Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 • Oct 9 2010
3.5
0
0
2.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft JRVS/Casey Auto Group
2 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Emily Croft JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4 Mason Hopkins River City
5 Brennan Burns Spin Mafia/Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 Megan Baxter Raleigh Allstar
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket
2 Jon Hamblen Kens Bike Shop - Mountain Khakis
3 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
4 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
5 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
6 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group
7 Evan Burkhart Mt. Khakis f/b Jittery Joe's
8 Alex Bowden Team Type 1
9 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team
11 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
12 Kevin Horvath Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce
2 Terry Turner Hefler Performance Coaching/
3 Stephen Mull unattached
4 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing
5 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
6 Jerry Hadley Tripower
7 Greg Johnston BikeWorks Racing
8 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
9 Dennis Pike unattached
10 Shawn Tunstall Kazane Racing
11 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
12 Dave Chamblin unattached
13 Jeffrey Hankens unattached
14 Brian Beckmann CBC/HPC
15 Chris Dinsmore Tripower
16 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelman
17 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
18 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
19 Johnny Phan Carytown/HPC
20 Benjamin Hatton Richmond River Rats
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang Tripower
2 Brent Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cyco
3 Matt Marchal Altius Cycling Team
4 Matt Canter Hearts/Kens Bike Shop
5 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team
6 Robert Suydam Saroff Racing Team
7 Mike Yengling Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
8 Dave O'neill Radical Roots Farm
9 Joe Panella Nature's Path
10 Bryan Sorrell Speedy's Hot Sauce
11 Christopher Dinsmore TriPower
12 Jonathan Wirsing Team Carytown Bicycle Company
13 James Fisher 3sports
14 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
15 Christian Sheridan Team Nature's Path/ 3Sports
16 Russell Jones Monticello Velo
17 Rick Barlow Altius
18 Charles Kyle Freshbikes Racing
19 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
20 Mark Brunner Altius Cycling Team
21 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
22 James Burns Spin Mafia/Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing
2 Brent Lehew Speedy's
3 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles
4 Michael Park TriPower
5 Nicholas Tempest Tripower
6 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club
7 Jorge Zarate fat frogs racing team
8 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
9 Dylan Graves unattached
10 Joe Younkin All About Bikes Racing
11 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance
12 C. hunter Pinnell unattached
13 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
14 Mark Mclewee unattached
15 Arthur Marks TriPower
16 Todd Gerarden unattached
17 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
18 John Emanuel unattached
19 Ryan Jones unattached
20 David Huntington unattached
21 James Roach unattached
22 Zachary Kyler Virginia Beach Wheelmen
23 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team
24 Jimmy Miller speedy's #44 hot sauce
25 Michael Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce
26 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27 Andrew Beale Team Jinksy
28 Michael Mcmahon TriPower
29 Adam` Croft unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Carolina Master
2 William Gilmer tri-power
3 John Baxter Raleigh Allstar
4 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
5 Tim Starkey Tri-power
6 Tim Starkey Tri-power
7 Mark North Rostello
8 Gary Hoffman Team Natures Path/3Sports
9 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Jim Temple Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Erin Silliman Fruit66/Artemis
3 Julie Kuliecza Fruit 66/ Artemis
4 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
6 Sally Mcmahon TriPower
7 Julie Hunter unattached
8 Tonya Lail Hearts/ Ken's Bike Shop
9 Katie Simmons Fruit 66 / Marshall Mechanical
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Macdonald Fat Frogs Racing
2 Donna Miller RCWR Fruit 66
3 Meaghann Mccarthy tri-power
4 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
5 Kate Fisher unattached
6 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
8 Tami Cole TriPower Cycling
9 Jennie Zack All About Bikes Racing
10 Evelyn Cooper JRVS
11 Patricia Kinser Altius
12 Jackie Starkey Tri-power
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4