Log In
Cross Fever #3 • Jan 17 2010
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L 41:44
2 Eric Colton Team SocalCross/CICLE 43:00
3 Garnet Vertican
4 Chris Woodruff Team SocalCross/CICLE
5 Kenneth Hill SC Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong Team SocalCross/CICLE 36:40
2 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Hall Rock n' Road 27:40
2 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 30:01
3 Angelo Loskota Team Block 31:38
4 Sam Eckvahl -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Kronfli PAA / RE/MAX 24:53
2 Ryan Matter Simi Cycling Center 25:04
3 Jesse Rogers Team SocalCross/CICLE 26:18
4 Gregory Celentano Team SocalCross/CICLE 26:22
5 Noah Luke Team SocalCross/CICLE 28:30
6 Connor Mccafferty Team SocalCross/CICLE 29:08
7 Wiliam Price -1 lap
8 Joshua Said Velo Allegro -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
2 Eris Albert-minckler Team Zippy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team SocalCross/CICLE 25:35
2 Brianna Rogers Team SocalCross/CICLE -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L 42:29
2 Garnet Vertican 42:46
3 Tom Rogers 43:56
4 Tom Andrews 44:09
5 Jeff Herring Team SocalCross/CICLE 44:28
6 Jamie Stathas Team Montrose Bike Shop 44:34
7 Robert Langone Herbalife/Kahala La Grange 45:45
8 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife/Kahala La Grange 46:33
9 Wade Hewitt Kahala La Grange 46:46
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 47:06
11 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 47:16
12 Michael Negrete SC Velo 48:38
13 Wendel Woodford PVGC - 1 lap
14 Steve Schmidt SC Velo - 1 lap
15 Jason Strzelczyk Kahala La Grange - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX 45:00
2 David Foley Nega-Coach 45:02
3 Michael Hotten Big Orange 46:07
4 David Waldner 46:17
5 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packagers/LV 47:42
6 Charlie Stone SC Velo 47:45
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro - 1 lap
8 Steve Offerman Cheap Sports - 1 lap
9 Dale Raymond - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Swanson Radsport 47:53
2 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop -1 lap
3 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop -1 lap
4 Bob Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop -1 lap
5 Hal Woodruff Team SocalCross/CICLE -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Fabbro Velo Bella 42:00
2 Paula Rogers Team SocalCross/CICLE - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Macdonald-foley TBOV/Judgement Velo 40:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Andrews
2 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
3 James Groos
4 Alex Mouton
5 Douglas Hall Rock n' Road
6 Goro Kataoka
7 Jeff Urban TTS
8 Adam Rakunas TTS
DNF Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Andrews 40:13
2 Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 40:35
3 Christopher Way Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:30
4 Tim Van gilder Troupe Racing 44:06
5 Mark Colton Team SocalCross/CICLE 44:23
6 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 44:30
7 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 45:29
8 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 45:29
9 George James Newhall Bicycle Co. 45:58
10 Sean Runnette 46:19
11 Jeffery Young Shimano 46:37
12 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 46:53
13 Greg Elder PAA / RE/MAX -1 lap
14 Ryan Mclaughlin Sho-Air -1 lap
15 Tyler Cannon Team SocalCross/CICLE -1 lap
16 Daniel Costales Team SocalCross/CICLE -1 lap
17 James Del marto -1 lap
DNF Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Albert Team SocalCross/CICLE
2 Paul Hernandez Team SocalCross/CICLE
3 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packagers/LV 41:57
2 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 42:22
3 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists 43:37
4 Mike Browns InCycle 44:09
5 Goro Kataoka 44:27
6 Dale Raymond 44:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team SocalCross/CICLE 36:20
2 Nancy Klinger Team SocalCross/CICLE 37:14
3 Michelle Van gilder Troupe Racing 40:37
4 Nicole Luque PAA / RE/MAX -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Snap BMX Products 10:01
2 Aaron Ward 10:08
3 Kylyn Mcdonald TK Racing 10:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1