Log In
Huber's Apple Cross presented by Radiotherapy Cen • Sep 11 2011
5
0
0
5.5
0
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon L&T Sports/Felt
2 Andrew Reardon Scenic City Velo/Krystal Cycling Te
3 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
4 Mike Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
5 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill
6 Josh Gerlach
7 Chris Mayhew Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Christopher Nevitt Scheller's Racing Team
9 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nutbutter
10 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
11 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
2 John Maggard
3 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
4 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
6 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab
7 Tim Brown Rogue Racing Project
8 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
9 Ryan Preske
10 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
11 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab
13 Richard Rainville Wolverine Sports Club
14 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Renn Red Zone Cycling
2 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling
3 Scott Baumer Unattached
4 Mark Jones
5 Chris Wood Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
6 Ben Wilson Churchill Downs Cycling/Twinspires.
7 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Ryan Brown
9 Andrew Zakel Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
10 Timothy Nixon
11 Luke Stifler
12 Luke Lazzo
13 Brian Heckman Unattached
14 Neil Morgan unattached
15 Jacob Kilbride
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo
2 Will Johnson DRT Racing
3 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Will Bobrow Papa Johns Racing Team
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling
5 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Cycling
6 Sheldon Brown Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycl
7 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Indianapolis Cycling Club
2 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
3 Tom Brockman
4 Steven Bivens
5 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
6 Philip Webb Barbesol
7 Brian Andriot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
2 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
3 Erik Fagerberg Better Cycling of Louisville
4 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
5 John May, sr Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa J
6 Joe Collins Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
7 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
8 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
9 Larry Stickler Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
2 Todd Nix Unattached
3 Robert Commonwealth Eye Surgery
4 David Schroeder
5 David Musich Tri Cities Road Club/Tri-Cities Roa
6 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project
7 Samuel Janes Promotioncycling.com/Commonwealth E
8 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
9 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Walker Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
2 Bryan Horton Covington-Newport Cycling
3 Larry Pethick Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
4 Roger Wilson Commonwealth Eye
5 Jeff Steinrock Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
6 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo
7 Jeffrey Hardin Rogue Racing Project
8 Kenny Sipes Scheller's Racing Team
9 Martin Bearden Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycl
10 James Havey Promotioncycling.com/Commonwealth E
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Voss Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
2 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
3 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing
4 Chad Leibundguth
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Elmore
2 Mike Johnson
3 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill
2 Ross Mcnary Pactimo Cycling
3 Luke Stifler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing For Rileys
2 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
3 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill
4 Kiersta Tucker Scheller's Racing Team
5 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing Team
6 Carrie Cochran Covington-Newport Cycling
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
8 Mary Penta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collyn Smitherman
2 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling
3 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
4 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
5 Jordan Andrew Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
6 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing
7 Catherine Hollibaugh
8 Christine Vaughan Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
2 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Elmore
2 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
3 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
4 Stephanie Wallen Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
5 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
6 Jennifer Hester Team Flur de Lis
7 Misty Kepano Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
8 Ana Grynwald Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
Finishers: Cat 4: 8