Log In
Frisco CX 1 • Oct 2 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sexton One-Day License
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Robert Wright BJC/Curve
4 Logan Ramsay Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ponath Unattached
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Zeppelin Team Body Sync
2 Nora Quinones One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
2 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
3 Drew Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
4 Brett Billings Unattached
5 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
7 Ben Delaney VeloNews
8 Seth Smekal Newton Running Cycling Team
9 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
10 Jeffrey Knutsen Rocky Mounts~Izze
11 Jake Nie Unattached
12 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
13 Jason Sumner VeloNews
14 Peter Fralick Unattached
15 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
16 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
17 Matt Wallace Unattached
18 Paul Des rosiers BPN
19 Jerry Oliver Unattached
20 Daimeon Shanks Unattached
21 Alex Lewis Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Craig Walker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
23 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports
24 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
25 Neeraj Engineer Peak Cycles - BikeParts.com
26 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
27 Randy Aardema Groove Subaru Cycling Team
28 Greg Mueller Unattached
29 Andrew Holton Unattached
30 Neal Rogers VeloNews
31 Ryan Amirault Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Michael Robson Moots
3 Mike Hogan Louisville Cyclery
4 Clay Harris RRV
5 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
8 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
10 Rob Russell Honey Stinger/Trek
11 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
12 Vincent Davis Unattached
13 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
14 Melissa Thomas Unattached
15 Evan Wasserman Unattached
16 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached
17 Pete Swensen One-Day License
18 Scott Forrest Unattached
19 William Baker Unattached
20 Dan Mellish One-Day License
21 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Greg Dalton Unattached
23 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
24 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs
25 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
26 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
27 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
28 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
2 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Michael Goldberg Unattached
4 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
5 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
6 Rudy Verner Happy Coffee CX
7 John Brunner Unattached
8 David Burns Unattached
9 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
10 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
12 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
13 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
14 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached
15 Carl Taube Unattached
16 Chris Jezek Unattached
17 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
18 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
19 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Stefan Muenck RRV
21 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
22 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
23 Greg Follet One-Day License
24 Brian Hunter One-Day License
25 Christopher Jones Pikes Peak Velo Racing
26 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
27 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo
28 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync
29 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
30 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo
31 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Mike Gettinger One-Day License
33 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached
34 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
35 Dave Farrell Unattached
36 Barry Schmidt Blue Sky Velo
37 Larry Grossman Unattached
38 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
39 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
40 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
41 Mac Johanson One-Day License
42 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
43 Brian Sulls One-Day License
44 Timothy Fandrich Unattached
45 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo
46 Sam Brede One-Day License
47 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
48 Stephen Colburn Unattached
49 Milo Metealk One-Day License
50 Geoff Cooper Pro Peloton Racing
51 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
52 Anthony Thornton Trek Bicycle Store
53 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
54 Ryan Cantrell Unattached
55 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen
56 Daniel Zeppelin Team Body Sync
57 Rick Muntean RRV
58 Scott Geffre One-Day License
59 Jerry Bailey Unattached
60 Dennis Dodson Unattached
61 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX
62 William Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
63 Jonathan Lane ColoBikeLaw.com
64 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Perrin Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Ben Domingue Unattached
3 Joe Howdyshell Unattached
4 Michael Shea Unattached
5 Aaron Vaughn Echelon Energy
6 Paul Lugar Unattached
7 John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8 Ruben Vigil Echelon Energy
9 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
10 Ryan Schultz One-Day License
11 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
12 Ben Quinn One-Day License
13 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
14 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank
16 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
17 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
18 Jonathan Mithke One-Day License
19 Christopher Jones Pikes Peak Velo Racing
20 Brandon Newcomer Trek Bicycle Store
21 Chris Dinneen VeloNews
22 Stephen Colburn Unattached
23 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
24 Scott Domingue Unattached
25 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin
26 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
27 Anthony Thornton Trek Bicycle Store
28 Bradley Swenson Primal Racing - 1st Bank
29 Scott Perrin One-Day License
30 Sean Foley Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
32 Andrew Schrag One-Day License
33 Matthew Chiabotti Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Godby Moots
2 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
3 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
4 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
6 Scott Fleanin One-Day License
7 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
8 Andy Fox Unattached
9 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
10 Timothy Shea Shea Properties Racing
11 Eric Juzysta ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
13 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
14 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
15 Steve Kurland RealD-Amgen
16 Charles Brown Unattached
17 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team
18 Michael Hagen CP Racing Team
19 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
20 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling
21 Jeff Baker Pikes Peak Velo Racing
22 Chris Shotwell Unattached
23 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
24 Rob Roth One-Day License
25 Brad Schneider Pikes Peak Velo Racing
26 Michael Donohue Unattached
27 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
28 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Eric Black Unattached
30 Michael Beck Crossniacs
31 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
32 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Scott Soden Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
34 Justin Green Unattached
35 Bob Bieterman Unattached
36 Clm Sweeney One-Day License
37 Tom Haynes Unattached
38 David Chapman Unattached
39 Tom Willis Twin Peaks Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Asleson Unattached
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
4 Geoff Cooper Pro Peloton Racing
5 James Cancelosi Unattached
6 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
7 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
8 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
10 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
12 Lewis Howd COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Tim Allen Unattached
4 Zane Godby FOCUS
5 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
6 Chris Hurst Unattached
7 William Iaia VeloNews
8 Michael Mathers RMR
9 Shad Schreiner Unattached
10 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR
11 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
12 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Michael Friedberg Unattached
14 John Salskov Primal Racing - 1st Bank
15 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
16 Brian Fuentes Unattached
17 Tomas Roba PreRace.com Cycling Team
18 Martin Guess Primal Racing - 1st Bank
19 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycle
20 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze
21 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
22 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
24 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
25 Andrew Feeney Unattached
26 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
27 Jess Schaper Unattached
28 Derek Loudermilk PreRace.com Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
3 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports
4 Danny Sullivan BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
5 Scott Fleming One-Day License
6 Travis Lukens BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
7 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team
8 Ben Ollett Gates Carbon Drive
9 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo
10 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs
11 Andrew Carlson PreRace.com Cycling Team
12 Leslie Handy Trek Bicycle Store
13 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
14 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
15 Michael Beck Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Therese Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Julie Emmerman Tough Girl
3 Holly Wade COMotion Sports
4 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
5 Crystal Miller Unattached
6 Catherine Chalecki COMotion Sports
7 Tracy Yates Unattached
8 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
9 Rose Alfred One-Day License
10 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
11 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
12 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Tina Clark Echelon Energy
3 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder Trek
4 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Dana Horne-dalton One-Day License
6 Kim Godfrey One-Day License
7 Mina Anderberg Flatiron Flyers
8 Lacey Scott One-Day License
9 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
10 Tanya Griffith Unattached
11 Heather Randall Unattached
12 Kristin Mikkelson Unattached
13 Holly Bell TREADS.com/DFT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Becca Blay Unattached
4 Jennifer Tilley Unattached
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl
6 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
7 Melanie Long Tough Girl
8 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
9 Rebecca Brunner Unattached
10 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
11 Annie Fox Unattached
12 Jamie Brede One-Day License
13 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
14 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
15 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
16 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Sarah Rawley Unattached
18 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
19 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
20 Alie Kenzer Unattached
21 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
22 Merilee Linfield Team Kenda
23 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8