Log In
Boulder Racing CX #4 • Nov 17 2012
6
2.5
4.4
5.8
6
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.8
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 16:11.8
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 16:23.1
3 Zane Worrell 16:28.7
4 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 17:31.2
5 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 17:32.6
6 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 17:37.4
7 Ryan Campbell 17:37.9
8 Bryce Rodgers 18:04.7
9 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:26.1
10 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 18:42.1
11 Grey Ottenstein 18:42.2
12 Max Kreidel 19:09.3
13 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 19:46.2
14 Nathan Pawlak 19:57.3
15 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:29.1
16 Andrew Charlet 20:58.7
17 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 21:12.7
18 Simon Gallagher 21:13.4
19 Nick Jordan 22:19.2
20 Austin Kattenhorn Boulder Junior Cycling 22:34.9
21 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 22:52.2
22 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 23:24.9
23 Carter Giles 23:25.5
24 Will Berg 24:36.2
25 Ty Musgrave 25:04.5
26 Colton Giles 28:10.7
27 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 28:12.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:48.9
2 Sam Brown 16:15.7
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 16:16.2
4 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado 16:55.6
5 Trevor Way 17:08.4
6 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 18:18.4
7 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 18:58.6
8 Peter Whitesel 19:01.5
9 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 19:15.1
10 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 19:19.2
11 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 20:07.2
12 Carson Wille 21:40.5
DNF Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 38:42.9
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 39:04.9
3 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 43:41.4
4 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 46:15.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 38:00.3
2 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 38:45.4
3 Joe Christiansen 40:20.9
4 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 42:48.3
5 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 44:05.8
DNF Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 43:50.8
2 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 43:58.8
3 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 44:02.2
4 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 45:02.9
5 Dave Harber 45:12.5
6 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 45:42.1
7 Anthony Iannacito 46:00.0
8 Robin Guillaume 46:12.1
9 Charlie Merrill 46:27.4
10 Justin Sheldon 46:32.1
11 Alex Clayden 46:50.6
12 Jeremy Torres 46:56.0
13 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:13.6
14 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 47:23.7
15 Malcolm Tassi 47:38.7
16 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 47:55.1
17 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 48:05.1
18 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 48:15.8
19 Adam Prasise Colorbiotics 48:21.2
20 Thomas Medlin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 50:49.8
21 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 51:20.3
22 Alec Uitti 51:21.1
23 Jesse Pisel 51:23.9
24 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 51:24.5
25 Keith Watson 52:39.4
26 Reeves Macdonald Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 44:46.6
2 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 45:46.7
3 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:51.7
4 William Nabours 45:58.8
5 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 46:03.6
6 Johna Vankat Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:03.9
7 Scott Gordon 46:43.8
8 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 46:46.5
9 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing 46:47.3
10 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 46:49.1
11 Isaac Dancy 46:49.8
12 Travis Chapman 47:00.1
13 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:10.7
14 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 47:21.8
15 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 47:21.9
16 Michael Burton Mix1 47:28.9
17 Jesse Nie 47:30.1
18 Ryan Crabbe Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 47:30.4
19 Eric Fossell Michael's Cycles Team 47:32.8
20 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 47:34.1
21 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 47:37.0
22 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 47:38.7
23 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:41.2
24 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 48:07.7
25 Phillip Ball 48:51.5
26 Brad Fentress 49:12.6
27 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 49:48.9
28 Nathan Collier Pedal Pushers Cyclery 50:23.5
29 Adam Mickiewicz 51:24.1
30 Simon Dembymyers Steamboat Velo @ 1 Lap
31 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Slater Cycleton DNF
DNF Brannan Fix DNF
DNF Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Greg Ross DNF
DNF David Pfeiffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 43:33.5
2 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 43:47.5
3 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 44:01.7
4 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:17.0
5 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 44:19.0
6 Greg Krause 44:21.3
7 Frank Overton 44:52.1
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 44:53.7
9 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:54.3
10 Glen Light MOOTS 44:55.1
11 Ward Baker Team Kappius 45:32.6
12 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 45:39.4
13 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing 45:45.1
14 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 45:47.5
15 Patrick Gallegos 45:49.0
16 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 45:49.3
17 Scott Upton Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:50.6
18 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:52.0
19 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 45:53.2
20 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 46:00.0
21 Jeremy Young 46:07.6
22 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 46:26.3
23 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 46:58.3
24 Matthew Gates Mix1 47:00.2
25 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 47:13.5
26 Dax Massey 47:19.6
27 Ariel Brown Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:24.3
28 David Averill 47:27.0
29 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 47:32.2
30 Paul Lugar 47:44.9
31 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 48:22.5
32 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 48:28.2
33 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 48:37.4
34 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 49:02.9
35 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 49:03.3
36 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 51:16.8
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Daniel Fry e2 Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:09.5
2 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 47:10.3
3 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:12.6
4 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 47:36.7
5 Jon Alegranti 47:46.7
6 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:50.4
7 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 48:02.2
8 Dan Miller IC3Colorado 48:03.4
9 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 48:10.7
10 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 48:29.4
11 Ryan Hughs Pain Cave Productions 48:42.3
12 Jim Scheel
13 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 49:03.0
14 Heath Garvey Fort Collins Cycling Team 49:11.0
15 Bryan Grace 49:15.8
16 Jared Shuttleworth 49:15.8
17 Matt Lohrentz 49:18.2
18 Alan Angelopulos 49:22.3
19 Tim Lemmon 49:26.5
20 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 49:28.9
21 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club 49:29.2
22 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 49:30.0
23 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team 49:38.3
24 Chris Jezek 49:41.0
25 Dan Farrell 49:44.2
26 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:45.1
27 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 49:50.5
28 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 49:50.8
29 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 49:52.3
30 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 49:55.8
31 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:20.3
32 Chris Lee Team Kappius 50:31.9
33 Frank Smith @ 1 Lap
34 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
35 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
36 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
37 John @ 1 Lap
38 Thomas Taylor e2 Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
39 James Huang @ 1 Lap
40 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor @ 1 Lap
41 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
42 Volker Orgeldinger Cycleton @ 1 Lap
43 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery @ 1 Lap
44 Richard Brady @ 1 Lap
45 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
46 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
47 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
48 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
49 Dan Wisdom Cycleton @ 1 Lap
DNF Dave Farrell Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weadley 31:17.2
2 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 31:17.4
3 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 31:17.9
4 David Kendall 31:19.7
5 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 31:44.8
6 Jason Giles 31:50.9
7 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 31:58.4
8 Dan Orlinski 31:58.7
9 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 32:01.4
10 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 32:08.9
11 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 32:16.5
12 David Altschuld 32:23.3
13 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 32:26.7
14 John Greig 32:32.2
15 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 32:37.7
16 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 32:40.9
17 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 32:41.7
18 William Manning 32:41.9
19 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 32:46.1
20 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 32:48.9
21 Greg Folliet 32:53.3
22 Frank Devlin 32:56.9
23 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 33:08.5
24 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 33:12.4
25 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 33:13.0
26 Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 33:13.2
27 David Ross 33:18.0
28 Eric Buxman 33:23.9
29 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 33:25.5
30 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 33:56.9
31 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 34:02.5
32 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 34:04.4
33 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 34:04.4
34 David Bailey 34:04.5
35 Garett Graubins 34:05.6
36 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:07.0
37 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 34:13.0
38 Scott Shepherd 34:13.0
39 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 34:13.7
40 Larsen Per 34:19.5
41 Danny Hernandez 34:36.5
42 Brent Barlett 34:38.9
43 Geoffrey Thompson 34:39.2
44 Bob Roman 35:11.9
45 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 35:18.4
46 David Armbruster 35:32.9
47 Ron Wright 35:39.9
48 David Claude High Peaks Masters 36:04.2
49 Eric Jensen 36:22.1
50 Jim Hamilton 36:24.8
51 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 37:22.8
52 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 37:32.0
53 Kaan Erdener 37:33.0
54 Antonio Harlow-kivas 38:21.1
55 Jeffrey Franke 38:49.6
56 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 39:13.2
57 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:46.2
58 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:46.2
59 Andy Ramirez 40:24.6
60 Adam Johnson e2 Cycling Team 40:31.2
61 Itay Nelemed 41:17.8
62 Jeremiah Crane @ 1 Lap
DNF Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:30.9
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 38:31.4
3 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 39:14.5
4 Stephen Downey 39:37.0
5 Travis Ostrom 39:41.9
6 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 39:50.5
7 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank 39:51.8
8 Scott Larson 39:52.0
9 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 40:14.8
10 Benjamin Torvik 40:15.3
11 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 40:15.5
12 Jesse Euton 40:17.0
13 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 40:25.6
14 John Schoofs 40:32.4
15 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 40:35.8
16 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team 40:46.5
17 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:58.7
18 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 41:01.1
19 James Kunz 41:04.2
20 Scott Hornick 41:18.7
21 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 41:22.0
22 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 41:23.3
23 Daniel Godard 41:32.9
24 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 41:35.8
25 Matthew Fix 41:36.0
26 Robert Pickels 41:42.5
27 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 41:49.6
28 Matthew Nesmith 41:54.1
29 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:55.5
30 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 42:34.7
31 Gregory Mcvie 42:45.3
32 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 42:59.4
33 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 43:10.3
34 Nathaniel Zola 43:16.5
35 Ian Smith 43:21.9
36 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 43:22.6
37 Toby Turnage 43:23.0
38 Jason Gardner 43:24.0
39 Andrew Lincoln 44:30.4
40 Peter Zola 45:40.7
41 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank 46:02.3
42 Ian Gowing 46:23.8
43 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 46:30.6
44 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
45 Zach Zorn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
46 Christian Panozzo @ 1 Lap
47 Stafford Bosak @ 1 Lap
48 Unknown Rider @ 2 Laps
DNF Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Andy Bartosch DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:46.6
2 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 38:49.7
3 David Weber Team Kappius 39:16.1
4 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 39:28.4
5 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:43.0
6 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 39:47.8
7 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 39:56.3
8 Tim Godby 40:05.8
9 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:34.9
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 40:36.4
11 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports 40:45.4
12 Todd Cassan 40:45.4
13 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:52.7
14 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 41:04.3
15 Peter Marshall 41:20.7
16 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 41:35.4
17 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 41:40.9
18 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 41:54.6
19 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 42:09.8
20 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:27.1
21 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 42:44.1
22 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 42:53.4
23 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 42:54.8
24 Charles Brown 43:07.1
25 John Brunner 43:08.5
26 Jeff Stephenson 43:20.1
27 Mark Taylor 44:21.1
28 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 45:07.2
29 John Shearer Routine Leg Works 46:34.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bonenberger 41:52.5
2 Jeffrey Taylor 42:40.1
3 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 42:48.7
4 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:16.5
5 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:28.7
6 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:37.8
7 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 43:38.7
8 Justin Green Team Kappius 43:51.5
9 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:34.4
10 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:43.4
11 Steven Phillips 44:52.5
12 Jim Hinman 45:00.4
13 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 45:05.6
14 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 45:07.3
15 Anthony Cyr 45:09.8
16 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 45:10.0
17 Charles Vanatta 45:17.6
18 Jim Reagan 45:42.9
19 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 45:57.0
20 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:59.1
21 Greg Everett 46:12.0
22 Noel Culberson 46:12.5
23 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 46:32.6
24 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 46:42.4
25 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
27 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
28 Bruce Feinberg @ 1 Lap
29 Robert Rowland BRAC @ 1 Lap
30 Francis Sullivan Sports Garage Cycling @ 1 Lap
31 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
32 Drew Englemann @ 1 Lap
33 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
34 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
35 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
36 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
37 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
38 Drummond Earley @ 1 Lap
39 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
DNF Brent Solman High Peaks Masters DNF
DNF Mark Piquette DNF
DNF Mac Johansen DNF
DNF Rich Panozzo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 32:10.5
2 Thomas Haynes 32:18.9
3 Gary Thacker Team Kappius 32:21.7
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 32:22.0
5 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 32:57.6
6 Jeff Payne 33:29.4
7 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 33:50.0
8 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works 34:07.3
9 Bob Bieterman 34:32.4
10 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 34:39.8
11 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 34:55.5
12 Robert Stanley Foxtrot Racing 35:02.9
13 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 35:14.9
14 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 35:17.3
15 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 35:26.1
16 Shannon Fox 35:30.0
17 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 35:59.1
18 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 36:03.9
19 Larry Grossman 36:39.8
20 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 36:43.1
21 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 36:57.6
22 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 37:00.1
23 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 37:02.4
24 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 37:37.6
25 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 37:37.8
26 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 37:58.3
27 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 38:07.2
28 Butch Stinton Mix1 38:14.5
29 George Scott Swift Cycling 38:16.0
30 James Bowen 38:58.2
31 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 40:42.5
32 Unknown Rider 41:44.2
33 Kenny Parker 42:24.2
34 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
35 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
36 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
37 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 56:33.2
2 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 57:04.9
3 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 57:07.1
4 Taylor Carrington Turin Bicycling Society 57:07.3
5 Michael Robson MOOTS 57:20.7
6 Peter Webber 57:27.0
7 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 57:47.7
8 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team 58:12.1
9 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 58:38.4
10 Ward Baker Team Kappius 58:42.0
11 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 58:52.8
12 Chris Brandt MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 58:56.2
13 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 58:58.6
14 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 58:58.7
15 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing 58:59.3
16 Adin Baird BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development 59:03.9
17 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 59:23.6
18 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 59:36.9
19 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 59:44.4
20 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 59:44.6
21 Bryan Mickiewicz 00:31.1
22 Sergio Hernandez VRC 00:35.1
23 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 00:42.0
24 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 01:03.3
25 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 01:04.5
26 Matthew Gates Mix1 01:18.2
27 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 01:20.1
28 Robert Batey 01:59.2
29 Andrew Louiza 02:02.7
30 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 02:03.1
31 James Ford 02:28.8
32 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 03:06.4
33 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing 03:10.8
34 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 03:11.7
35 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Development Cross Team 05:06.0
36 Samuel Johnson @ 1 Lap
DNF Ryan Dorsey DNF
DNF Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jason Hilimire The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 19:34.0
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:44.5
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 21:33.1
4 Nicoline West 21:53.2
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 25:16.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:27.6
2 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 17:27.7
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 18:58.5
4 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 21:22.9
5 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:57.8
6 Barb Edwards 24:43.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way 34:35.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 40:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 42:17.0
2 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 42:17.0
3 Michele Novosad Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:17.0
4 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 43:29.5
5 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:16.6
6 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 44:27.2
7 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling 44:44.5
8 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 44:54.1
9 Susan Prieto 44:57.6
10 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 44:58.0
11 Dana Horne-dalton 45:13.7
12 Diana Tanner 45:27.0
13 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 45:33.0
14 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 45:48.8
15 Anne Hudson Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:51.4
16 Marina Lepikhina 47:01.9
17 Lisa Jhung 47:12.0
18 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:25.2
19 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 47:57.8
20 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
21 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucianne Conklin 35:53.6
2 Michelle Stoll 36:46.3
3 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:48.5
4 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 37:38.1
5 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 37:47.2
6 Heidi Smith 37:52.1
7 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 38:04.7
8 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing 38:27.1
9 Shelby Katz 38:30.7
10 Errin Vito 39:02.2
11 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport 39:13.8
12 Leanne Miller 39:15.6
13 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 39:18.2
14 Shelley Hartman 39:23.0
15 Athena Dodd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 39:34.8
16 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling 39:35.8
17 Lynn Abraham 39:53.5
18 Cynthia Dywan 40:00.0
19 Rebecca Premus GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:07.1
20 Elizabeth Fliegelman 40:21.2
21 Lauryn Andre 40:24.3
22 Madeline West 40:42.2
23 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:28.3
24 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:28.4
25 Erika Brandstatter @ 1 Lap
26 Sasha Milhous @ 1 Lap
27 Jen Castro Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
28 Beah Benzel Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
29 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
30 Jen Szabo @ 1 Lap
DNF Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 40:18.8
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 41:02.4
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 41:08.2
4 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 41:08.8
5 Lara Kroepsch BOO Bicycles 41:09.4
6 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 41:27.4
7 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 42:45.3
8 Jessica Damato Evol Elite Racing 43:00.2
9 Marlijne Cook 43:13.1
10 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling 43:22.4
11 Lindsay Jones 43:23.5
12 Tara Vessella 43:36.9
13 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 43:49.1
14 Magen Stevens 44:06.7
15 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:38.2
16 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:00.4
17 Willa Johnson 45:38.3
18 Lea Julson 45:40.4
19 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 46:14.3
20 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 46:35.7
21 Matilda Field 47:55.5
22 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:58.1
23 Bridget Dyer Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:20.7
24 Ivie Crawford Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin @ 1 Lap
DNF Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2