Log In
Red Cross • Oct 7 2012
Race uploaded by Shaun Adamson csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 56:00.0
2 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Sri Importing 56:00.0
3 Robin Baillie H&R Block 00:31.0
4 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 00:07.0
5 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club 02:14.0
6 Paul Ignatiuk ERTC 02:31.0
7 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 02:56.0
8 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 03:06.0
9 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 03:06.0
10 David Larson Pedalhead Roadworks 03:38.0
11 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 03:51.0
12 Cameron Mcknight ERTC - Revolution 04:05.0
13 Ryan Hopping Redbike 05:02.0
15 Mathieu Bilodeau APH 05:48.0
15 John Clark Hardcore Bikes 05:28.0
16 Connor Wilson Juventus 06:36.0
17 Derek Chipping Redbike 06:48.0
DNF Mike Bidniak PRW
DNF Shane Rush Velocity CC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Burtnik Juventus 42:00.0
2 Mason Burtnik Juventus 01:00.0
3 Tanner Broadbent ERTC - Revolution 13:00.0
4 Thomas Yip SpeedTheory Cycling 38:00.0
5 Rob Brandrick Independent 44:00.0
6 Pepper Harlton Juventus 55:00.0
7 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears 15:00.0
8 Oliver Walls Velocity 26:00.0
9 Sean Germaine Juventus 31:00.0
10 Damian Stachura* Sports Shack Croakers 39:00.0
11 Neil Clarke BCW Cycling Club 47:00.0
12 Joseph Litke* Fiera Race Team 02:00.0
13 Les Donohue bicisport 10:00.0
14 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club 10:00.0
15 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Bicycle Works 17:00.0
16 Casey Dyck Independent 32:00.0
17 Tracy Shearer Juventus 44:00.0
18 Andy Holmwood* Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 58:00.0
19 Darren Mcgregor Fiera Race 01:00.0
20 Scott Klarenbach* ERTC 11:00.0
21 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 16:00.0
22 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 40:00.0
23 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton Road & Track 47:00.0
24 Sean Sinclair Top Gear/ROAD 08:00.0
25 Scott Book ERTC 17:00.0
26 Mark Jung Redbike 23:00.0
27 Lance Adamson Juventus 25:00.0
28 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat & Gears 34:00.0
29 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus Cycling Club 44:00.0
30 Roger Clemens Redbike 03:00.0
31 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 31:00.0
DNF James Jensen Mud Sweat & Gears
DNF Bill Quinney Top Gear Calgary Cycle
DNF Adam Armstrong Redbike
DNF Ryan Mcgimpsey pedalhead
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantell Widney PRW 52:00.0
2 Bridget Linder Hardcore 11:00.0
3 Shantel Koenig Redbike 44:00.0
4 Susan Clarke* BCW Cycling Club 00:00.0
5 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 26:00.0
6 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team 07:00.0
7 Aleks Macklem* Lamprey Systems 35:00.0
8 Aubrey Blair-pattison Independent 14:00.0
9 Sonia Utting* Calgary Cycle - Top Gear 45:00.0
10 Meghan Osborne Independent 49:00.0
11 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 21:00.0
12 Anna Talman Juventus 47:00.0
13 Sandra Yaworski Team Niklas 10:00.0
14 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Racing Club 47:00.0
15 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory 50:00.0
16 Lauren Brookes Independent 23:00.0
17 Shauna Findley* Redbike 12:00.0
18 Lisa Allan Independant -00:01.00
19 Tyla Cooper Dirt Girls -00:01.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Staneland Independent 53:00.0
2 Matthew Clark Pedalhead Racing Club 41:38.0
3 Brad Dixon rmcc 08:00.0
4 Simmon Hofstetter Fiera 20:00.0
5 Greg Nicholson ERTC 34:00.0
6 Keegan Brooks Fiera Race Team 42:51.0
7 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems 01:00.0
8 Adam Nerland veloplzen 09:00.0
9 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop 28:00.0
10 Sean Carter Synergy Racing 07:00.0
11 Thomas Auer TOP Gear - Road 13:00.0
12 Ken Germaine Juventus 20:00.0
13 Todd Markowsky Juventus 38:00.0
14 Colin Bastarache United Cycle 48:00.0
15 Joseph Bergman PRW 45:00.0
16 Brian Forrest United Cycle 29:00.0
17 Craig Marshall Deadgoat Racing 51:00.0
18 Chris Hammond Juventus 11:00.0
19 Liam Rourke Cyclelogic 23:00.0
20 Richard Schwabe Sport Shack Croakers 36:00.0
21 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle 49:00.0
22 Brent Brookes Independent 42:00.0
23 Dan Utting Hardcore 59:00.0
24 Paul Wyminga Redbike 21:00.0
25 Joshua Kupsch Velocity Cycle 32:00.0
26 Michael Meeres CABC 09:00.0
27 Kenneth Boyko CABC 13:00.0
28 Ken Sidney Independent 05:00.0
29 Dave Jaeger Edmonton Road & Track Cycling -00:01.00
30 Gary Piller United Cycle -00:01.00
31 Lyle Brookes Red bike -00:01.00
32 Martin Tolton ERTC -00:01.00
33 Steve Bourdeau United Cycle -00:01.00
34 Bryan Fontaine Cycle logic -00:01.00
35 Darrell Penner Devon Bicycle Association -00:01.00
36 Kier Wilson Mud Sweat & Gears -00:01.00
37 Antony Samarawickrema Fiera Race Team -00:01.00
DNF Darcy Reynard ERTC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 37