Log In
Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing Cross • Nov 22 2009
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Hartley St. Catharines Cycling Club 38:48.6
2 Anthony Kingsley Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 38:58.7
3 Bret Waghorne Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 38:59.1
4 Chat Ortved V?lo Colour from Toronto 39:31.9
5 Denis Thang from Toronto 39:53.5
6 Jamie Schuman St. Catharines Cycling Club 41:28.0
7 Brett Liersch from Hamilton 42:17.4
8 Jody Brown from Toronto 42:28.0
9 Chris Eckart Hamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton 43:18.0
10 Robin Watt St. Catharines Cycling Club 43:22.9
11 Mark Cascella Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 43:38.6
12 Radoslaw Zajkowski Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 44:07.3
13 James Mclean Racer Sportif_Mattamy Homes 44:44.3
14 Alan Mcnaughtan Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 38:57.9
15 Aidan Moore Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 40:46.1
16 Mike Clark Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 42:56.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclist 58:43.2
2 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee from Toronto 59:18.6
3 Erik Box Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 59:26.2
4 Zachary Hughes Norco _ Evolution Team 00:45.9
5 Peter Mancini esteemtraining.com from Bolton 01:40.6
6 Marco Li Team MCOR from Toronto 03:45.4
7 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 03:54.1
8 Paul Mccloskey Peterborough Cycling Club 05:27.9
9 David Freeman Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 03:44.1
10 Richard Costello 04:57.2
11 Wesley Hodgson Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 06:56.9
DNF Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team 07:30.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Etzl Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 50:45.7
2 Sean Kelly Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford 50:47.8
3 Alex Gibson esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 52:57.4
4 Eric Reinert Cobourg Cycling Club/Roseneath 53:49.9
5 Brendan Cubello esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 55:06.7
6 Jonathan Pecchia Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford 56:47.9
7 Ryan Humphries esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 58:16.7
8 Babylon Kantor Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 58:49.0
9 Tony Ambs esteemtraining.com/Cookstown 54:46.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo "Handlebars CC/Farmington NY"
2 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 00:26.2
3 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions from Toronto 01:59.9
4 Paul Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 03:21.9
5 David Dermont True North Cycles from Toronto 04:19.6
6 Edgars Apse Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 05:11.1
7 Lorne Anderson La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 57:50.0
8 Pavle Stanojevic Healing Cycle Bike Club 57:59.4
9 Rodney Merchant from Toronto 58:13.3
10 Michael Kew Neworld Cycle from Ancaster 58:23.1
11 Bob Bergman from Toronto 59:08.7
12 Jonathan Wilby La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 59:28.7
13 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 00:02.1
14 Peter Hennessy Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg 00:30.1
15 John Roden JW Dundee`s Home Performance Cyclin 00:44.7
16 Garnett Abbey D`Ornellas Racing Team 01:24.7
17 Jason Mottaz from Toronto 01:38.6
18 William Fu Pedal Performance from Toronto 02:02.5
19 Jason Mcarthur from St. Catharines 02:12.5
20 Kevin Watson Sound Solutions from Toronto 03:22.9
21 Robert Dietrick "from Farmington NY
22 Gord Woolley Sound Solutions from Toronto 05:43.1
23 Hopi Martin Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 59:18.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Maclennan Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 51:51.3
2 Graham Jones Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 52:07.5
3 Peter Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 52:17.7
4 Fulvio Mark cubello esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 52:43.7
5 Hugh Hill esteemtraining.com/Grand Valley 52:48.4
6 Alex Kelly Team TVC/Village Cycle London 53:12.0
7 Eric Sanders Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 53:48.3
8 Gary Fogelman Above Threshold from Toronto 54:05.6
9 Thomas Mackay Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 54:13.6
10 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 54:28.4
11 Philip Cates Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 54:41.2
12 Michael Cranwell Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 54:44.3
13 Len Harris from Oshawa 54:54.8
14 Jesse Demb Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 55:33.7
15 Shawn Conlon Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclist 56:05.0
16 Neil Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club 56:12.8
17 Andrew Rucklidge Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 56:12.8
18 Jeff Ker from Toronto 56:28.2
19 Brent Armstrong from Whitby 56:28.2
20 Paul Beit Sweet Pete`s from Ancaster 58:21.6
21 Chris Yeates Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 50:26.0
22 Don Macphail Cycles London Racing Team 50:42.9
23 Martin Kohn V?lo Colour from Toronto 51:20.4
24 Sean Wheldrake Opus / OGC from Toronto 52:54.6
25 Pierre Perrin Cycle 4 MS from Toronto 53:05.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Greenberg from Toronto 38:49.9
2 Philip Palmer La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 39:26.8
3 Michael Tripp Peterborough Cycling Club 39:43.3
4 Chris Chambers BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 40:18.8
5 Stephen Cheung St. Catharines Cycling Club 40:31.2
6 Chris Spalding Brampton Cycling Club 41:01.4
7 David Fitzpatrick from Toronto 41:14.6
8 Mark Macdonald Barrie Cycling Club/Midland 41:37.1
9 Michael Keen 41:41.7
10 Corey Tkachuck 41:46.4
11 Dave Swindells Brampton Cycling Club 42:05.8
12 Sam Cohen from Toronto 42:20.2
13 Gabe Faraone Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 42:22.0
14 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 42:54.8
15 Sean Van dongen from Toronto 43:15.2
16 Scott Wishart Waterloo Cycling Club/Stratford 43:23.3
17 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 43:37.9
18 Elmore Brenton Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 43:49.2
19 Simon Sharpe from Toronto 44:44.8
20 Marc Sullivan from Toronto 44:47.5
21 Philip L. robinson The Hub Race Team/Waterloo 45:55.5
22 Daniel Moore 46:01.4
23 William Johnson Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 46:37.1
24 Gibson Boyd from Toronto 46:39.9
25 Martin Franchi CyclocrossOntario.com/Toronto 46:57.3
26 James Cook from Peterborough 47:55.0
27 Francis Mckenna from Toronto 48:21.7
28 Jeff Kielley from Toronto 48:33.5
29 Edward Suddon from Toronto 48:41.0
30 Will Winn Impala Bicycles from Port Hope 39:06.4
31 Henry Au from Toronto 39:27.4
32 Daniel Berry from Waterloo 40:21.7
33 Ian Merman from Toronto 40:32.3
34 Bryan Sheldon St. Catharines Cycling Club 41:35.4
35 Michael Lo from North York 41:48.5
36 Mathew Cohen 46:05.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 49:12.4
2 Aly Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club 51:23.0
3 Kelly Greene Chain Reaction from Etobicoke 51:32.8
4 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 52:48.2
5 Nikki Marks from Toronto 53:04.4
6 Heather Culbert 53:14.2
7 Robyn Duke from Toronto 56:54.6
8 Sandra Deegan Midweek Cycling Club 49:07.2
9 Amy Profenna 49:17.8
10 Mhairi Gilmore Sound Solutions from Toronto 49:44.2
11 Laura Shearer Fly Gurlz from Pickering 51:11.0
12 Angela Lin from Mississauga 51:35.7
13 Korina Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 53:41.9
DNF Michelle Earhart Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 29:25.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Ingram Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 49:33.3
2 Tabitha Ferguson Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 49:52.6
3 Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction from North York 50:47.7
4 Tara Nicholls Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 54:22.0
5 Joy Wishart from Stratford 57:13.7
DNF Lesley Chown Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclist 25:45.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Earhart Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 42:46.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Earhart Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 45:00.3
2 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 45:39.6
3 Cael Wishart from Stratford 46:22.3
4 Everett Summers Jet Fuel Coffee from Toronto 43:12.1
5 Sasa Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 38:44.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 5