Log In
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race • Oct 28 2007
4.1
0
0
5.3
0
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 59:34:00
2 Justin Lindine Targetraining / Fastar 59:44:00
3 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:01:04
4 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart, Inc. 1:01:06
5 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 1:01:34
6 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 1:02:06
7 Mukunda Feldman Kenda Raleigh 1:02:15
8 Amos Brumble iv CCB/Volswagon 1:03:41
9 David Young 1:04:45
10 Jeffrey Leake NAV/FTS 1:05:00
11 Tim Haitz Vicious Cycles 1:05:05
12 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 1:05:10
13 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo 1:06:20
14 Colin Reuter 1 down
15 Mike Spangenberg CYCLONAUTS RACERS 1 down
16 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club 1 down
17 Peter Dinolfo Webcor/Alto Velo 1 down
DNF Chuck Quackenbush
DNF Samuel Richardson Jonathan Adler
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Haitz Vicious Cycles 38:51:00
2 Chuck Quackenbush 39:38:00
3 Art Haytko Bennington Cycle Club 41:49:00
4 Brad Young Pedros Adirondack Riders 41:49:00
DNF James Leone CBRC
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Koons 43:10:00
2 Laurel Gitten Gentle Lovers 43:22:00
3 Rebecca Cooke NCC 43:26:00
4 Alie Kenzer Richard Sachs 43:51:00
5 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 44:17:00
6 Celeste Drumm FTS 45:02:00
7 Mary Ann Martinez Anthem CCCC 49:15:00
8 Pat Rosier 1 down
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dinolfo Webcor / Alto Velo 38:41:00
2 Colin Reuter 39:04:00
3 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club 39:32:00
4 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 39:56:00
5 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher 40:05:00
6 Matt Rossman CLNoonan 40:05:00
7 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts 40:05:00
8 Daniel Owen CBRC 40:16:00
9 Emerson Loustan 40:26:00
10 Seamus Powell windham mt. outfitters 40:39:00
11 Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM CYCLING 40:39:00
12 Erich Gutbier unattached 41:24:00
13 James Leone CBRC 41:30:00
14 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board 41:56:00
15 Robert Wuebker 43:00:00
16 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 43:18:00
17 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 43:20:00
18 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 43:53:00
19 Megan Bilodeau 43:59:00
20 John Onderdonk CBRC 44:34:00
21 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing 45:20:00
22 Daniel Hart Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) 45:20:00
23 Eric Schillinger 1 down
DNF Jason Clark CBRC
DNF Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCross.com
DNF Chris Mcburnie CBRC
DNF Dave Drumm FTS
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aime Bourdon Berkshire Bike and Board 28:47:00
2 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 29:06:00
3 Nathan Schiele 29:14:00
4 John Onderdonk CBRC 29:18:00
5 Tom Fritschka 29:28:00
6 John Schwarz 29:41:00
7 Brad Young Pedros Adirondack Riders 29:59:00
8 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 30:06:00
9 David Carmona LiveStrong 7/27 30:30:00
10 Colin Moore Bennington Cycle Club 30:30:00
11 Spencer Pero 30:58:00
12 Bret Young Pedro's Adirondack Riders 31:12:00
13 Jonathan Favata Team Overlook 21:18
14 Drew Palcsik 31:58:00
15 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club 32:18:00
16 Joe Mai Joe's Garage 32:38:00
17 Will Hansen Bennington Cycling Club 33:08:00
18 Mike Kazmierczak Unattached 33:08:00
19 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot 33:41:00
20 Mike Morrett 34:46:00
21 John Sumner 34:43:00
22 Jim Popvitch 34:43:00
23 Kevin Ballou 1 down
DNF John Slyer
DNF Ryan Waldron Nema
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raina White 33:52:00
2 Amy Lane Snickers Marathon 35:07:00
3 Rachel Rodney 1 down
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joeseph Toth CBRC 28:47:00
2 Jack Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 29:21:00
3 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 29:51:00
4 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 30:51:00
5 Adam Snyder 30:58:00
6 Will Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 33:22:00
DNF Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Slyer 36:11:00
2 Jena Sagendorf 38:17:00
3 Caroline Slyer 1 down
4 Luci Schultz 1 down
DNF Katy Toth CBRC
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Rasmusen Windham Mtn. Outfitters 43:31:00
2 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike and Board 43:51:00
3 Will Melcher 43:58:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 44:28:00
2 Chris Delirle Hammer Nutrition
3 J.d. Bilodeau
4 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 47:03:00
6 Bryan Atwood Zephyr 47:10:00
7 Cliff Summers CBRC 47:12:00
8 Thomas Despart CBRC 47:31:00
9 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 47:31:00
10 Erich Gutbier unattached 47:31:00
11 Michael Tucker BCA 47:39:00
12 Tim Huneck Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:28:00
13 Mark Sumner CBRC 49:41:00
14 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 49:58:00
15 David Alden-st. pierre crank racing 49:58:00
16 Dave Beals CBRC 50:59:00
17 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 1 down
18 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen 1 down
19 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power 1 down
20 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 1 down
21 Paul Cooke NCC 1 down
22 Michael Mccusker NCC/bikereg.com 1 down
23 Al Curtis 1 down
24 Jason Clark CBRC 1 down
25 Jim Bonham 1 down
DNF Paul Siebert Vornax?BCA
Finishers: Cat ?: 26