Log In
DVV Verzekeringen trofee Azencross • Dec 27 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 5 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:26
2 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:00:35
3 Corne Van kessel TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:18
4 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:01:39
5 Wout Van aert 1:01:40
6 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:42
7 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:45
8 Wietse Bosmans 1:01:48
9 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:05
10 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:07
11 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:25
12 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - 1:02:29
13 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:30
14 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:31
15 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:02
16 Timon Rüegg 1:04:19
17 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:49
18 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:05:02
19 Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:05:21
20 Curtis White CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:05:35
21 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:06:09
22 Michael Boroš 1:06:11
23 Simon Zahner 1:06:12
24 Kerry Werner 1:06:31
25 Michael Van den ham EASTON - GIANT P / B TRANSITIONS LI 1:06:46
26 Klaas Groenen 1:06:56
27 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:07:09
28 Nick Peers 1:07:18
29 Matthieu Boulo 1:07:19
30 Senne De meyer 1:07:24
31 Maarten Van staeyen -1 LAP
32 Kelvin Bakx -1 LAP
33 Dario Tielen -1 LAP
34 Yelle Leaerts -1 LAP
35 Mario Junquera san millan -1 LAP
36 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN – FRISTADS -2 LAPS
37 Frederik Hähnel -2 LAPS
38 Andrew Juiliano -2 LAPS
39 Tomáš Paprstka -2 LAPS
40 Henrik Lunder aalrust -2 LAPS
41 Heinrich Haussler -2 LAPS
42 Cristian Cominelli CYCLING CAFE' RACING TEAM -2 LAPS
43 Gilles Mottiez -2 LAPS
44 Max Judelson -3 LAPS
45 Cameron Jette -4 LAPS
46 Albert Poblet dot -4 LAPS
47 Andrew Giniat -4 LAPS
48 Tony Le bail -4 LAPS
49 Niels Koyen -4 LAPS
50 Bart Van den berg -4 LAPS
51 Thomas Edhofer -5 LAPS
52 Loris Tursi -5 LAPS
53 Vincent Oger -5 LAPS
54 Miguel Llaneza arguelles -5 LAPS
55 Kevin Dalla pieta' -5 LAPS
DNF Zdenek Štybar
DNF Sascha Weber
DNF Edwin De wit
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tibor Del grosso 0:40:52
2 Twan Van der drift 0:41:01
3 Ward Huybs 0:41:07
4 Rory Mcguire 0:41:08
5 Filippo Agostinacchio 0:41:20
6 Gustav Wang 0:41:36
7 Simon Wyllie 0:41:59
8 Matouš Fiala 0:42:03
9 Levi Van hoften 0:42:08
10 Nick Carter 0:42:10
11 Magnus Sheffield 0:42:13
12 Tim Neffgen 0:42:14
13 Alec Gregory 0:42:14
14 David Šulc 0:42:25
15 Victor Van de putte 0:42:30
16 Milan Kuypers 0:42:32
17 Ruben Meeusen 0:42:41
18 Huub Artz 0:42:50
19 Jonas Van dijck 0:42:52
20 William Philippe 0:42:54
21 Ben Chilton 0:42:55
22 Wout Janssen 0:42:55
23 Oliver vedersř Sřlvhřj 0:43:07
24 Ivan Gallego 0:43:07
25 Pieter Pauwels 0:43:25
26 Alain Suarez fernandez 0:43:31
27 Tobias Lillelund 0:43:31
28 Adam Bent 0:43:38
29 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:43:44
30 Cody Scott 0:43:45
31 Mathis Nierding 0:43:45
32 Carl Kagevi 0:43:47
33 Lennert Goovaerts 0:43:56
34 Filip Mĺrd 0:43:58
35 Jesse Kramer 0:44:01
36 Lucas Stierwalt 0:44:02
37 Lars Van den broeck 0:44:04
38 Ferre Geeraerts 0:44:23
39 Manuel Capra 0:44:27
40 Noud Van den hurk 0:44:34
41 Quinten Buijs 0:44:40
42 Václav Dostál 0:44:40
43 Ryder Uetrecht 0:44:41
44 Wannes Verstraelen 0:45:02
45 Toon Sluydts 0:45:07
46 Jamie Williams 0:45:07
47 Iben Van staay 0:45:29
48 Senne Willems 0:45:31
49 Nando De rijck 0:45:33
50 Philippe Mancinelli 0:45:40
51 Matthew Leliveld 0:45:41
52 Lennert Huybs 0:45:45
53 Miel Storms 0:45:46
54 Tomáš Doležal 0:45:47
55 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:45:47
56 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:46:09
57 Mike Deutekom 0:46:19
58 Louis Leroy 0:46:20
59 Yanick De vos 0:46:32
60 Max Palmer 0:46:38
61 Niels Huijbregts 0:46:46
62 Matis Boyer 0:46:47
63 Sam Freeman 0:46:51
64 Brett Chow 0:47:06
65 Lars Van ryckeghem 0:47:12
66 Trevor August 0:47:13
67 Jenson duggy Brown 0:47:15
68 Ben Flanagan 0:47:39
69 Brent De bie 0:47:40
70 Ruben Lembrechts 0:47:40
71 Senne Jorissen 0:47:44
72 Tom Garnier 0:47:53
73 Borre Van den eede 0:48:18
74 Luca Van hout 0:48:31
75 Brem Deman 0:48:33
76 Bas Van der burg 0:48:42
77 Matthew Day -1 LAP
78 Miguel Ladang -1 LAP
79 Ids Visscher -1 LAP
80 Aku Koivistoinen -2 LAPS
DNF Tom Schellekens
DNF Sam Nanopoulos
DNF Devin Van hoolandt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 74  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loris Rouiller CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:47:39
2 Timo Kielich CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:47:39
3 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:47:41
4 Kevin Kuhn 0:47:42
5 Yentl Bekaert TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:47:43
6 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:47:43
7 Antoine Benoist CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:47:54
8 Ben Turner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:47:54
9 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:47:54
10 Josef Jelínek 0:48:07
11 Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:48:20
12 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:48:24
13 Seppe Rombouts 0:48:29
14 Niels Vandeputte CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:48:34
15 Mees Hendrikx 0:48:36
16 Jarno Liessens 0:48:37
17 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:48:58
18 Arne Vrachten 0:48:58
19 Bart Artz 0:49:13
20 Sander Lemmens 0:49:22
21 Pim Ronhaar 0:49:24
22 Arno Van den broeck 0:49:28
23 Eric Brunner 0:49:29
24 Julian Siemons 0:49:42
25 Joachim Van looveren 0:49:48
26 Gianni Siebens 0:49:52
27 Lane Maher 0:49:53
28 Luke Verburg 0:49:55
29 Gage Hecht 0:50:15
30 Jelle Vermoote 0:50:19
31 Wout Vervoort IKO – CRELAN 0:50:26
32 Callum Macleod 0:50:34
33 Florian Vermeersch 0:50:39
34 Alex Morton 0:50:43
35 Noah Vreeswijk 0:50:48
36 Maarten Clauwaert 0:51:11
37 Toby Barnes 0:51:15
38 Jakub Ríman 0:51:22
39 Cyprien Gilles 0:51:32
40 Cedric Vandesompel 0:51:39
41 Ivan Feijoo alberte NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:51:41
42 Dolf Pemen 0:51:42
43 Felix Stehli 0:51:48
44 Bodi Del grosso 0:51:48
45 Pieter-jan Vliegen 0:51:56
46 Hijiri Oda 0:52:00
47 Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:52:13
48 Karel Camrda 0:52:16
49 Brody Sanderson 0:52:19
50 Pete Uptegrove 0:52:32
51 Axel Laurance 0:52:33
52 Sander De vet 0:52:33
53 Tomáš Ježek 0:52:41
54 Andres Verdonck 0:52:44
55 Lars Boven 0:53:31
56 Mads Hřiberg klinke 0:53:34
57 Ydris Salomez 0:53:39
58 Matteo Oberteicher 0:53:40
59 Joe Williams 0:53:40
60 Tom Couzens 0:53:40
61 Malcolm Barton 0:53:41
62 Marco Ehlert 0:53:41
63 Finn Mansfield 0:54:16
64 Jason De graeve 0:54:20
65 Jonas Quartier 0:54:23
66 Brent Braes 0:54:23
67 Lars Van uum 0:54:46
68 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - 0:54:59
69 Lukas Mă¶rtsell ră¶rfors -1 LAP
70 Sam Noel -1 LAP
71 Andy Ruts -1 LAP
72 Raul Baldestein CYCLING CAFE' RACING TEAM -1 LAP
73 Gurvan Ollivier -1 LAP
74 Maxim Laverge -2 LAPS
75 Elias Nilsson -2 LAPS
76 Lenn Verdijck -2 LAPS
77 Steven Helary -2 LAPS
78 Dennis Brouwer -2 LAPS
79 Erben Van meer -2 LAPS
80 Ryan Middlemiss -3 LAPS
81 Tyla Loftus -3 LAPS
DNF Cai Davies
DNF Bert Van cleemput
DNF Michael Bervoets
DNF David Conroy
DNF Ben Tulett CORENDON - CIRCUS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 81  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:43:52
2 Sanne Cant IKO – CRELAN 0:45:37
3 Annemarie Worst 777 0:45:40
4 Katie Compton 0:45:45
5 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:46:18
6 Eva Lechner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:46:22
7 Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:46:42
8 Ruby West 0:46:46
9 Yara Kastelijn 777 0:46:47
10 Rebecca Fahringer 0:46:47
11 Ellen Van loy TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:47:01
12 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:47:13
13 Aniek Van alphen 0:47:26
14 Kata blanka Vas 0:47:34
15 Francesca Baroni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 0:47:37
16 Maud Kaptheijns PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:47:40
17 Maghalie Rochette 0:47:41
18 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:47:47
19 Karen Verhestraeten IKO – CRELAN 0:47:54
20 Jana Dobbelaere 0:48:00
21 Pauliena Rooijakkers 0:49:17
22 Nikola Bajgerová 0:49:35
23 Veerle Goossens 0:49:54
24 Elisabeth Brandau 0:50:27
25 Zina Barhoumi 0:50:40
26 Mari-liis Mőttus 0:50:50
27 Tereza Vanícková 0:50:59
28 Hannah Arensman 0:51:03
29 Monique Van de ree 0:51:30
30 Emily Werner 0:51:31
31 Noemi Rüegg 0:51:34
32 Barbara Borowiecka 0:51:37
33 Janine Schneider 0:51:39
34 Kiona Crabbé 0:51:41
35 Susanne Meistrok 0:51:42
36 Raylyn Nuss 0:51:59
37 Amy Perryman 0:52:06
38 Letizia Borghesi 0:52:13
39 Jinse Peeters 0:52:13
40 Sophie Thackray 0:52:36
41 Samantha Runnels -1 LAP
42 Katerina Mudríková -1 LAP
43 Kätlin Kukk -1 LAP
44 Famke Van waterschoot -1 LAP
45 Katie Scott -1 LAP
46 Irene Trabazo bragado -1 LAP
47 Sara Cueto vega -1 LAP
48 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
49 Tessa Zwaenepoel -1 LAP
50 Rebecca Gross -1 LAP
51 Paula Diaz lopez -1 LAP
52 Abbie Manley -1 LAP
53 Meg De bruyne -1 LAP
54 Lise Van wunsel -1 LAP
55 Caren Commissaris -1 LAP
56 Tinne Vermeiren -1 LAP
57 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
58 Sandra Trevilla samperio -1 LAP
59 Nele De vos -2 LAPS
60 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
61 Julia Nikolopoulos -2 LAPS
62 Maďté Barthels -2 LAPS
63 Kristien Nelen -2 LAPS
64 Michelle Geoghegan -2 LAPS
65 Lieke Van weereld -2 LAPS
DNF Lucinda Brand TELENET BALOISE LIONS
DNF Loes Sels IKO – CRELAN
DNF Naomi De roeck
DNF Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
DNF Marie Lynn
DNF Sara Beeckmans
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 63