Log In
CCCX #6 - Manzanita Park • Oct 8 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
2
1
2
2
3.8
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
1
Moisture
2
Accel
2
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Thalhamer Top Club 8 laps @ 0
2 Matthew Whitby 8 laps @ 0
3 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 8 laps @ 0
4 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 8 laps @ 0
5 Gabe Multer 8 laps @ 0
6 Alexi Taylor 8 laps @ 0
7 David Tripier 8 laps @ 0
8 Nicolas Taylor 8 laps @ 0
9 Travis Alongi The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
10 Todd Ford Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 8 laps @ 0
11 Wayne Vanaman King Kog 8 laps @ 0
12 Brian Kalcic 8 laps @ 0
13 Chris Torp King Kog 7 laps @ 0
998 Corey Doman -
998 Tyler Elliott King Kog -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Kostrikin 8 laps @ 0
2 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
3 Robert Hunt Monster Media Racing 8 laps @ 0
4 David Pouncy 8 laps @ 0
5 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
6 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
7 Adolfo Wriedt 8 laps @ 0
8 John Wilde 8 laps @ 0
9 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop 8 laps @ 0
10 Covey Potter Caletti 7 laps @ 0
11 Ben Polacco 7 laps @ 0
12 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7 laps @ 0
13 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6 laps @ 0
998 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
2 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 8 laps @ 0
3 Andrew Yee Hup United 8 laps @ 0
4 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
5 Brian Gokey 8 laps @ 0
6 Scott Zavack 8 laps @ 0
7 Michael Loftesnes 8 laps @ 0
8 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
9 Boris Foelsch 7 laps @ 0
10 Raymond Mendoza 7 laps @ 0
11 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 7 laps @ 0
12 John Bono 7 laps @ 0
13 Frank Kalcic Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 0
14 Michael Schaller 7 laps @ 0
15 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
16 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 7 laps @ 0
17 Juan Ortiz 7 laps @ 0
18 Paul Young The Fast Forward 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
2 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University 8 laps @ 0
3 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo 8 laps @ 0
4 Christian Bryan 7 laps @ 0
5 Kevin Pelley 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson 6 laps @ 0
2 Christopher Zahasky Stanford University 6 laps @ 0
3 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University 6 laps @ 0
4 Ryan Rego 6 laps @ 0
5 Matt Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
6 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 0
7 Robert Seldomridge 6 laps @ 0
8 Scott Johnston Stanford University 6 laps @ 0
9 Robert Kurtz King Kog 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Pratt 6 laps @ 0
2 Jose Garcia 6 laps @ 0
3 Christian Parker 6 laps @ 0
4 Shai Traister 6 laps @ 0
5 Brad Cramer Twin Six 6 laps @ 0
6 Daniel Lebel 6 laps @ 0
7 Jung Pham 6 laps @ 0
8 Chris Medrano BikeTeacher.com 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Crow Dayka-Hackett 6 laps @ 0
2 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
4 Todd Freiermuth 6 laps @ 0
5 Jeremy Ellis Santa Cruz Factory Racing 6 laps @ 0
6 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher 5 laps @ 0
7 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 5 laps @ 0
8 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 laps @ 0
9 Daniel Wing 5 laps @ 0
10 Glenn Woodson 4 laps @ 0
998 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 11 laps @
2 Michael Machado 11 laps @
3 Patrick Thomas 11 laps @
4 Scott Hooper 11 laps @
5 William Kemper 11 laps @
6 Aj Snovel 11 laps @
7 Derek Yarra 11 laps @
8 Kaveh Pourmehr 11 laps @
9 Emile Goguely 11 laps @
10 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 11 laps @
11 Blake Rowan Foothill Cyclery 11 laps @
12 Matt Moseley 11 laps @
13 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 10 laps @
14 Ryan Gallagher Godspeed Courier 10 laps @
15 Eric Brown 10 laps @
16 Zach Baum 9 laps @ 0
998 Brent Emoff King Kog -
998 Erik Schiller -
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg 6 laps @ 0
2 Marcis Shelton 6 laps @ 0
3 Owen Myall 6 laps @ 0
4 Coleman Renfro 5 laps @ 0
5 Noah Shelton 5 laps @ 0
6 Miles Kramer 5 laps @ 0
7 Sterling Woodson 4 laps @ 0
998 Nelson Kramer -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kalcic 6 laps @ 0
2 Manuel Affonso Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 0
3 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 laps @ 0
4 Peter Vahlberg 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 8 laps @ 0
2 Billy Kostrikin 8 laps @ 0
3 William Kemper 8 laps @ 0
4 Matt Kramer NEST 8 laps @ 0
5 Matthew Hoffman 8 laps @ 0
6 Andrew Vontz 8 laps @ 0
7 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8 laps @ 0
8 Dan Winterberg 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
2 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
3 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
5 Anastasio Flores jr 8 laps @ 0
6 Brij Lunine 8 laps @ 0
7 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
8 Matt Shelton 8 laps @ 0
9 Justin Bucktrout 8 laps @ 0
10 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
11 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 laps @ 0
12 Michael Urbina 8 laps @ 0
13 Eric Bustos 8 laps @ 0
14 Giles Healey 8 laps @ 0
15 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern Ca 8 laps @ 0
16 John Vahlberg 8 laps @ 0
17 Robert Kramer BMB Racing 7 laps @ 0
18 Matt Rolandson 7 laps @ 0
998 Eric Takayama Hup United -
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy 8 laps @ 0
2 Bill Sans Plus 3 8 laps @ 0
3 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 7 laps @ 0
4 Detlef Adam 7 laps @ 0
5 Blair Peterson 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
2 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 0
3 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
4 Mark Brown 6 laps @ 0
5 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 11 laps @
2 Cesar Chavez 11 laps @
3 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain 11 laps @
4 Michael Urbina 11 laps @
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 10 laps @
6 William Sawyer King Kog 9 laps @ 0
7 Blair Peterson 9 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Myall 6 laps @ 0
2 Nicole Falk 6 laps @ 0
3 Elise Ehrheart Family Cycling Center 6 laps @ 0
4 Ciara Wing 6 laps @ 0
5 Jamie Jorski 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aislinn Glennon 5 laps @ 0
2 Emily Otto 5 laps @ 0
3 Melissa Diaz-infante King Kog 5 laps @ 0
4 Jennifer Bezrutczyk 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton 7 laps @ 0
2 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 7 laps @ 0
3 Courtney Dimpel 7 laps @ 0
4 Audrey Biehle 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 4 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Wing 5 laps @ 0
2 Lindsay Schmidt 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi 00:42:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Haussermann 6 laps @ 0
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
3 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2