Log In
SoCalCross #12: Irvine Lake Saturday • Nov 30 2019 • Orange, CA
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
4.1
4.7
4
4.5
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:53:26 8
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 0:54:45 8
3 Brent Franze Fullerton Bicycles 0:55:16 8
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 0:55:25 8
5 Thomas Fuller Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:55:29 8
6 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:58:58 8
7 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 0:59:30 8
8 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 0:54:14 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Betty Hwang 0:17:55 1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo Velosport 0:30:33 4
2 Jonas Woodruff 0:32:43 4
3 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/MURO/Sid/Sta 0:29:41 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 0:29:58 3
2 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:30:18 3
3 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:30:39 3
4 Matias Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:30:41 3
5 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:30:44 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sarah Vargas KTM 0:34:48 3
2 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:53 3
3 Olive Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:30:55 2
4 Eleanor Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:38:14 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicholas Moya Rapha LA 0:43:18 6
2 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:44:34 6
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:18 6
4 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:46:49 6
5 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 0:47:22 6
6 Reno Karimian Reno's Racing 0:48:40 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:39:49 5
2 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:40:01 5
3 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:40:02 5
4 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:41:53 5
5 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 0:42:28 5
6 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:44:51 5
7 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:44:13 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Albert Ocampo Fireflies West 0:38:51 4
2 Izzy Carranza Fullerton Bikes 0:39:57 4
3 Eric Trageser Fireflies West 0:40:04 4
4 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:40:30 4
5 Eli Gordon Galaxy Cycling 0:40:49 4
6 Glenn Masuda 0:41:06 4
7 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:42:38 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:42:49 6
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:43:42 6
3 Adam Pacal Swami's 0:43:50 6
4 Eric Takayama HUP United 0:44:11 6
5 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:44:24 6
6 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory 0:45:03 6
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:46 6
8 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:45:55 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 0:40:09 5
2 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Primal Wear 0:40:18 5
3 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery Racing 0:41:56 5
4 George Cook Team MBS 0:42:21 5
5 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 0:42:44 5
6 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:42:57 5
7 Toyoto Ono Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:43:52 5
8 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:44:10 5
9 Kelly Grief Wattie/Stotts 0:46:02 5
10 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:46:41 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:38:04 5
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:38:15 5
3 Mark Milan Team Velocity 0:39:54 5
4 Conal Tepper Veloworx 0:41:39 5
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 0:42:14 5
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:42:28 5
7 Kim Bushong 0:42:38 5
8 Jim Martin R5Ciclismo 0:38:48 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 0:43:22 5
2 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 0:39:19 4
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:40:35 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 0:43:03 4
2 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:43:40 4
3 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:48:09 4
4 Dean Ferrandini 0:39:29 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:47:36 5
2 Rhonda Geiszler UCCyclery/JWFloors 0:48:32 5
3 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:48:32 5
4 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:59 4
5 Season Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:44:16 4
6 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:45:40 4
7 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:39:58 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Valskis 0:38:35 4
2 Dylan Nerren Monster Media 0:38:51 4
3 Aaron Goh Velo Allegro 0:42:09 4
4 John Martindale Linked Cycling 0:42:44 4
5 Jim Lieskovan 0:46:47 4
6 Leonardo Gutierrez 0:39:56 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Nerren 0:43:57 5
2 John Martindale Linked Cycling 0:36:53 4
3 Aaron Goh Velo Allegro 0:36:54 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo Velosport 0:44:59 6
2 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 0:47:55 6
3 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:48:32 6
4 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:50:29 6
5 Matt Kanter Roaring Mouse 0:50:37 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:35:41 5
2 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:36:30 5
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:37:52 5
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:38:42 5
5 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:38:49 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Lavender 0:41:16 5
2 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:35:50 4
3 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:39:59 4
4 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:46:32 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:37:07 3
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:38:42 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jim Lieskovan 0:19:05 2
2 Dylan Alvarez 0:21:21 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maddy Ward SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:39:26 5
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:40:13 5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:42:13 5
4 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 0:45:52 5
5 Season Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:48:03 5
6 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:42:52 4
7 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:49:07 4
8 Betty Hwang 0:43:26 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:15:36 1
2 Adyx Davalos 0:18:40 1
3 Julien Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:21:45 1
4 Kian Christiansen MOB Cycle Works Primal wear 0:25:35 1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:18:23 1
2 Cordelia Eury Velo Allegro 0:24:33 1
3 Lucy Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:24:43 1