Log In
Boulder Racing CX #2 • Sep 22 2012
4.4
2
3.3
3.7
3.5
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 18:41.3
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 19:13.2
3 Nolan Jenkins 19:37.0
4 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 20:50.7
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 20:54.8
6 Jackson Holicky Evol Elite Racing 21:07.9
7 Bryce Rodgers 21:08.9
8 Aiden Scott 22:18.5
9 Lucas Hartman 22:29.7
10 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 22:31.6
11 Grey Ottenstein 22:43.2
12 Max Vogel 23:01.9
13 Charleton Sagrillo 23:02.8
14 Ryan Campbell 23:03.9
15 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 23:13.3
16 Tanner Coors Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:20.5
17 Cooper Lull 23:25.9
18 Bennett Bachtel Boulder Junior Cycling 23:29.6
19 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 23:36.8
20 Simon Gallagher 23:44.1
21 Zach Teplitzky 23:47.6
22 Leo Gullickson 23:48.1
23 Andrew Charlet 24:19.2
24 Haven Wisner 24:20.6
25 Cooper Robinson IC3Colorado 24:36.4
26 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 25:28.9
27 Adrian Klanjsek 25:34.7
28 Grayson Starck Amgen Cycling Club 25:56.0
29 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo 25:56.1
30 Skyler Heinrichs 26:23.4
31 Ed Locke 26:33.7
32 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 26:47.6
33 Jase Heinrichs 27:23.7
34 Carter Giles 27:32.0
35 Nathan Pawlak 28:29.1
36 Charley Morris 29:18.4
37 Colton Giles @ 1 lap
38 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 lap
39 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 lap
DNF Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 16:30.6
2 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 16:32.4
3 Nic Jenkins 17:30.4
4 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:15.8
5 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 18:23.9
6 Nolan Herzog 18:32.0
7 Sam Brown 19:08.7
8 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 19:23.6
9 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 19:32.3
10 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 19:58.0
11 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado 19:58.3
12 Joseph Sagrillo 20:07.3
13 Finn Gullickson 20:31.8
14 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 21:16.4
15 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:52.3
16 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 22:34.2
17 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 22:36.1
18 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 22:43.7
19 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 23:19.9
20 Carson Wille 23:56.5
21 Sterling Soper 26:30.5
22 Brodan Thielke 28:19.6
23 David Peck Boulder Junior Cycling 36:11.5
24 Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School DSQ
DNF Connor Smith Alexander Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 24:08.9
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 24:32.4
3 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 24:57.0
4 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling 25:02.5
5 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 25:23.8
6 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 25:46.4
7 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 27:55.0
8 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 28:55.8
9 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 29:34.6
10 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School 29:45.8
11 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School 30:49.6
12 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School 32:26.7
13 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School @ 1 lap
14 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School @ 1 lap
15 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 23:08.0
2 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 23:29.4
3 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 23:51.8
4 Zack Gould 24:14.7
5 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 26:36.7
6 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 26:36.9
7 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 27:31.6
8 Buck Thompson Alexander Dawson School 27:49.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:16.5
2 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 46:17.0
3 Michael Robson MOOTS 46:21.4
4 Ophir Sefiha Primal - 1st Bank 47:29.9
5 Frank Overton 47:38.4
6 Jeremy Young 47:42.2
7 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 47:48.6
8 Patrick Gallegos 48:07.0
9 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing 48:07.3
10 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 48:09.6
11 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 48:10.6
12 Glen Light MOOTS 48:13.2
13 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:22.0
14 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 48:39.3
15 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 48:46.4
16 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:09.7
17 Marc Gullickson 49:35.5
18 Vincent Davis 49:42.0
19 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:54.7
20 Benjamin Miller e2 Cycling Team 49:59.4
21 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 50:00.5
22 Shawn Meredith Golden Bike Shop 50:01.4
23 Richard Mccurdy 50:31.2
24 Brian Costello CROSS PROPZ RACING 50:57.7
25 Joel Budacki EBO 51:36.4
26 Michael Burton Mix1 51:46.2
27 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 52:24.4
28 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 52:32.5
29 Ric Slayden 53:05.0
30 Ariel Brown Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster @ 1 lap
31 Terry Campbell @ 1 lap
32 Alex Vaughn Sports Garage Cycling @ 1 lap
DNF John Cotton Blue Sky Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 39:21.7
2 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 39:28.9
3 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 40:04.5
4 David Weber Team Kappius 40:29.8
5 Ronald Bollenberghe 40:50.9
6 Tim Godby 40:59.1
7 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 41:18.9
8 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 41:19.5
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:19.7
10 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:23.8
11 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 41:26.1
12 Emery Legg 41:33.0
13 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:49.7
14 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 41:53.4
15 Brian Hannon Sports Garage Cycling 42:03.3
16 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 42:20.0
17 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 42:26.7
18 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:32.0
19 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:34.2
20 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 42:42.0
21 Hal Mckelvy 42:45.1
22 John Brunner 42:46.4
23 Greg Dalton 42:46.7
24 Ann Trombley 42:50.8
25 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 43:22.6
26 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:34.9
27 Tyler Pilger 43:40.0
28 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:48.2
29 Peter Marshall 44:00.5
30 Wayne Roth Boulder Cycle Sport 44:04.6
31 Wade Wilderman 44:24.5
32 Joe Sullivan TLR Cycling 44:40.0
33 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 44:42.9
34 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 44:49.1
35 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company 46:11.3
36 David Jellison @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Haynes 34:50.4
2 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 35:00.1
3 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 35:05.9
4 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:24.3
5 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 35:28.4
6 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 35:28.8
7 Jeff Payne 35:43.2
8 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 35:49.1
9 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 36:15.4
10 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works 36:31.6
11 David Skinkle 36:42.6
12 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 37:14.9
13 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 37:15.7
14 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 37:15.9
15 David Squires 38:09.7
16 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:18.8
17 Ned Smith e2 Cycling Team 38:22.8
18 Scott Hearne 38:24.7
19 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:29.2
20 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 38:32.5
21 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 39:09.2
22 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 39:25.5
23 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 39:54.1
24 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 39:54.5
25 Ray Roetman IC3Colorado 40:10.4
26 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 lap
DNF William Brant Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 47:11.1
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 48:31.1
3 Jake Salcone 48:31.5
4 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:37.6
5 Gerald Oliver 49:25.5
6 Cecil J anderson 49:38.5
7 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 50:14.3
8 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 50:24.9
9 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 50:28.4
10 Stephen Shepherd Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:38.1
11 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 51:09.8
12 Justin Sheldon 51:18.9
13 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop 51:23.9
14 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 51:38.5
15 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 53:20.6
16 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 lap
17 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 lap
18 Justin Simoni Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 lap
19 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 lap
DNF Charlie Merrill DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Grace 49:40.2
2 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 49:44.0
3 David Averill 49:57.9
4 Matt Hubach 50:10.6
5 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 50:22.5
6 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 50:33.3
7 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 50:38.3
8 Heath Garvey Fort Collins Cycling Team 50:45.2
9 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 51:14.8
10 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 51:38.7
11 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team 51:42.1
12 Korey Kreitman e2 Cycling Team 51:42.9
13 Dan Farrell 51:43.2
14 Vernon Harris Team Kappius 51:48.5
15 Jon Alegranti 52:06.7
16 Anthony Thornton 52:09.1
17 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 52:10.9
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 52:17.7
19 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 52:39.4
20 Sean Malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 lap
21 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 lap
22 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 lap
23 Chris Busacca @ 1 lap
24 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 lap
25 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
26 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch @ 1 lap
27 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius @ 1 lap
28 Chad Elmendorf CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 lap
29 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 lap
30 Gordon Hirsch @ 1 lap
31 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes @ 1 lap
32 Karl Pelletier @ 1 lap
33 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters @ 1 lap
34 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports @ 1 lap
DNF Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Paul Lugar DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Baird BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development 48:51.6
2 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 49:08.3
3 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 49:32.2
4 William Nabours 49:54.1
5 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 50:11.0
6 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 50:12.3
7 Paul Rahn 50:12.4
8 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 50:20.2
9 Campbell Levy 50:22.0
10 James Ford 50:24.4
11 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:36.0
12 Eric Collins 50:39.1
13 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:44.0
14 Ryan Eggen 51:03.5
15 Jake Nie 51:16.7
16 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 51:36.3
17 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 51:38.5
18 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing 51:40.9
19 Andrew Hill 51:41.7
20 Jess Schaper Frites En Mayo Velo Club 52:03.1
21 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 52:08.8
22 Chris Lee 52:10.8
23 Bruce Chesy 52:17.6
24 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 52:54.6
25 Chad Headlee P2P 54:37.3
26 Nathaniel Swanberg Crossniacs 55:28.7
27 Andrew Slater Cycleton @ 1 lap
28 Steven Herzfeld Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 lap
29 Andrew Couch RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 lap
DNF Carson Christen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Lemmon 41:51.5
2 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 42:17.2
3 Chris Skudlarczyk 42:24.5
4 David Altschuld 42:28.3
5 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling 42:28.3
6 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 42:46.8
7 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:47.3
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 42:48.3
9 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 42:51.5
10 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 42:52.3
11 David Kendall 42:52.5
12 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:55.9
13 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:00.7
14 John Greig 43:06.1
15 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 43:18.9
16 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 43:21.1
17 Michael Rutter 43:21.4
18 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:26.8
19 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 43:27.2
20 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 43:40.1
21 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:42.9
22 Kevin Rooney 43:58.4
23 Steven Frank 44:10.9
24 David Ross 44:17.3
25 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 44:29.0
26 Brian Durnwirth 44:39.3
27 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 45:05.1
28 Neil Benton 45:05.3
29 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 45:16.3
30 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:32.1
31 Chuck Parsons 45:38.0
32 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 45:44.6
33 Christian Long 45:53.6
34 Chad Knight 45:58.1
35 Eric Buxman 46:09.0
36 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 46:14.5
37 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 46:15.7
38 Gregg Lulofs 46:23.2
39 Christopher Lemay GS Boulder/Trek Store 46:29.9
40 Paul Sasseville 46:35.2
41 Jason Gugelman 46:45.7
42 Jason Barker 46:49.2
43 David Armbruster 46:55.9
44 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 47:02.8
45 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 47:09.9
46 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 47:19.7
47 Mark Beresniewicz 47:26.4
48 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 47:29.3
49 Robert Nelson ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 47:37.4
50 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 47:39.7
51 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 47:54.5
52 Adam Johnson e2 Cycling Team 48:17.2
53 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 48:17.2
54 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 48:26.8
55 Matthew Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:38.6
56 Eric Jensen 48:49.9
57 Matthew Cox 49:17.3
58 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 lap
59 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 lap
60 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 lap
61 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing @ 2 laps
DNF Bryant Gonsalves DNF
DNF Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jezek 42:33.7
2 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 42:42.4
3 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 42:59.9
4 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 43:13.3
5 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 43:25.4
6 Rick Emerson 43:39.5
7 Jeffrey Taylor 43:44.1
8 Justin Green Team Kappius 43:49.1
9 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 43:52.7
10 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 43:54.6
11 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 43:58.5
12 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:59.5
13 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:08.4
14 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:24.7
15 Quin Pery 44:35.2
16 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 lap
17 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo @ 1 lap
18 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
19 Sean Riley Cyclocrossworld @ 1 lap
20 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 lap
21 Jim Hinman @ 1 lap
22 Jim Reagan @ 1 lap
23 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
24 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
25 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team @ 1 lap
26 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 lap
27 David Hixson RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 lap
28 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo @ 1 lap
29 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
30 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank @ 1 lap
31 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Race Team @ 1 lap
32 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 lap
33 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync @ 1 lap
34 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
35 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters @ 1 lap
36 Scott Hearne @ 1 lap
37 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado @ 1 lap
38 John Karren Revolution Cafe Rio @ 1 lap
39 Robert Rowland BRAC @ 1 lap
40 Tim Gerchar @ 1 lap
41 Greg Everett @ 1 lap
42 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 lap
43 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo @ 1 lap
44 Howard Sohm Blue Sky Velo @ 1 lap
45 Frank Mercurio Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 lap
46 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 lap
47 Mark Greig @ 1 lap
48 Colin Yates @ 1 lap
49 Ric Stofflet @ 1 lap
50 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
51 Stephen Walker @ 1 lap
52 Kenneth Bellian @ 1 lap
53 David Mitchell @ 2 laps
DNF Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 41:15.7
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 41:20.4
3 Bryan Derstine 42:11.3
4 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 42:17.9
5 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 42:32.8
6 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 42:43.0
7 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 42:45.7
8 Robert Pickels 42:53.0
9 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:58.3
10 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:09.3
11 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 43:25.6
12 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 43:29.7
13 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 43:35.9
14 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 43:40.5
15 Matthew Nesmith 43:44.2
16 Alec Hamilton 43:55.3
17 Steohen Downey 44:05.1
18 John Schoofs 44:13.4
19 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 44:20.9
20 Travis Ostrom 44:38.8
21 Daniel Caputo 44:53.9
22 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:03.6
23 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 45:11.9
24 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 45:14.3
25 Peter Landgraff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 45:17.4
26 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery 45:18.1
27 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 45:28.5
28 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:30.4
29 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 45:39.4
30 Bryce Cole 45:42.8
31 Scott Larson 45:47.9
32 Eric Lawrence 45:53.4
33 Scott Hornick 46:15.7
34 Michael Ahnemann RockyMounts~Izze Racing 46:23.7
35 David Hornick 46:25.0
36 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 46:33.3
37 Nathan Schwartz Boulder Cycle Sport 46:37.2
38 Jason Kiefer 46:50.8
39 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 46:56.4
40 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 46:58.2
41 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 47:00.9
42 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:03.7
43 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 47:04.9
44 Dustin Folger Team Type 1 47:05.4
45 Matthew Shofner 47:15.1
46 James Schumacher 47:15.5
47 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:18.5
48 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 47:33.6
49 Sam Reinish 47:39.7
50 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 47:59.4
51 Jason Donaldson BBC p/b WheelWorx 48:29.2
52 Matthew Otero IC3Colorado 48:30.9
53 John Kirkpatrick 48:34.9
54 Matthew Laputo 48:36.5
55 Rob Ballou 48:36.6
56 Bardon Higgins 48:40.0
57 Matthew Mollison Boulder Cycle Sport 48:41.2
58 Andrew Lincoln 49:12.0
59 David Ellis @ 1 lap
60 Gregory Mcvie @ 1 lap
61 Peter Zola @ 1 lap
62 Nico Cosca @ 1 lap
63 Win Lewis @ 1 lap
64 Andrew Schifle @ 1 lap
65 Jeremiah Crane @ 1 lap
DNF Wyatt Svarczkopf Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank DNF
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Anders Houser DNF
DNF Daniel Godard DNF
DNF Jason Eshleman Morris Trucking Velo DNF
DNF Curtis Heideman Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:17.4
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 01:18.1
3 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 01:18.2
4 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 01:53.4
5 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:15.8
6 Chris Baddick The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling 02:45.1
7 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 03:00.7
8 Bryan Mickiewicz 03:05.7
9 Chris Brandt MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 03:11.0
10 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 03:26.4
11 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 03:31.3
12 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 03:35.5
13 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 03:55.4
14 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 04:04.8
15 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 04:10.2
16 Joshua Vogt 04:22.0
17 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 04:22.6
18 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 05:18.9
19 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 05:19.0
20 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team 05:52.2
21 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 06:06.0
22 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 06:10.2
23 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 06:33.7
24 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 06:39.5
25 Adam Prasise Colorbiotics 07:12.4
26 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 07:39.7
27 Thomas Spannring 07:48.4
28 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing @ 1 lap
DNF Ian Holt Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing DNF
DNF Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE DNF
DNF Stephen Quay DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 23:30.2
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 24:23.3
3 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 25:34.9
4 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 26:34.5
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 28:46.1
6 Emily Arnow 29:12.6
7 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 lap
8 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 lap
9 Taitum Coors Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:41.9
2 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School 22:45.7
3 Cammie Mitchell 22:46.0
4 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:23.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 45:10.1
2 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande 45:22.6
3 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 45:25.8
4 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 45:36.5
5 Jilayne Lovejoy 45:58.7
6 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing 46:17.2
7 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 47:15.5
8 Tracey Jacobs 47:25.2
9 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 47:31.9
10 Rachel Couch RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:54.6
11 Lisse Daugaard-gordon Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 48:11.2
12 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 48:32.6
13 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 48:59.0
14 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 49:24.4
15 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 lap
16 Elizabeth Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 lap
17 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 lap
18 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande @ 1 lap
19 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 lap
20 Pam Leamons Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 lap
DNF Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Morris JETCycling 38:07.1
2 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 38:22.1
3 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:43.5
4 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 39:06.9
5 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 39:18.3
6 Errin Vito 40:08.9
7 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing 40:14.7
8 Karin A. barclay 40:22.7
9 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 40:33.1
10 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 40:49.3
11 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 40:52.1
12 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 40:54.2
13 Lauryn Andre 41:02.0
14 Madeline West 41:04.5
15 Dana Daltonhorne 41:04.6
16 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 41:14.0
17 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 41:36.0
18 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport 42:38.5
19 Sasha Milhous 42:56.5
20 Jennifer Underwood Saroff Racing Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 43:01.4
2 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 43:29.9
3 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 43:49.1
4 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:04.2
5 Magen Stevens 44:24.5
6 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 44:24.6
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 44:45.1
8 Melanie Long Tough Girl Cycling 44:45.8
9 Jill Lowry GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:55.8
10 Jessica Damato Evol Elite Racing 45:40.5
11 Lindsay Jones 45:51.3
12 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 46:04.6
13 Lea Julson 46:17.5
14 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Trek Store 46:52.2
15 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 47:12.8
16 Jennifer Kumbier GS Boulder/Trek Store 47:26.5
17 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl Cycling 47:32.8
18 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 48:07.0
19 Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling 49:29.5
20 Willa Johnson @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2