Log In
Amy D Breaking Barriers CX Race Day 2 • Oct 24 2021 • Golden, CO
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
5.6
1.2
5.5
5.3
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 0:22:01
2 Zj Chenault Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:22
3 Cavan Bales Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:45
4 Trevor Hall Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:50
5 William Baiotto Avout Racing 0:22:50
6 Ian Giebel Avout Racing 0:23:36
7 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 0:24:03
8 Eero White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:06
9 Xavier Allen Unattached 0:24:48
10 Brooks Lee Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:48
11 Jacob Cox Unattached 0:26:12
12 Charlie Andersen Unattached 0:26:14
13 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing 0:31:47
2 Jack Higley Unattached 0:32:14
3 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:03
4 Alexandria Beard Unattached 0:34:57
5 Evan Sands Unattached 0:34:59
6 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 0:35:53
7 Colin Ryan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:38
8 Henry Cox Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:40:20
9 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 0:41:34
10 Nathan Riemer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:54
DNF Leo Legault Unattached
DNF Cavan Bales Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Anderson Avout Racing 0:38:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Wright Unattached 0:27:49
2 Calverly Purshouse Unattached 0:28:27
3 Benjamin Gibson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:43
4 Kai Allen Unattached 0:31:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breckin Lee Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rue Tomko Unattached 0:40:09
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alissa Dent Unattached 0:42:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Dombroski Unattached 0:30:23
DNF Giana Baiotto Unattached
DNF Harper Wright Unattached
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing 1:00:18
2 Brady Van matre Boxwell Cycling Team 1:00:33
3 Brett Billings Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:01:15
4 Dan Schrad Physio Racing 1:01:35
5 Mike West Unattached 1:01:49
6 Chad Sigler Physio Racing 1:01:57
7 William Allen Feedback Sports LLC 1:02:21
8 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:02:45
9 Ryan Stewart Unattached 1:03:27
10 Justin Kast Avout Racing 1:03:51
11 Chris Johnson Physio Racing 1:04:40
12 William Pankonin Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:05:06
13 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company 1:05:12
14 Ben Frost Great Divide Brewing Company 1:06:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Meyers Avout Racing 0:42:36
2 Jason Hochreiter Unattached 0:43:19
3 Clyde Wright Physio Racing 0:43:24
4 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 0:43:29
5 Justin Paulsen Unattached 0:43:30
6 Jake Lueckel Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:41
7 Richard Price Beyond Category Coaching, LLC. 0:43:45
8 Isaac Greenlee Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:44:27
9 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:44:36
10 Clark Rider Unattached 0:44:36
11 Matthew Roeder Capital Gainz 0:45:11
12 Bill Manning Sonic Boom Racing 0:46:04
13 Todd Gray Unattached 0:48:02
14 Shawn Kingrey Capital Gainz 0:48:54
DNF Christopher Mcstay RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Mclaughlin Unattached 0:42:20
2 Patrick Ryan Lockton Full Cycle 0:42:41
3 Brian Swenson Unattached 0:43:32
4 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:47
5 Marc Calder Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:44:19
6 Matt Dipaolo Lockton Full Cycle 0:44:26
7 Tj Windsor Unattached 0:44:34
8 Jeremy Nelson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:44:39
9 Edward Cookson Unattached 0:48:55
10 Chris Mcmanus Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:49:34
DNF Dave Cahill Unattached
DNF Kristopher Larsen Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'Brien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:21
2 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports LLC 0:40:34
3 Clay Harris Unattached 0:40:36
4 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:40:38
5 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports LLC 0:40:45
6 Steve Laurel Merlin Metalworks 0:41:02
7 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:25
8 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 0:41:31
9 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:41:43
10 Bill Pfaffendorf Worst Team Ever 0:41:50
11 Brian Mccall COS Racing 0:42:09
12 Robert Donovan Avout Racing 0:42:13
13 Adam Devoe Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:42:18
14 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:42:23
15 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:25
16 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports LLC 0:42:33
17 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:43:06
18 Eric Csaba Unattached 0:43:36
19 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports LLC 0:43:49
20 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:52
21 Steve Frothingham Dean Bikes Racing 0:44:03
22 Chris Wozniak Lockton Full Cycle 0:44:18
23 Brad Woodard Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:46:04
24 William Haas Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:46:21
DNF Damon Brandt Palmares Racing
DNF Patrick Gallegos Full Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Middlekauff Unattached 0:44:43
2 Andrew Mcadoo COS Racing 0:44:48
3 Adam Levy Shrunken Head Racing 0:44:55
4 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Industries 0:45:24
5 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:45:29
6 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 0:45:32
7 Chris Thorson Old School Industries 0:45:35
8 Chris Settje Old School Industries 0:45:42
9 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached 0:45:55
10 Scott Farish Old School Industries 0:46:07
11 Joseph Vigil Wholesome Masters Racing Team 0:46:49
12 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:46:56
13 Robert Montgomery Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:46:59
14 Karl Semoneit Unattached 0:47:19
15 Michael Lariviere Old School Industries 0:47:34
16 Matthew Dube Unattached 0:47:34
17 Eric Morgenstern Physio Racing 0:47:41
18 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:48:39
19 Seth Murphy Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 0:48:51
20 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 0:49:58
21 Michael Imhoff Shrunken Head Racing 0:50:21
22 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:51:28
23 Brent Olson Shrunken Head Racing 0:52:48
DNF Dean Dealy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:18
2 Doug Richards Feedback Sports LLC 0:44:07
3 Alan Hills Unattached 0:44:18
4 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:18
5 Andy Fox Unattached 0:44:37
6 Walter Strickler Unattached 0:44:55
7 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:04
8 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:34
9 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:36
10 Tom Bowmaster Unattached 0:46:30
11 John Shearer White Lightning 0:46:46
12 Karl Semoneit Unattached 0:48:24
13 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:48:59
14 William Ehler Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 0:49:31
15 Roger Hughes Lockton Full Cycle 0:50:11
16 Lee Waldman White Lightning 0:50:44
17 Jeffrey Brown Wholesome Masters Racing Team 0:51:14
18 Tim Downing Lockton Full Cycle -1 Lap
19 Mike Hunter Unattached -1 Lap
DNF Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Braddock Unattached -1 Lap
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Bliss White Lightning 0:51:43
2 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 0:52:40
3 Sally Higgins Old School Industries 0:54:45
4 Gina Hamilton Unattached -1 Lap
5 Erica Miller Physio Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Lopez Avout Racing 0:39:45
2 Joseph Kuhfahl Unattached 0:39:47
3 Kai Peterka Avout Racing 0:40:10
4 Stephen Bartels Physio Racing 0:40:25
5 Zachary Hurst Unattached 0:41:02
6 Adam Parke Unattached 0:41:21
7 Steven Lecey Unattached 0:41:31
8 Keith Hower Unattached 0:43:12
9 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club 0:43:45
10 Seth Hart Unattached 0:44:34
11 Patrick O'sullivan Keep it Tight 0:44:59
DNF Pano Garry Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Langdon Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Gillis Amicas/Salida Cycling Club 0:41:09
2 Kelby Spore Unattached 0:41:15
3 Ethan Cefus Summit Bike Club 0:41:21
4 Nathan Bigelow Unattached 0:41:44
5 Graham Halverson Dawson School 0:42:10
6 Bert Baiotto Avout Racing 0:42:53
7 Keith Ives USMES 0:42:57
8 Chris Sypert Unattached 0:42:57
9 Alex Rosenberry Unattached 0:43:50
10 Luke Ozment Avout Racing 0:44:14
11 James Sullivan Unattached 0:46:26
12 Theodore Fabian Unattached 0:46:35
13 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:46:49
14 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:30
15 Jt Metzger Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 0:50:22
DNF Ryan Bonick GRVL DNKYS
DNF Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Chris Young Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Timms Palmares Racing 0:45:23
2 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing 0:47:36
3 Michael Thomas Unattached 0:48:07
4 John Crawford Unattached 0:49:30
5 David Kessler Unattached 0:49:34
6 Chet Lintz Unattached -1 Lap
DNF Jackson Turbyfill Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Peterson Unattached 0:56:38
2 Mark Currie Unattached 0:56:42
3 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 0:56:52
4 Oliver Boyd Boulder Junior Cycling 0:58:48
5 Ryan Currie Unattached 1:00:02
6 Stephen Cochran Unattached 1:01:53
7 Stephen Schaefer Unattached 1:02:34
8 William Walton Unattached 1:04:02
9 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:05:17
DNF Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Dobbs Unattached 0:44:22
2 Mary Mccarthy SQUARE1 Cycling 0:45:57
3 Kate Pavlik Sol Squad p/b Whole Sol 0:48:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Mullins Avout Racing 0:44:38
2 Ellie Malfeld Unattached 0:45:04
3 Jessica Cygan Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:16
4 Maureen Bjerke Lockton Full Cycle 0:46:55
5 Jordan Windsor Unattached 0:47:00
6 Julie Pierce Unattached 0:47:30
7 Amanda Stone Unattached 0:48:38
8 Brittany Friedrich Unattached 0:50:27
9 Tiana Johnson Unattached 0:50:41
10 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:51:26
11 Jordan Johnson Unattached 0:56:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romy Pursehouse Unattached 0:49:58
2 Laurel Shrum Unattached 0:56:59
3 Jennifer Iarossi Sonic Boom Racing -1 Lap
4 Lindsey Danforth Unattached -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Livingston ALP Cycles Racing 0:41:39
2 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports LLC 0:41:44
3 Ali Artzberger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:41:57
4 Kira Mullins Avout Racing 0:42:50
5 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 0:43:29
6 Bridgette Enarson Sol Squad p/b Whole Sol 0:44:22
7 Ivy Pedersen Unattached 0:44:37
8 Rylie Cahill Dawson School 0:44:38
9 Amelia Orton Denver Dynamo 0:45:51
10 Alexandria Beard Unattached 0:46:42
11 Terra Kier-donovan Unattached 0:47:07
12 Kate Stanford Avout Racing 0:47:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Jordan Unattached 0:39:28
2 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:40:25
3 James Mccabe Avout Racing 0:41:17
4 Jacob Aisenbrey Sonic Boom Racing 0:42:08
5 Brian France Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:43:02
6 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:47:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Aisenbrey Sonic Boom Racing 0:44:43
2 J scott Scholes Unattached 0:47:44
3 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:48:00
4 Pete j Mohr Old School Industries 0:48:10
5 Adam Moskowitz Worst Team Ever 0:49:00
6 Scott Bristol Worst Team Ever 0:49:37
7 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 0:50:53
8 Matt Sodnicar Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc -1 Lap
9 Mitchell Weller Unattached -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Whitby SQUARE1 Cycling 0:45:47
2 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 0:46:16
3 Heidi Gurov SQUARE1 Cycling 0:46:16
4 Sarah Ginsbach SQUARE1 Cycling 0:46:32
5 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:49:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1