Log In
GMSV#1 Lookout Cross • Sep 19 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn
Download
4
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
4 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
5 Nick Sexton One-Day License
6 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Max Robson Unattached
8 Adam Casali Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
10 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Caleb Rickel Unattached
12 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
13 Keaton Hodges Christiancycling.com
14 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Ethan O'brian One-Day License
16 Kyle Sterner Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery
5 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
6 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve
7 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
10 Wyatt Itin One-Day License
11 Richard Thompson Christiancycling.com
12 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Trek Bicycle Store
2 Glenn Ponath Unattached
3 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
4 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing
5 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Prchal Unattached
2 Colin Szuch Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Aiden Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Joseph Gillett Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Benjamin Phillips Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Kaylyn Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina Unattached
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached
4 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
6 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarissa Freeman Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Brynna Krause Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia VeloNews
2 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
3 Dan Schuetz PreRace.com Cycling Team
4 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
5 Seth Smekal Newton Running Cycling Team
6 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
7 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
8 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
9 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
10 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
11 Michael Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
12 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
13 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
14 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
16 Colin Jenkins COMotion Sports
17 Peter Fralick Unattached
18 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
19 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
20 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
21 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling Team
23 Ian Ramsey Unattached
24 Pavel Prchal Unattached
25 Jess Schaper Unattached
26 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
27 Alex Lewis Rocky Mounts~Izze
28 Jake Nie Unattached
29 Reeves Macdonald Unattached
30 Neal Rogers VeloNews
31 Thomas Bruen Team Body Sync
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton One-Day License
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Michael Robson Moots
4 Clay Harris RRV
5 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Mike Hogan Louisville Cyclery
7 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
11 Mark Thompson CM Cycling
12 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
14 Evan Wasserman Unattached
15 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
16 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
17 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
18 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
19 Trent Cooper RRV
20 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy
21 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
22 Scott Forrest Unattached
23 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
24 Brett Batchelder Unattached
25 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
26 Rick Condon Unattached
27 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
28 Randy Aardema Groove Subaru Cycling Team
29 Gus Greivel Unattached
30 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze
31 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo
32 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
33 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
34 Rolando Roman One-Day License
35 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
36 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Cycling Team
37 Mike Phillips Groove Subaru Cycling Team
38 Paul Leichtle Swing Thai Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
3 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
4 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
5 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
6 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Neeraj Engineer Peak Cycles - BikeParts.com
8 Chris Shotwell Unattached
9 Travis Stone Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
10 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
11 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande
13 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Scott Kurban Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
15 Mike Paris One-Day License
16 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
18 Carl Taube Unattached
19 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
20 Chris Jezek Unattached
21 Mike Loboyko One-Day License
22 Brent Schmidt One-Day License
23 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
24 Randolph Cutler Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
26 Todd Brady Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
27 Doug Walter One-Day License
28 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek
29 Doug Dupuie COMotion Sports
30 Todd Reisinger One-Day License
31 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Jonah Adley One-Day License
33 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
34 Chris Shamis One-Day License
35 Doug Meegan One-Day License
36 Scott Cary Green Mountain Sports Velo
37 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters
38 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
39 Brian Hoyt Panache/Houndstooth
40 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
41 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
42 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
43 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo
44 Brian Patrick VeloNews
45 Peter Landgraff Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
46 Hodges Tim Christiancycling.com
47 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
48 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle
49 Adolf Zoch Unattached
50 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
51 Stefan Muenck RRV
52 Charles Van atta Unattached
53 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy
54 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
55 Jovan Fritsch Unattached
56 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com
57 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team
58 Ryan Murphy One-Day License
59 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
60 Sean Malone Unattached
61 Rhett Covington Unattached
62 Leif Valin Unattached
63 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
64 Chris Dinneen VeloNews
65 David Altschuld Unattached
66 Brian Miller TLR Cycling
67 Tim Itin TLR Cycling
68 Kenny Mcmenimen Unattached
69 Scott Claymon One-Day License
70 Adam Levy TLR Cycling
71 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
72 David Chart Christiancycling.com
73 Brent Olson TLR Cycling
74 Pat Dillon One-Day License
75 Michael Berg Unattached
76 Brian Moore Unattached
77 Scott Kemball-cook Primal Racing - 1st Bank
78 Eric Wright One-Day License
79 Brad Appel Team Body Sync
80 Todd Wilson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
81 Mark Witter Unattached
82 Scott Beegan One-Day License
83 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
84 Ed Weston Unattached
85 Ryan Cantrell Unattached
86 Chancie Cavendish Echelon Energy
87 Erik Springer Unattached
88 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
89 Aaron Collins One-Day License
90 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
91 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
92 Ethan Fuld Unattached
93 Steve Compton Happy Coffee CX
94 James Orsi Happy Coffee CX
95 Ben Staggs One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Johnson Unattached
2 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin
3 Spencer Downing Unattached
4 Ben Domingue Unattached
5 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Ciro Zarate Unattached
7 Paul Lugar Unattached
8 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX
9 Tyson Kaman One-Day License
10 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
11 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
12 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing
13 Brandon Newcomer Trek Bicycle Store
14 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews
15 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
16 Jordan Sher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
17 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
18 David Waugh Twin Peaks Racing
19 Robert Pickels Unattached
20 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Frank Herbst RMRC p/b Turin
22 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee CX
23 Alexander Dismore One-Day License
24 Scott Domingue One-Day License
25 Jesse Nie One-Day License
26 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
27 Jason Losey Unattached
28 Manthony Carcella One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
2 David Overstreet CM Cycling
3 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
5 Mike Hogan Louisville Cyclery
6 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
7 Thomas Dooley Justin's - Titus
8 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
9 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
11 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Charles Brown Unattached
14 Andy Fox Unattached
15 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
17 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company
18 Eric Juzysta ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
20 Eric Long RealD-Amgen
21 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing
23 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
24 Justin Green Unattached
25 John Wahl Green Mountain Sports Racing
26 Ronald Weber RRV
27 Vernon Smith Unattached
28 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
29 Michael Donohue Unattached
30 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
31 William Capron Unattached
32 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport
33 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Scott Soden Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
35 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
36 Gary Myers Unattached
37 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
38 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Rad Arner Green Mountain Sports Velo
40 Michael Beck Crossniacs
41 Jeff Martin One-Day License
42 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
43 Pete Fennell One-Day License
44 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
45 Bill Mcgee One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
3 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
4 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
5 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
6 Bob O'connor Velo-One Cycling
7 Lewis Howd COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
2 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team
3 Tim Allen Unattached
4 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
5 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Racing
6 Nicholas Stevens Unattached
7 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
8 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Chuck Coyle Groove Subaru Cycling Team
10 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
11 Mike Pimm Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
13 Michael Friedberg Unattached
14 John Salskov Primal Racing - 1st Bank
15 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
16 Dean Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
17 Martin Guess Primal Racing - 1st Bank
18 Chad Totaro BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
19 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Cycling Team
20 Michael Mathers RMR
21 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycle
22 Derek Loudermilk PreRace.com Cycling Team
23 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
24 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing
25 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
26 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Chad Edwards Twin Peaks Racing
28 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lukens BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
3 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs
5 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
6 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports
7 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Adam Van abel Unattached
9 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
10 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
11 Leslie Handy Trek Bicycle Store
12 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling
13 Hal Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
14 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team
15 Adam Schmidt Unattached
16 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
17 Rick Overby One-Day License
18 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butcher Unattached
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Jj Laughor VELO-ONE
4 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
5 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder Trek
6 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
8 Kay Jacobson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Unattached
2 Elizabeth Sampey Twin Peaks Racing
3 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Kristin Schwarck Unattached
5 Deborah Zell Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Kathryn Garner TREADS.com/DFT
7 Heather Randall Unattached
8 Laci Thompson One-Day License
9 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller One-Day License
2 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery
4 Melanie Long Tough Girl
5 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
7 Sara Tarkington Unattached
8 Melissa Barker GS Boulder Trek
9 Melissa Marts Tough Girl
10 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
11 Annie Fox Unattached
12 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
13 Susan Adamkovics TREADS.com/DFT
14 Sybil Praski Unattached
15 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl
16 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
17 Deborah Zell Rocky Mounts~Izze
18 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
20 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
21 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached
22 Merilee Linfield Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7