Log In
Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race • Oct 20 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Nick Demek
3 Joshua Matthews
4 Benjamin Chodororr
5 Jakub Malarz Tri-City Cyclists
6 James Semivan
7 Calvin Hughes
8 Jacob Mack
9 Jon Ruud Racing Greyhounds
10 Adam Tacey Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
11 Hani Habra
12 Alex Macdonald
13 Michael Walters
14 Jonathon Vibbart
15 Kyle Hamilton
16 Rephael Berkooz
DNF Jason Miller
DNF Daryl Hutson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Ziermann
2 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team
3 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds
4 Brian Gillies
5 Karl Emmerich
6 Winston Benedict
7 Terry Carpenter
8 Michael Mihelich
9 John Vanalsburg
10 Chris Torrance Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
11 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Anthony Cressey
13 Matt Bedford
14 Tony Newton
15 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
17 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
18 Daniel Budres
19 Jamie Rytlewski
20 Thomas Kerns
21 Jeff Hencher
22 Mike Reppka
23 Vince Anila Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
24 Peter Gast
25 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club
26 Brian Hubbell
27 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Jason Hall
29 Edwin Ho
30 Christopher Kiesling
31 Tom Lawrence
32 Jeff Plotzke Racing Greyhounds
33 Chad Aiello Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
34 Craig Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
35 Trevor Terry
36 George Bracken
37 Jeff Wood Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
38 Rob Falik StomachOfAnger
39 Matt Srugis
40 Patrick Murphy
41 Matt Klein KLM/Cold Stone
42 Andrew Kem
43 Scott Eveningred
44 Bill Guisinger Team O2
45 Tom Demay
46 Nigel Mullis Team O2
47 David Stein
48 Peter Mack
49 Randy Kessler
50 Andrew Grow Cyclocrossworld
51 Jared Smerecki
52 Robert Bennett
53 Thomas Sterling
54 Mark Wilkinson
55 Matthew Fitzhorn
56 Peter Stokes
57 John Drazba
58 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club
59 Aex Bohl
60 Harold Montague
DNF Michael Lorenger Racing Greyhounds
DNF Jack Mcintyre
DNF Andrew Erickson
DNF George Thoma
DNF Lee Duhl Midwest Cycling Group
DNF Steven Bassett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
2 Mark Parmelee
3 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
4 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
5 Jonathan Card
6 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
7 Andrew Holly Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 Michael Simonson RBS Cycling
9 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
10 Shawn Davison
11 Jarod Makowski
12 Paul Borden RBS Cycling
13 Andrew Brown
14 Collin Snyder
DNF Adam Kaye Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Monte-sano
2 Robert Selle RBS Cycling
3 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART
4 Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Ron Stack CX Bones
6 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Ed Serrat Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
9 Marc Decubber
10 Todd Mcneilly Racing Greyhounds
DNF Tri Gaffney
DNF Jamie Rytlewski
DNF Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNF David Manges
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
2 Chris Goddard
3 Fred Bunn
4 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
6 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Michael Green Bikeman.com
8 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
9 Keith Riege
10 Tom Clark
11 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
12 Craig Rawlings Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 Robert Hughes Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Don Cameron
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mccready Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Michael Bellovich Fusion / LIVESTRONG
4 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI
5 Paul Skorupskas
6 Jesse Gould
7 Nathan Kearns
8 Russell Vanevery
9 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Adam Mccloune
11 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12 Joshua Neider
13 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Ryan Mckinnie
15 Vincent Cirilo
16 Shony Reuven Cycletherapy- MI
17 Derek Gibbs Trails-Edge Cycling Team
18 Mark Bugnell Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
19 Anthony Stein
20 Jody Cagle Racing Greyhounds
21 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club
22 Derek Hill Cycletherapy- MI
23 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
24 Matt Elser
25 Kevin Mcgrew Ann Arbor Velo Club
26 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
27 Nicholas Collins
28 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
29 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club
30 David Zatek
31 David Manges
32 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds
33 Paul Steigerwald
34 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
35 Benjamin Cox
36 Todd Mcinally
37 David Grant Racing Greyhounds
38 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
39 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
40 Dennis Willyard Flying Rhino Cycling Club
41 Craig Morris Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
42 Patrick Mcenaney
43 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
44 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor Velo Club
45 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club
46 Roger Inman
47 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club
48 Dennis Bean-larson
49 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Tj Miller
DNF Joseph Cracchisto
DNF Marc Decubber
DNF Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Douglas Reed
DNF Todd Freidinger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taiyo Ichikawa
2 William Hughes
3 Sabrina Reynolds Wolverine Sports Club
4 Jack Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Alex Morton
3 Mitchell Fuduric
4 Oliver Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
2 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
3 Michael Seaman
4 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
5 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Brian Gillies
7 Wayne Cook
8 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Benjamin Chodororr
DNF Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Susan Shaw CX Bones
4 Jennifer Conine
5 Vanessa Stauffer
6 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by RACC
7 Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 Lillian Ruiz
DNF Laura Melendez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Zandra Inman
3 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Amy Meldrum
5 Emily Savickis
6 Hana Berkooz Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Ann Ottenhoff
9 Tracy Mcneilly
10 Nina White
11 Lauren Schoenstein
DNF Nancy Lange
DNF Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2