Andrew Dever
4 Alex Morton
DNF Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport Scholasti
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Toutant Wolverine Sports Club
2 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
4 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Christopher Cischke Twin Six
6 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Gary Oliveira Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
3 Susan Shaw CX Bones
4 Laura Melendez
5 Lillian Ruiz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne O'day
2 Pam Bufe
3 Yoshiko Tischler
4 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Nancy Lange
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1