Log In
CCAP Wednesday Night CX Race • Sep 21 2022 • Rocky Hill, CT
Race uploaded by Jacob Kravitz csv | json
5.1
3.2
4.8
3.4
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Stephen Savino iv 27:34:00 6:51 6:52 6:50 7:02
2 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:40:00 6:49 6:55 6:51 7:05
3 Hudson Nablo Stage1 Cycling 28:11:00 6:48 6:58 7:08 7:18
4 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 30:28:00 6:52 6:53 8:09 8:35
5 Luke Wilson 30:37:00 7:28 7:41 7:44 7:44
6 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 31:13:00 7:27 7:39 8:05 8:02
7 Julian Wimler Stage 1 cycling 31:34:00 7:39 7:46 7:53 8:16
8 Jake Monaco-lizotte 32:16:00 7:42 7:54 8:02 8:38
9 Patrick Meirowitz 32:17:00 7:33 7:50 8:20 8:34
10 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:34:00 7:47 8:27 8:07 8:13
11 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 33:14:00 7:56 8:07 8:30 8:41
12 Orson Felter 33:26:00 8:13 8:13 8:15 8:45
13 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 33:32:00 7:59 8:23 8:28 8:43
14 Madsen Block CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 34:18:00 8:03 8:44 8:40 8:52
15 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 34:25:00 8:10 8:45 8:35 8:54
16 Matte-hicks, Vincent 35:28:00 8:04 8:58 9:16 9:09
17 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 24:17:00 7:54 8:13 8:09
18 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:48:00 8:29 9:11 9:08
19 Alexander Savino 27:08:00 8:26 9:11 9:31
20 Anders Hildebrand CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 28:49:00 9:15 9:09 10:25
21 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 29:07:00 9:14 9:56 9:58
22 Estiaan Kruger CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:19:00 10:20 11:07 10:52
23 Zokas Michael jr 25:42:00 12:15 13:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 31:06:00 7:34 7:51 7:52 7:48
2 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo. 31:27:00 7:36 7:51 7:53 8:07
3 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:58:00 7:55 8:31 8:53 8:39
4 Naomi Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:48:00 8:35 9:46 9:27
5 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 28:15:00 8:49 9:38 9:48
6 Karla Huber 30:10:00 9:25 10:19 10:26
7 Anna Block CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 30:29:00 9:50 10:14 10:26
8 Sutton Schwartz 32:21:00 10:11 11:17 10:53
9 Max Milone 23:52 11:25 12:27
10 Ella Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:56:00 14:44 14:11
11 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 31:58:00 12:13 19:45
12 Mckenzie Sandoval 36:42:00 16:12 20:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christopher Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 40:35:00 5:47 5:44 5:52 5:50 5:52 5:46 5:44
2 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 41:32:00 5:43 5:50 5:55 5:52 6:03 6:02 6:08
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 42:02:00 5:49 5:50 5:52 5:54 6:02 6:19 6:16
4 Miles Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 42:47:00 6:02 6:05 6:10 6:10 6:05 6:15 5:59
5 Adam Sullivan 42:48:00 5:56 6:20 6:02 6:02 6:07 6:23 5:58
6 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 43:02:00 5:57 6:08 6:11 6:09 6:23 6:11 6:04
7 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 43:07:00 6:09 6:05 6:08 6:08 6:13 6:13 6:10
8 Scott Rosenthal FVYC 43:56:00 6:01 6:10 6:15 6:15 6:23 6:25 6:27
9 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 43:59:00 5:58 6:10 6:13 6:16 6:28 6:32 6:21
10 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 44:01:00 6:11 6:07 6:19 6:21 6:23 6:23 6:17
11 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 44:13:00 6:12 6:13 6:18 6:29 6:18 6:27 6:17
12 Joe Kubisek 44:14:00 6:38 6:09 6:09 6:12 6:17 6:23 6:25
13 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:15:00 6:20 6:18 6:20 6:23 6:23 6:23 6:09
14 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:20:00 6:18 7:08 5:34 6:19 6:26 6:24 6:11
15 Justin Hardwick Team 304ever 44:22:00 6:23 6:16 6:24 6:32 6:19 6:15 6:12
16 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 44:23:00 6:16 6:25 6:17 6:19 6:28 6:22 6:15
17 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 44:29:00 6:22 6:23 6:27 6:22 6:23 6:21 6:11
18 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:30:00 6:21 6:24 6:18 6:29 6:22 6:24 6:13
19 Brett Chenail 44:32:00 6:30 6:20 6:20 6:18 6:27 6:24 6:12
20 James Strane ECE Racing 45:39:00 6:13 6:36 6:35 6:26 6:42 6:43 6:24
21 Jonathan Sawn 45:43:00 6:42 6:19 6:30 6:32 6:36 6:38 6:27
22 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 45:48:00 6:29 6:23 6:22 6:28 6:37 6:42 6:46
23 Brian Oliver CW Factory Racing 45:55:00 7:00 6:37 6:27 6:30 6:37 6:26 6:18
24 Stephen Savino iii 46:01:00 6:46 6:28 6:28 6:29 6:38 6:35 6:36
25 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 46:02:00 6:39 6:19 6:33 6:38 6:38 6:35 6:39
26 Weston Winbourne Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 46:03:00 8:03 6:19 6:17 6:29 6:25 6:16 6:14
27 Justin Ossa Brumble Bikes racing 46:26:00 6:35 6:35 6:34 6:49 6:46 6:37 6:31
28 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 46:27:00 7:14 6:34 6:33 6:38 6:30 6:24 6:33
29 Andris Skulte 46:35:00 6:33 6:29 6:36 6:43 6:47 6:43 6:42
30 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 46:57:00 6:43 6:29 6:29 6:43 6:53 6:47 6:54
31 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 40:16:00 6:44 6:24 6:53 6:45 6:45 6:45
32 Caleb Schall 40:55:00 7:22 6:43 6:51 6:43 6:32 6:44
33 Daniel Gould Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 41:06:00 7:12 6:52 6:45 6:48 6:50 6:40
34 Lee Salway True Cyclery 41:16:00 6:36 6:43 7:03 7:07 6:43 7:03
35 Jack Cote CBR 41:17:00 6:41 6:33 6:57 7:19 6:57 6:51
36 Mike Mcintyre CCNS 41:18:00 6:59 6:51 6:30 6:51 6:58 7:10
37 Aaron Kowalonek 41:34:00 6:53 6:55 6:50 6:50 6:57 7:09
38 Jeff Gelt CW Elite Pro Awesomer Factory Racin 41:38:00 7:17 6:50 6:48 7:06 7:00 6:37
39 Christopher Schwartz 41:45:00 7:19 6:48 6:51 7:04 6:53 6:49
40 John Bogdanski 41:54:00 7:05 6:46 7:00 7:07 7:10 6:45
41 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing / CCAP 42:00:00 7:07 6:50 7:01 7:05 7:01 6:57
42 Owen Wilson 42:07:00 7:04 7:04 7:16 6:52 6:50 7:00
43 Benjamin Spitz 42:21:00 7:10 6:44 7:08 7:20 7:06 6:54
44 Paul Hermes Deno�s Wonder Wheel 42:39:00 7:57 7:02 6:55 6:56 6:48 6:59
45 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 42:41:00 6:57 7:09 7:06 7:11 7:11 7:07
46 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 42:44:00 7:02 6:57 7:09 7:16 7:18 7:02
47 Mils Kruger EBCC 42:51:00 7:28 6:56 7:18 7:05 7:05 6:59
48 Frank Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers 42:58:00 7:13 7:12 7:09 7:10 7:10 7:05
49 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 43:00:00 7:09 7:25 7:07 7:09 7:01 7:09
50 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 43:04:00 7:08 7:05 7:04 7:27 7:15 7:05
51 Vasyl Povroznyk EBCC 43:06:00 7:15 7:08 7:12 7:10 7:10 7:11
52 Randall Dutton Horst 43:12:00 7:11 7:00 7:05 7:21 7:20 7:15
53 Phillip Law 43:47:00 7:33 7:13 7:19 7:12 7:18 7:12
54 Boden Chenail 44:02:00 7:43 8:25 6:38 7:59 6:33 6:44
55 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 44:07:00 7:31 7:23 7:06 7:23 7:20 7:23
56 John Hendershot 44:18:00 7:39 7:23 7:23 7:22 7:20 7:11
57 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:50:00 7:04 7:25 7:33 7:57 7:37 7:14
58 Steve Abbott 45:05:00 8:00 7:22 7:28 7:28 7:23 7:24
59 Doug Levens NYTT 45:20:00 7:41 7:15 7:30 7:53 7:39 7:23
60 Viet Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 46:16:00 7:30 7:30 7:56 7:58 7:53 7:28
61 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:16:00 8:18 8:17 8:32 8:25 8:44
62 Ben Burkey Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 42:33:00 8:18 8:10 8:42 8:35 8:49
63 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 42:35:00 8:22 8:20 8:33 8:50 8:30
64 Stephen Burstein 43:31:00 8:43 8:27 8:58 8:41 8:42
65 Jamie Felter Stage 1 Cycling 44:46:00 8:19 8:47 9:00 9:29 9:10
DNF Brenner Dick TTEndurance Junior Devo DNF 6:45 6:36 6:44 6:38 6:46
DNF Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles DNF 5:52 6:21 6:03 6:03 6:07
DNF Ryan Nealon Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles DNF 7:18 7:17 7:28 7:57 8:31
DNF Lucas Price glynn DNF 6:00 6:06 6:24 6:34
DNF Lex Picillo DNF 6:51 7:11 8:09
DNF Jeffrey Sowa DNF 8:02 8:11 8:08
DNF Michael Pasqualonoi DNF 7:42 7:37 7:35
DNF William Rueckert CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS DNF 6:50 6:17 17:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 44:40:00 6:32 6:18 6:24 6:19 6:26 6:23 6:18
2 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 45:33:00 8:01 7:16 7:28 7:39 7:35 7:35
3 Candice Votava team ERRACE 40:41:00 7:40 8:34 8:15 7:54 8:18
4 Melanie Jordan Stage 1/Airline Cycles 40:50:00 8:21 8:12 8:05 8:01 8:11
5 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 42:36:00 9:05 8:18 8:20 8:25 8:29
6 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 42:37:00 8:08 8:15 8:26 8:51 8:57
7 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 42:54:00 8:29 8:01 8:14 9:26 8:45
8 Charlene Savino 43:37:00 8:28 8:48 8:59 8:51 8:31
9 Miranda Wilson 44:34:00 8:42 8:55 8:59 8:57 9:01
10 Kimberly Bradley Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 47:17:00 9:07 9:28 9:45 9:42 9:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5