Log In
Grant Park CX Cup • Oct 3 2021 • Atlanta, GA
5.9
2.3
4
3.8
5.6
Overcast, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Yarbro
2 Daudi Cobb
3 Neal Coughlin
4 Preston Eye
5 Jacob Cronan
6 Michael Weigand
7 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Jeff Burgoon
9 Connor Lake
10 Mitchell Enfinger
11 James Milne
12 Andrew Hodges
13 Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Anima
14 Joseph Chapman
15 Tony Blansit
16 Drew Rosepale
17 Jeff Moore
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Will Gillen 0
3 Richard Schurke 0
4 Mark King L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
5 Charles Haws Pieluminati
6 Chris Hall Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
7 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Gregory Ekrem Toecutters
9 Josh Vandall 0
10 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
11 Nick Jeanfils Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Kevin Addams PeachTree Bikes
13 Ryan Crabbe 0
14 Brooke Gravitt 0
15 Brandon Davis Hewlett Packard
DNF Jonathan Conley
DNF Allen Klaes
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Christian Corsello 0
3 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling
4 Carmine Miller A-team Devo
5 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Scott Eisenman Chainbuster Racing
7 Jon Cherry Foxhills
8 Forrest Tuttle Toecutters
9 Paul Supawanich 0
10 Aaron Cahill 0
11 Robert Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
12 Michael Cherfane 0
13 John Branum Privateer CX
14 Lonnie Milligan Dynamite Dirty Rangers
15 David Gates 0
16 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
17 Brandon Medford 0
18 Matthew Stafford 0
19 Jerry Buker Adventure Cats Racing
20 Derek Chapman 0
21 Jacob Wilson Adventure Cats Racing
22 Scott Kitchens 0
23 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
24 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
25 Kevin Cherfane 0
26 Robert Frank 0
27 George Huntzicker 0
28 Benjamin Crane 0
29 Jeroen Hoppe 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Carmine Miller A-team Devo
3 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
4 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
5 Donald Davis 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Kaison Smith Apex Junior Development
3 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Tyler Ebbert Sope Creek Composite
5 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Locke Attwood 0
7 Wells Beaver 0
8 Wyatt Arey 0
9 Noah Davis 0
10 Evan Haws Pieluminati
11 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
12 Laurence Denney Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Webster Bike Zoo
2 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
3 Jeff Welp 0
4 Brady Rogers SPECIALIZED-BMW
5 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
6 Alan Burton FFCC
7 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 James Milne 0
9 Antonio Orru Rescue Racing
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Jim Cullen Hooligans
DNF Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
DNF Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Schurke
2 Paul Supawanich
3 Nathan Bolster
4 Andrew Guentner
5 Ryan Scheinfeld
6 Charles Haws
7 Ryan Crabbe
8 Andrew Bergen
9 Mark Leatherman
10 Drew Van leuvan
11 Jim Cullen
12 Andrew Ricciardi
13 Jason Atwood
14 Benjamin Crane
15 Christian Moreno
16 Zachary Williams
17 Brooke Gravitt
18 Kevin Addams
19 Larry Alan roper
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
2 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services
3 Nate Zukas Zukas Cycles
4 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry Cycling Team
5 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
6 Brian Derose 0
7 Chris Robinson L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
8 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
9 Jeff Hopkins SPECIALIZED-BMW
10 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
11 Curt Arey 0
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
13 Aaron Freeman 0
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Thrash
2 James Behning
3 Michael Fitzgerald
4 Michael Johnson
5 Andy Bailie
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle SPECIALIZED-BMW
2 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
3 Michael Sanders RRR Gravel Bros
4 Dylan Ogle The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
5 Cooper Hammarlund Pieluminati
6 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW
7 James Snitzer SPECIALIZED-BMW
8 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
9 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services
10 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
11 Matthew Reeves 0
12 David Kemp CX Mafia
13 Thomas Brown SPECIALIZED-BMW
14 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
2 Matthew Reeves 0
3 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
4 Willem Kaiser SPECIALIZED-BMW
5 David Kemp CX Mafia
6 Mike Horton Twin Six
7 Jeff Burgoon 0
8 Earl Serafica Chrome Yellow
9 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
10 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Messen Timothy 0
13 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
14 Jacob Wilson Adventure Cats Racing
15 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
16 Andrew Guentner Ziggy Zaga Racing
17 Joseph Chapman 0
18 Jonathan Conley 0
19 Jerry Buker Adventure Cats Racing
20 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
21 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
22 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
23 Adres Piedrahita Adventure Cats Racing
24 Dean Thornton 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
2 Nicole Brasser Cadence Devo
3 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox p/b NICH Speed
4 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
5 Jessica Sorenson 0
6 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayden Randall
2 Kristin Reece
3 Saskia Hoppe
4 Breanna Mcentee
5 Caprise Satterfield
6 Megan Lutz
7 Tracy Schaeffer
8 Tracey D delbridge
9 Karen Richardson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Randall Rescue Racing
2 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
3 Luci Olewinski Cats!
4 Laura Brayfield 0
5 Kristin Reece 0
6 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling club
7 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Carrelli
2 Grace Anne ingham
3 Stacy Robinson
4 Jessica Podratsky
5 Luci Olewinski
6 Ana Bailie
7 Trish Albert
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Thornton
Finishers: Cat 5: 1