Log In
Colorado Cross • Oct 30 2010
3
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:26:17
2 Cassidy Dzekciorius- BUnattached 0:27:05
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:27:35
4 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:27:38
5 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube 0:28:06
6 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing 0:29:46
7 Adam Casali Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:30:26
8 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:42
9 Oliver Hart Unattached 0:31:27
10 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:31:36
11 Noah Williams Unattached 0:31:36
12 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:33:16
13 Eric Peterson One-Day License 0:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 0:23:45
2 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:23:53
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:23:53
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:24:42
5 Wyatt Linde BJC/Curve 0:24:46
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:25:14
7 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:25:25
8 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:25:25
9 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:25:50
10 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:26:00
11 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com 0:30:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Unattached 0:57:36
2 Maxx Chance Trek Bicycle Store 1:01:07
3 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve @ 1 LAP
4 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve @ 1 LAP
5 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling @ 1 LAP
6 K. lukas Giesen One-Day License @ 1 LAP
7 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve @ 2 LAPS
8 Glenn Ponath Unattached @ 2 LAPS
9 Will Weathersby BJC/Curve @ 2 LAPS
10 Buck Thompson BJC/Curve @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team 0:52:22
2 Zane Godby FOCUS 0:54:32
3 Dean Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:55:27
4 Cypress Gorry Unattached 0:56:21
5 Kolby Preble One-Day License 0:58:35
6 Callum Read One-Day License 0:59:46
7 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside 1:00:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:12:07
2 Peter Dohr One-Day License 0:12:43
3 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:12:48
4 Lucas Hartman One-Day License 0:13:35
5 Xavier Kurtz One-Day License 0:13:45
6 John Cotton One-Day License 0:14:18
7 Zach Mccarthy One-Day License 0:14:58
8 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:18:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Price One-Day License 0:31:41
2 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:33:16
3 Morgan Hendler Unattached 0:34:58
4 Sophia Finnoff BJC/Curve 0:37:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:25:21
2 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached 0:27:05
3 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:28:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 @ 2 laps Lauryn Andre
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Cotton One-Day License 0:14:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:52:34
2 Jason Anderson GS Boulder Trek 0:52:45
3 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:52:45
4 John Klish Unattached 0:53:12
5 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:53:40
6 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 0:53:40
7 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:53:50
8 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 0:53:56
9 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:53:57
10 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing 0:54:00
11 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:54:08
12 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:32
13 Samuel Johnson One-Day License 0:54:32
14 David Boerner Unattached 0:54:47
15 Andrew Templeton Unattached 0:54:47
16 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:55:09
17 Trent Cooper RRV 0:55:09
18 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:55:09
19 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews 0:55:20
20 Thomas Jones Unattached 0:55:27
21 Patric Rostel Unattached 0:55:47
22 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports 0:55:47
23 Christopher Ellefson Unattached 0:55:47
24 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:53
25 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:56:00
26 Chris Butler COMotion Sports 0:56:00
27 Jeffrey Knutsen Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:56:11
28 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:56:38
29 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:56:38
30 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:56:38
31 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:56:38
32 Jafar Tabaian VeloNews 0:56:38
33 Ciro Zarate Unattached 0:56:38
34 Robert Thomas Unattached 0:56:48
35 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:48
36 John Calgiano Unattached 0:56:48
37 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:56:55
38 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store 0:56:55
39 Tordi Cortes One-Day License 0:57:07
40 Chris Smithwick Unattached 0:57:21
41 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:57:31
42 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:57:31
43 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:57:56
44 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 0:58:22
45 Peter Fralick Unattached 0:58:43
46 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:58:50
47 William Baker Unattached 0:58:52
48 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:59:08
49 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:59:46
50 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:59:46
51 Brad Hoagland Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:48
52 Samuel Phillips Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 LAP
53 Jason Reynolds One-Day License @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:42:30
2 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:40
3 Grant Berry One-Day License 0:43:03
4 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports 0:43:18
5 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:25
6 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:43:30
7 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:43:30
8 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:42
9 Mark Legg compton One-Day License 0:43:42
10 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:43:54
11 Glen Light Steamboat Velo 0:43:54
12 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:44:03
13 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:44:21
14 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 20:24:00
15 Ed Schultz Honey Stinger/Trek 0:44:24
16 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:24
17 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:44:32
18 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:44:43
19 Michael Carroll Unattached 0:44:43
20 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:44:50
21 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo 0:44:50
22 Clay Harris RRV 0:45:02
23 Kenneth Wehn One-Day License 0:45:08
24 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:22
25 Aron Bonay One-Day License 0:45:34
26 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 0:45:40
27 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:45:50
28 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:05
29 Jp Boylan Unattached 0:46:15
30 Chris Brandt Unattached 0:46:15
31 Rob Russell Honey Stinger/Trek 0:46:15
32 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:46:15
33 Michael Goldberg Unattached 0:46:15
34 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:23
35 Jared Shuttleworth RRV 0:46:39
36 Tomas Roba PreRace.com Cycling Team 0:46:47
37 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:47:01
38 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy 0:47:05
39 Jared Nelson One-Day License 0:47:10
40 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo 0:47:10
41 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:47:15
42 Steve Stalgren Bike-N-Hike.com Racing 0:47:15
43 Bill Frielingsdorf fPeloton Cycles - Specialized 0:47:42
44 Matt Davies Unattached 0:47:42
45 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:42
46 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:47:42
47 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:47:56
48 Albert Senft One-Day License 0:47:56
49 David Averill Unattached 0:48:14
50 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:48:30
51 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:48:30
52 Joe Lindsey One-Day License 0:48:30
53 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:48:39
54 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 0:48:39
55 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 0:49:07
56 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:49:20
57 Travis Oliger One-Day License 0:49:28
58 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:49:50
59 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:49:53
60 Chris Woody CP Racing Team 0:50:05
61 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:50:05
62 Russel Bollig Unattached 0:50:32
63 Winfield Hartley Unattached 0:50:32
64 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy 0:50:32
65 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo 0:50:44
66 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:51:01
67 Eric Jones Unattached @ 1 LAP
68 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet @ 1 LAP
69 Mike Yengling One-Day License @ 1 LAP
70 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 LAP
71 Colm Flannery One-Day License @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:34
2 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:41:39
3 Rudy Verner Happy Coffee CX 0:41:39
4 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:07
5 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande 0:42:07
6 Jason Taylor One-Day License 0:42:27
7 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:42:47
8 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:42:47
9 Tony Dagiau Unattached 0:42:47
10 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:58
11 Carl Taube Unattached 0:43:02
12 Jonah Adley Unattached 0:43:13
13 Christopher Fox Unattached 0:43:21
14 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 0:43:28
15 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:41
16 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:43:41
17 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:41
18 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek 0:43:54
19 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team 0:44:03
20 Greg Finnoff Unattached 0:44:13
21 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:13
22 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:44:21
23 Jeffrey Smith Unattached 0:44:21
24 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:44:21
25 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo 0:44:28
26 Josh Petrucci One-Day License 0:44:35
27 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:35
28 Geoff Klingsporn Happy Coffee CX 20:39:00
29 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:03
30 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:45:03
31 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:03
32 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:03
33 Tim Lemmon One-Day License 0:45:03
34 Bill Manning Unattached 0:45:03
35 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:45:03
36 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:45:03
37 David Altschuld Unattached 0:45:03
38 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 21:21:00
39 Robert Dodd One-Day License 0:45:38
40 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:38
41 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:45:38
42 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:47
43 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:45:47
44 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:45:47
45 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:01
46 Eric w. Lawrence One-Day License 0:46:01
47 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:23
48 Noel Bennett One-Day License 0:46:31
49 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached 0:46:37
50 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:37
51 Todd Pilger One-Day License 0:46:47
52 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling 0:46:56
53 Sean Riley One-Day License 0:47:02
54 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:47:05
55 Mike Foote One-Day License 0:47:05
56 Brandon Mitchell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M 0:47:05
57 Paul Dopp One-Day License 0:47:05
58 David Kendall Unattached 0:47:30
59 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:47:30
60 Evan Fry Unattached 0:47:47
61 David Burns Unattached 0:47:47
62 Ryan Merkley One-Day License 0:47:59
63 Ralph Hart Unattached 0:47:59
64 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:47:59
65 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:31
66 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:48:31
67 Michael Glicksman Unattached 0:48:31
68 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing 0:48:44
69 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:48
70 Ryan Cantrell Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:49:07
71 Scott English One-Day License 0:49:15
72 Mark Lewis One-Day License 0:49:33
73 Jay Duclo Two Rivers Cycling 0:49:33
74 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 0:50:12
75 Duane Klenk One-Day License 0:51:50
76 Bryan Scott Unattached 0:52:30
77 Colin Yates Unattached @ 1 LAP
78 Eric Houck Echelon Energy @ 1 LAP
79 Kendrew Peacey Unattached @ 1 LAP
80 Eric Coomer Unattached @ 1 LAP
81 Anthony Coffel One-Day License @ 1 LAP
82 Ian Sprod One-Day License @ 1 LAP
83 Steve Bussey One-Day License @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 0:41:55
2 Aaron Vaughn Echelon Energy 0:42:16
3 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX 0:42:28
4 Rudy Kahsar One-Day License 0:42:31
5 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:42:59
6 John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:43:18
7 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:43:24
8 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:28
9 Michael Greaves Unattached 0:43:33
10 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 0:43:48
11 Stephen Downey Unattached 0:44:03
12 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:44:13
13 Tyler Eaton One-Day License 0:44:22
14 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:30
15 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:32
16 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 0:44:41
17 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:44:47
18 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:56
19 James Sullivan One-Day License 0:45:24
20 Kyle Sanders One-Day License 0:45:25
21 Manthony Carcella VeloNews 0:45:43
22 Jonathan Mischke Unattached 0:45:58
23 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:46:06
24 Ryan Friedman Unattached 0:46:20
25 Simon Denby-myers One-Day License 0:46:29
26 Bret Lehman One-Day License 0:46:43
27 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team 0:47:16
28 Marc Smith Unattached 0:47:24
29 Andrew Nubball One-Day License 0:47:30
30 Brandon Newcomer Trek Bicycle Store 0:47:30
31 Stephen Quay Unattached 0:48:11
32 James Welle Unattached 0:48:25
33 Aaron Nubball One-Day License 0:48:34
34 Rhys Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:48:50
35 Rory Seiter Unattached 0:49:02
36 Justin Naab Unattached 0:49:02
37 Shane Callahan One-Day License 0:49:20
38 Paul Lee Unattached 0:49:55
39 Rusty Klein One-Day License 0:50:59
40 Eric Lessard Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:50:59
41 Erik Fuson One-Day License 0:51:20
42 Kevin Olsen One-Day License 0:51:49
43 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:38:26
2 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:42
3 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:38:53
4 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:10
5 Andy Fox Unattached 0:39:39
6 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:47
7 Tim Godby Moots 0:39:55
8 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:39:55
9 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:39:55
10 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 0:40:10
11 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com 0:40:25
12 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team 0:40:29
13 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:40:32
14 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M 0:40:40
15 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com 0:41:07
16 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 17:07:00
17 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:07
18 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:41:07
19 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:41:18
20 Scott Fleming One-Day License 0:41:24
21 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:35
22 Hal Mckelvy Christiancycling.com 0:41:35
23 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:41:35
24 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:41:55
25 Charles Brown Unattached 0:42:01
26 Rodrigo Gil moreno de Unattached 18:07:00
27 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto 0:42:13
28 Joe Burtoni One-Day License 0:42:20
29 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:42:38
30 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:42:38
31 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:42:58
32 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team 0:43:01
33 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:43:04
34 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company 0:43:08
35 John Mcmanus One-Day License 0:43:15
36 John Brunner Unattached 0:43:15
37 Doug Williams Unattached 0:43:23
38 Justin Green Unattached 0:43:26
39 Michael Beck Crossniacs 0:43:26
40 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:43:59
41 Jeff Taylor One-Day License 0:44:33
42 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:44:55
43 Robert Andrew One-Day License 0:45:00
44 Steven Frank One-Day License 0:45:00
45 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:43
46 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:45:55
47 James Mathis Unattached 0:46:12
48 Brian Bauer Trek Bicycle Store 0:47:53
49 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts~Izze
50 David Chapman Unattached
51 Eddie Metro One-Day License @ 1 LAP
52 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:42:43
2 Wayne Gorry Unattached 0:43:11
3 Bob Bieterman Unattached 0:44:17
4 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com 0:44:27
5 Steve Lamont One-Day License 0:44:44
6 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing 0:45:37
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:46:00
8 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:46:00
9 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:25
10 Gerald Greenleaf Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:46:55
11 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:46:58
12 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:01
13 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:47:05
14 Robert Campbell Team Evergreen Racing 23:50:00
15 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
16 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 LAP
17 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com @ 1 LAP
18 Leslie Bohm One-Day License @ 1 LAP
19 Ray Roetman Christiancycling.com @ 1 LAP
20 Emanuel Alongi GS Boulder Trek @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile One-Day License 0:54:57
2 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand 0:55:09
3 Courtney Gregory Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:55:20
4 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:55:53
5 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:56:28
6 Matthew Perry Unattached 0:56:55
7 Tom Torrance One-Day License 0:56:55
8 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:57:21
9 Patrick Morrissey One-Day License 0:57:31
10 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling 0:57:36
11 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo 0:58:11
12 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:58:26
13 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0:58:43
14 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs 0:58:52
15 Dave Merry Unattached 0:59:08
16 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling 1:00:22
17 Nicholas Traggis PreRace.com Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
18 Leslie Handy Trek Bicycle Store @ 1 LAP
19 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing @ 1 LAP
20 Scott Reeves One-Day License @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team Fuji 0:35:52
2 Emma White One-Day License 0:36:01
3 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek 0:36:18
4 Anna Dingman One-Day License 0:36:42
5 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:48
6 Jennifer Hill Title Nine 0:37:07
7 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus 0:38:32
8 Sarah Rawley Unattached 0:39:27
9 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek 0:39:43
10 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:12
11 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:40:30
12 Clarissa Freeman Unattached 0:40:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Trombley Tokyo Joe's 0:36:18
2 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:36:42
3 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:37:14
4 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo 0:38:00
5 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder Trek 0:38:03
6 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:38:52
7 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:39:32
8 Sue Butcher Unattached 0:39:43
9 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:40:07
10 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:02
11 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling 0:42:11
12 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:42:25
13 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy 19:22:00
14 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy 0:43:49
15 Kathy Judson Christiancycling.com 0:44:30
16 Sheila Senft One-Day License 0:44:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Unattached 0:39:50
2 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji 0:39:50
3 Jj Laughor Unattached 0:39:55
4 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:40:12
5 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource 0:40:33
6 Heidi Smith One-Day License 0:41:35
7 Rebecca Brunner Unattached 0:41:39
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:41:53
9 Karin Barclay COMotion Sports 0:43:09
10 Keely Ambrose One-Day License 0:43:31
11 Rachel Scott Unattached 0:43:55
12 Elizabeth Kane One-Day License 0:44:10
13 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:32
14 Gillian Pierce Big Ring Cycles 0:44:43
15 Lori Antolec Title Nine 0:44:59
16 Lacy Scott One-Day License 0:45:05
17 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve 0:45:47
18 Sandra Morrissey One-Day License 0:46:57
19 Kristin Mikkelson Unattached @ 1 LAP
20 Natasha Danko GS Boulder Trek @ 1 LAP
21 Mary Burch Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
22 Kristen Maloney One-Day License @ 1 LAP
23 Colleen Finnott One-Day License @ 1 LAP
24 Tanya Rinehart Unattached @ 1 LAP
25 Mojdeh Hamidi Unattached @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13