Log In
UTCX #9 2021 • Nov 20 2021
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.5
3.4
4.2
3.4
1.6
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.4
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Edwards Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
2 Troy Gorman TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
3 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling
4 Mike May Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
5 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing
DNF Tj Stone
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing
2 Colby Wayment Mountain Green Cycling Club
3 Bryan Gee Barries Ski and Sports
4 Mark Alston
5
6 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
7 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling
8 Bradon Martin Intermountain Livewell
9 Joe Beals
10 James Howton Intermountain Livewell
11
12 Steve Mayfield
13 Brad Seggar
14 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
DNF James Todd erickson DNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Goodfellow Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
2 James Howton Intermountain Livewell
3 Jeff Caldwell
4 James Fredrick Revolution Racing
5 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
6 Jason Webb
7 Mike Shapiro Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
8 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing
9 Brian Harris SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
10 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
11 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing
12 Hugh Wilson
13 Sean Jager
14 Kenneth Coleman
15 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing
16 Joshua Van otterloo
17 Raymond Miller
18 Travis Martin Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
19 Brian Sparks
20 Matt Lowe Gravelution
21 John Rech Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
22 Warner Smith
23 Jon Huff Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
24 Dallin Hatch
25 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn Racing
26 Andy Whicker
27 Rik Noring
28 Gordon Garrett
DNF Andy Welch Mi Doule
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Morgan Fieldriders
2 Barry Makarewicz
3 Richard Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
4 Stewart Gray Gravelution/Contender Bicycles
5 Scott Allen Hangar 15 Bicycles
6 Jason Olsen Deez
7 Brent Cannon PLAN7 Cycling Team
8 Scott Patten KUHL Cycling Team
9 Tony Church Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
10 Jeff Pauline
11 Peter Lindgren Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
12 Jeff Juip PLAN7 Cycling Team
13 David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team
14 Trent Donat
15 Ervin Hunt Stay Park City Cycling
16 Jamie Kent
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Fuller KUHL Cycling Team
2 David Wood KUHL Cycling Team
3 Richard Caramadre KUHL Cycling Team
4 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team
5 Brian Ressa Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
6 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
7 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team
8 Greg Sironen Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
9 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team
10 Don Armstrong
11 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
12 Todd Taft KUHL Cycling Team
13 Stephen Coleman
14 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team
15 Bob Walker
16 Jim Lykins
17 Darin Boyd OTR Racing
18 Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush
2 Danny Van wagoner Johnson Elite Orthodontics
3 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz
4 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
5 John Hughes
6 Anders Johnson
7 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
8 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
9 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling
10 Cameron Anderson
11 Porter Melvin
DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hite Stromberg
2 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling Team
3 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling
4 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing
5 Liam Odonnell Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
6 Michael Krause Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
7 Lewis Anderson
8 Sam Allen
9 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling
10 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
11 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing
12 Kirk Campbell
13 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness
14 Scott Abbott
15 Nick Dorsett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Parish Stay Park City Cycling
2 Matt Rider
3 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing
4 Scott Jones Fion Racing
5 Adam Gaia
6 Tyler Metten
7 Gregory Jacobs
8 Grant Beiting
9 Vincent Cammarata
10 Brian Fant
DNF Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
2 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
3 Mark Hooyer Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
4 Brandon Shepherd Hangar 15 Bicycles
5 John Krause
6 Shane Dicou Intermountain Livewell
7 Jackson Bradford
8 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Docourant
2 Andrew Butterfield
3 Dillon Shepherd
4 Jamison Rich
5 Everett Mcclellan Yogi Can
6 Spencer Hacking
7 Max Kettle
8 Andrew Ruedas
9 Asher Lowe Gravelution
10 Nick Hutchinson
11 Chase Whitley
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Hart
2 Jordan Forsgren
3 Nick Calin
4 Tyler Thompson
5 Austin Beyer
6 Jamerson Kent
7 Owen Pugsley Maybird
8 Asher Gagestein
9 Ty English Farmington Mountain bike
10 Bennion Snow Farmington
11 Gabe Hutchinson Ogden High MTB
12 David Wood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Hogge
2 Madeline Shepherd
3 Georgia Bradley DNA Cycling
4 Hunter Thomas
5 Aubree Beyer
6 Lila Higly Davis High
7 Melissa Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
8 Crista Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
9 Alison Yarbrough
10 Case Manifold #N/A
11 Case Manifold #N/A
12 Sarah Watt Durham Cycles
13 Payton Whitley
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ruedas
2 Jessica Hacking
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kiel Two Hoosiers Cycling
2 Steve Wasmund SaltFire Brewing
3 Joel Sehloff
4 Adam Pellerin Opperation Jake
5 Richard Caramadre
6 Aaron Larsen
7 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cycles
8 Joshua Benton SaltFire Brewing
9 Trent Donat
10 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
11 Jared Ferguson SaltFire Brewing
12 John Krause
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kauffmann
2 Ashley Hogge
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Taverna PLAN7 Cycling Team
2 Megan Lowe Gravelution
3 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing
4 Aubrey Larsen Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
5 Laura Howat KUHL Cycling Team
6 Jody Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
7 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling Team
8 Laura Patten KUHL Cycling Team
9 Courtney Foley Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Biglow LCB
2 Jodi Bennett LHM
3 Olivia Shively
4 Covi Powell
5 Cassie Cobb PLAN7 Cycling Team
6 Quinn Bradley DNA Cycling
7 Linda Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team
8 Tania Bashford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6