Log In
Baseball Cross p/b Barrie Cycling Club • Nov 21 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kerton ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team 45:06.6
2 Michael Clark Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 50:03.3
DNF Andre Cheuk Canadian Cycling Magazine 35:48.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bretton Matthews Jetpower from Midland 49:23.0
2 Davis Ross Mountainview Cycling Club 49:26.8
3 Elliot Galbraith Black Tooth Grin Bike Club 50:17.2
4 Jason Massicotte St. Catharines Cycling Club 51:58.0
5 Daniel Hope Team Spoke O`Motion 53:27.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 03:58.5
2 Stephane Marcotte ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 05:05.9
3 David Dermont True North Cycles Race Team 59:27.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaw Hasyj The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 49:29.6
2 Graham Jones Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 49:34.2
3 Kieran Maxwell Chain Reaction from Toronto 49:35.8
4 Garnett Abbey D`Ornellas Racing Team 50:30.6
5 Michael Tripp Peterborough Cycling Club 50:32.8
6 Jeff Ker Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 52:19.1
7 Brien Ross Mountainview Cycling Club 52:42.0
8 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 53:29.8
9 Marc Risdale Hamilton Cycling Club/Dundas 53:49.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Deboer St. Catharines Cycling Club 42:49.8
2 Pierre Perrin from Toronto 42:59.1
3 Chris White esteemtraining.com/Caledon 43:21.8
4 Stephen Gregory from Toronto 43:30.4
5 Trevor Charles from Barrie 43:40.8
6 Mark Macdonald Velocity Cycle and Ski/Midland 43:48.9
7 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:51.0
8 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 44:25.7
9 Michael Keen from Stratford 44:28.3
10 Stephen Homenuk Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie 44:28.9
11 Gregg Bittman St. Catharines Cycling Club 45:26.8
12 Sam Cohen Canadian Cycling Magazine 45:39.6
13 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 45:44.1
14 Mark Herbst Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 46:01.2
15 David Hajek from Toronto 46:12.0
16 Elmore Brenton Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 48:31.6
17 Jack Sasseville Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club 48:37.8
18 Tony Whetham Impala Bicycles from Newcastle 49:25.6
19 Francis Morrow from Milton 51:17.3
20 Don Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 51:55.2
21 Henry Au from North York 52:52.2
22 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 53:21.4
23 Jeff Kielley from Toronto 53:41.7
24 Ian Merman from Toronto 45:10.0
DNF James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 27:33.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Chown Team CF from St. Catharines 46:23.1
2 Kelly Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 46:34.1
3 Aly Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club 46:40.5
4 Sandra Deegan Ontario Masters Cycling Association 48:36.5
5 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 49:06.0
6 Nikki Marks Canadian Cycling Magazine 51:43.5
7 Colleen Mycroft Impala Bicycles from Newcastle 46:34.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 43:55.6
2 Briana Ingram True North Cycles Race Team 47:12.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Box The Hub Race Team from Toronto 59:19.4
2 Jared Stafford BikeSports Racing Team 59:22.1
3 Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 00:01.8
4 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 00:03.0
5 Zachary Hughes The Hub Race Team/Winterbourne 01:33.8
6 Nathan Chown Handlebars Cycling Company : Queen 01:38.3
7 Marco Li Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 02:32.7
8 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers from Grimsby 02:43.1
9 Peter Mancini esteemtraining.com from Bolton 02:56.9
10 Tristan Smit Evolution Cycles/Richmond Hill 03:05.9
11 Nicholas Bishop The Hub Race Team/Waterloo 05:37.2
12 Benjamin Perry St. Catharines Cycling Club 06:30.6
13 Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team 06:37.3
14 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 06:51.7
15 Brandon Parker Mountainview Cycling Club 02:01.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Jamieson Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club 44:11.3
2 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 44:17.3
3 Max Yule St. Catharines Cycling Club 49:58.2
4 Taylor Etzl St. Catharines Cycling Club 52:29.1
5 Haley Golding Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club 46:00.5
6 Sasa Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 45:35.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 6