Log In
Jim Horner Grand Prix • Oct 6 2012
Race uploaded by Shaun Adamson csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 00:45.0
2 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 00:58.0
3 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 02:03.0
4 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club 02:45.0
5 Derek Chipping Redbike 02:55.0
6 Paul Ignatiuk ERTC 03:12.0
7 Connor Wilson Juventus 03:47.0
8 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 04:21.0
9 David Roberts Hardcore CC 04:30.0
10 Mike Bidniak Pedalhead Road Works 05:00.0
11 Mark Rumsey Hardcore CC 05:07.0
12 Jeff Neilson Terrascape 05:41.0
13 Shane Rush Velocity 06:55.0
14 Cameron Mcknight ERTC 08:22.0
15 Cory Dickinson United Cycle 08:44.0
16 David Larson Pedalhead Road Works -00:01.00
DNF Mike Sarnecki Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Burtnik Juventus 28:00.0
2 Mason Burtnik Juventus 48:00.0
3 Tanner Broadbent ERTC 58:00.0
4 Neil Clarke BCW/NBR 17:00.0
5 Oliver Walls Velocity 23:00.0
6 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 45:00.0
7 Casey Dyck Independent 02:00.0
8 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat & Gears 09:00.0
9 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 09:00.0
10 Joseph Litke Fierra Race Team 09:00.0
11 Rob Brandrick Independent 16:00.0
12 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 16:00.0
13 Damian Stachura Sport Shack Croakers 30:00.0
14 Mark Jung Redbike 45:00.0
15 Sean Sinclair TOP Gear- Road 08:00.0
16 Scott Klarenbach ERTC 08:00.0
17 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing 13:00.0
18 Bill Quinney TOP Gear- Road 33:00.0
19 Les Donohue bicisport 45:00.0
20 Scott Book ERTC 52:00.0
21 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC 06:00.0
22 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain CC 05:00.0
23 James Jensen Mud Sweat & Gears 09:00.0
24 Lance Adamson Juventus 45:00.0
25 Roger Clemens Redbike 23:00.0
26 Chris Hubick United Cycle 23:00.0
27 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 55:00.0
DNF Kevin Coghlan Velocity
DNF Tracy Schearer Juventus
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Road Works 38:00.0
2 Bridget Linder Hardcore 07:00.0
3 Shantel Koenig Redbike 42:00.0
4 Susan Clarke BCW/NBR 52:00.0
5 Leslie Baldwin Fiera Race Team 49:00.0
6 Shawna Donaldson Synergy 05:00.0
7 Nancy Burden Redbike 18:00.0
8 Alana Heise Terrascape 32:00.0
9 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems 05:00.0
10 Anna Talman Juventus 04:00.0
11 Aubrey Blair-pattison Independent 26:00.0
12 Sonia Utting TOP Gear- Road 44:00.0
13 Daena Blixhavn Independent 08:00.0
14 Emily Lynes Hardcore 49:00.0
15 Sandra Yaworski Team Niklas 00:00.0
16 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Racing 48:00.0
17 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory 51:00.0
18 Leanne Erickson United Cycle 12:00.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Germaine Juventus 14:00.0
2 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus 32:00.0
3 Simmon Hofstetter Fierra Race Team 46:00.0
4 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems 46:00.0
5 Brad Dixon rmcc 10:00.0
6 Matthew Clark Pedalhead Racing 31:00.0
7 Andrew Phelps Crankys 29:00.0
8 Thomas Auer Top Gear/ROAD 45:00.0
9 Ken Germaine Juventus 58:00.0
10 Greg Nicholson ERTC 06:00.0
11 Todd Markowsky Juventus 33:00.0
12 Sean Carter Synergy 47:00.0
13 Joseph Bergman Pedalhead Racing 04:00.0
14 Keegan Brooks Fierra Race Team 27:00.0
15 Adam Romanovsky Redbike 50:00.0
16 Sheldon Smart Independent 50:00.0
17 Bob Burden Redbike 01:00.0
18 Clayton Stafford United Cycle 07:00.0
19 Peter Boychuk Velocity 25:00.0
20 Greg Sowak Juventus 30:00.0
21 Stewart Inglis Pedalhead Racing
22 Louis Beugeaud Hardcore CC 09:00.0
23 Chris Hammond Juventus 37:00.0
24 Craig Marshall Deadgoat Racing 05:00.0
25 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle 21:00.0
26 Liam Rourke Cycle-Logic 22:00.0
27 Travis Anderson* ERTC 30:00.0
28 Colin Bastarache United Cycle 32:00.0
29 J-m Tetrault RMBNB Cycling Club 38:00.0
30 Paul Wyminga Redbike 00:00.0
31 Owen Lepps Edmonton Masters 14:00.0
32 Michael Meeres CABC 19:00.0
33 David c Watson Velocity 24:00.0
34 Joe Yurkovich Hardcore CC 32:00.0
35 Dave Jaeger ERTC 48:00.0
36 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 09:00.0
37 Gary Piller United Cycle -00:01.00
38 Murray Buchanan ERTC -00:01.00
39 Brian Forrest United Cycle -00:01.00
40 Darcy Reynard ERTC -00:01.00
41 Darrell Penner Devon Bicycle Association -00:01.00
42 Perry Dalmer Velocity -00:02.00
43 Kier Wilson Mudd Sweat & Gears -00:02.00
44 Antony Samarawickrema Fierra Race Team -00:02.00
DNF Cory Boddy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 44