Log In
Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #4 • Oct 20 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
3 Cameron York Two Wheeler
4 Michael Emde Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Anderson University of Idaho
2 Ryan Bibko WSU
3 Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
4 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
5 Ryne Christen University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Milbrath Vertical Earth
2 Alejandro Kopczynski
3 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 Conner Milbrath Vertical Earth
5 Max Poole
DNF Lenny O'riley
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R.
2 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
3 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/ Specialized
4 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
5 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Garth Billstin JL Velo
7 James Barton unattached
8 Marty Anderson
9 Daniel Gillespie Spokane Rocket Velo
10 Clifford Kiracofe Two Wheeler Dealer
11 Kelly Milbrath Vertical Earth
12 Brad Epker
13 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
14 Colin Cox Dirt Chicken
DNF Scott Krallman unattached
DNF Matthew Larsen Emde Sports/ MLW
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
3 Timothy Orton
4 Pat Kautzman River City Red
5 Eric Kopczynski
6 Jeffrey Larson Vertical Earth
7 Peter Emsky Cucina Fresca
8 Charles Mortensen unattached
9 Tim Crum Bicycle Butler
10 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
11 Bill Bronson River City Red
12 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
13 Andrew Worlock Emde Sports
14 Hank Greer Team Double Check
15 Tony Brown Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Rick Evans Evans Bro
17 Bruce Treios Sports Plus
18 Alan Millar
19 Joel Fields unattached
20 Tom Letorneau
DNF Steve Meyer 24/7 Autism
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Eggleston 4th Street
2 David Mahelona Emde Sports
3 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
4 Tony Brittain Wheatland Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Eric Kopczynski Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Steve Meyer TB 24/7
5 Jeffrey Larson Vertical Earth
6 Charles Mortensen unattached
7 Sean Mirus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Milbrath Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Chauvin Audi
2 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports/ MLW
3 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
4 Andrew Mcnett JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Yates Two Wheeler/ Specialized
2 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/ Specialized
3 Justin Jensen Mountain View
4 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
5 Shaun Morgen Bike Hub
6 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
7 Nigel Davies Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
8 Matt Gillis
9 Andy Lukes River City Red
10 Brian Johnson Forza Veloce
11 Troy Blood Vertical Earth
12 Scott Knapp Mt. View Cyclery
13 Dave Brown Vicious Cycle
14 Todd Conley Team W.A.R.
15 Dru Mcmackin Vicious Cycle
16 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
17 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery
18 Nate Stephan Vicious Cycle
19 Greg Smith Sports Plus
20 Alex Vastlyev
21 Jarred Yost
22 David Parkins Greasy Fingers/ Joels Mexican Food
DNF Vincent Poff unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Stredwick Team Rep
2 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team Rep
3 Allison Beall Team Rep
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Oden University of Idaho
2 Sierra Reid Gonzaga
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CyckeMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Julie Meyer Team 7B
3 Arlene Cook Team 7B
4 Alison Boggs
5 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Gray Zuster Cycling
2 Stephanie Sammons Zuster Cycling
3 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling
4 Bryn Ballenotr
5 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery
6 Susie Kubiak
7 Heidi Henneberg
DNF Erin Morra University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2