Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (LangeTwins Winery) • Nov 23 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.9
2.1
4.1
2.5
2.3
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.1
Accel
2.5
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Schweitzer 26:02.9 3
2 Remy Schmidt Rock Lobster 27:09.8 3
3 Sam Smith 27:10.9 3
4 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 28:14.9 3
5 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 28:44.9 3
6 Caden Kroettinger 29:14.9 3
7 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 29:15.9 3
8 Maxwell Doyle CBRE 30:00.5 3
9 Regan Pearman Reno Wheelmen 30:59.8 3
10 Nathan Sayo CBRE Racing 32:04.9 3
11 David Avery CBRE Racing 21:37.9 2
12 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 22:29.9 2
13 Elijah Fisher CBRE racing 22:54.9 2
14 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 23:09.5 2
15 Jonah Peifer Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 24:12.9 2
16 William Stubbs 25:17.6 2
17 Karl Fischer 25:27.9 2
18 Ty De la rosa 25:44.8 2
19 Levi Fisher CBRE racing 26:32.6 2
20 Quentin Thornsberry 27:17.5 2
21 Danny Cortopassi 27:43.9 2
22 Jayden De la rosa 28:00.9 2
23 Gavin Shimojima 30:39.9 2
24 Jackson Westbrook 32:13.9 2
25 Elias Soto CBRE 31:15.9 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 24:29.9 3
2 Noah Shelton dfL 24:30.6 3
3 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 24:35.2 3
4 Luke Robertson davis jr 25:58.9 3
5 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 26:00.9 3
6 Kilian Bush 26:36.4 3
7 Carson Snyder M&D Racing 27:17.9 3
8 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 27:40.9 3
9 Kurt Fischer 19:56.9 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jade Robinson 29:46.8 3
2 Camille Smith 31:55.8 3
3 Lily Sanders 33:56.6 3
4 Rose Robertson 35:04.4 3
5 Monique Whelan CBRE Racing 36:21.8 3
6 Daisy Robertson 26:01.9 2
7 Abigail Fisher CBRE racing 27:37.8 2
8 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 27:37.8 2
9 Lily Reyna 29:46.6 2
10 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 30:38.8 2
11 Elizabeth Ramirez 31:06.9 2
12 Samantha Ramirez 32:46.6 2
13 Kera Stubbs 38:11.0 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 54:44.6 8
2 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 55:17.6 8
3 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte - Biergarten 56:42.9 8
4 Don Myrah ibis / Buy-Cell 57:52.6 8
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 58:14.8 8
6 Jose Cuevas Orange pedal 58:23.4 8
7 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 58:32.9 8
8 Jeremy Ferguson 58:35.9 8
9 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 59:09.9 8
10 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 59:50.9 8
11 Isaiah Chass CX NATION 1:00:20.9 8
12 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT Bike 1:00:24.9 8
13 William Hawkins 1:00:52.6 8
14 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 1:00:58.9 8
15 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 1:01:04.9 8
16 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:03.9 8
17 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 1:02:29.9 8
18 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 55:30.6 7
19 Bill Sans Plus 3 59:08.9 7
DNF Seth Herr 08:22.0 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 44:33.0 6
2 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 45:14.7 6
3 Ian Dapot ORNOT 45:25.5 6
4 Blaize Baehrens Unattached 45:25.8 6
5 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 46:23.7 6
6 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 46:50.0 6
7 Blake Heinlein Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 47:08.0 6
8 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 47:20.0 6
9 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 47:34.9 6
10 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 47:36.7 6
11 Cliff Irrebaria OFF THE CHAIN BIKES 47:40.0 6
12 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 48:21.9 6
13 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta 50:31.0 6
14 Earl Abel CBRE 50:41.9 6
15 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 43:37.9 5
DNF Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 07:24.8 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Robinson santa cruz free agent 43:05.9 6
2 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 43:55.9 6
3 Gannon Myall Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 44:19.0 6
4 Philp Hynes ThirstyBear Cyclng 44:38.0 6
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 45:19.0 6
6 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 45:49.7 6
7 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:51.0 6
8 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 45:59.5 6
9 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 46:19.9 6
10 Scott Peifer SIERRA NEVADA RELIABLE RACING P/B F 46:24.7 6
11 Jay Sturges SGW 46:54.0 6
12 Mark Howland Family cycling center 47:06.9 6
13 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 47:15.9 6
14 Eric Bustos Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 47:20.9 6
15 Evan Adams dfL 47:52.0 6
16 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 48:09.5 6
17 ?michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b 48:11.9 6
18 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 48:18.8 6
19 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin 48:31.0 6
20 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 49:41.0 6
21 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 49:44.0 6
DNF Jason Snovel HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40:26.9 5
DNF Matt Shelton dfL 22:48.0 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 46:02.0 6
2 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 47:15.8 6
3 Dean Klotz LEADOUT RACING 47:51.9 6
4 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 48:22.2 6
5 Bret Benton PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 51:06.0 6
6 Bentley Milikien Pacos 43:05.2 5
7 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery 45:15.0 5
8 Dennis Powell Encina Bike Center 49:32.9 5
DNF Matt Trethric Hammer Nutrition 53/11 24:26.0 3
DNF Jeff Anderson DFL 17:10.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marcis Shelton dfL 44:19.0 6
2 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 45:03.7 6
3 Samuel Hart Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 47:35.7 6
4 Ben Moomey CBRE 47:53.0 6
5 Wyatt Hamilton 47:59.0 6
6 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic 48:05.8 6
7 Eric Lonowski box dog bikes 48:12.7 6
8 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 48:17.0 6
9 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 48:19.9 6
10 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 48:20.0 6
11 Steven Zulim 48:31.0 6
12 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 48:41.5 6
13 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes 48:58.0 6
14 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED 49:24.6 6
15 Seth Herr 50:07.8 6
16 Christopher Fuentes 50:27.8 6
17 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte 50:46.0 6
18 Bryan Gast MeMySelfandI 42:30.5 5
19 Brandon Hayden Nickel and Dime 42:38.0 5
20 Francisco Gonzalez Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 42:46.9 5
21 Ben Braxley 43:10.7 5
22 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 43:34.8 5
23 Ye Fan 43:35.0 5
24 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 44:17.0 5
25 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:27.9 5
26 Ethan Benton PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 45:18.9 5
27 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 45:34.5 5
28 ?aaron Stanford 46:55.7 5
29 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 47:29.7 5
30 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento 47:57.0 5
DNF Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 31:16.9 4
DNF Brian Ray Crynow 24:37.9 3
DNF Ian Hall 25:04.5 3
DNF Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 27:59.7 3
DNF Joshua Boyden LeadOut 17:58.6 2
DNF Russell Pratt 08:45.9 1
DNF Damon Brewer 09:47.9 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Karl Archibald 38:43.9 5
2 ?kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:17.6 5
3 Leif Mortenson 40:13.9 5
4 Eric Lonowski box dog bikes 40:32.9 5
5 Brendon Lydon VO2Min 40:35.6 5
6 Ernest Saponara Mikes Bikes 40:37.9 5
7 Fabian Jacot 40:38.9 5
8 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 40:40.9 5
9 Kevin Robinson 40:42.9 5
10 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 40:50.9 5
11 Matt Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 41:00.9 5
12 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 41:33.9 5
13 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cyces 41:48.0 5
14 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:53.0 5
15 Kimio Bazett 42:00.9 5
16 Jason Crawford VSRT 42:19.9 5
17 ?justin Weisenberger Team City Sacramento 42:29.9 5
18 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 43:13.9 5
19 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 45:14.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:09.1 5
2 Robbie Robertson Kovarus / C4 39:16.9 5
3 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 39:46.9 5
4 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 40:20.9 5
5 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycle/Life Time Fitness 41:36.6 5
6 Jack Cauthen Velofix 42:55.9 5
7 Wylie Palmer Frame Up Bikes 43:05.9 5
8 Renzo Bernales Rev''s Road Race P/B Kinetics 39:01.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Pitchford Fightin Bobas 39:15.9 5
2 Steve Griffiths 39:47.7 5
3 Chris Becker Splunk 39:56.9 5
4 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Race Team 40:02.9 5
5 Joseph Smith Form and Data 40:10.9 5
6 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 40:15.9 5
7 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 40:20.9 5
8 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 40:28.9 5
9 Thomas Farley Roaring Mouse Cycles 40:45.0 5
10 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 40:53.9 5
11 Shawn Daly thirsty bear 41:23.9 5
12 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 42:30.7 5
13 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 42:32.9 5
14 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 43:15.7 5
15 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 44:04.9 5
16 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 44:18.9 5
17 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta 45:10.4 5
18 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetic Cycles 45:10.6 5
19 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 45:35.4 5
20 Felix Riesenberg Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin'' Cycles 38:14.9 4
21 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 38:29.0 4
22 David Herman Team City 46:51.6 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Osgood Fun Sport Bikes 40:01.9 5
2 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 40:48.4 5
3 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:52.9 5
4 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 41:24.9 5
5 Frank Peavey VeloFratello 41:37.9 5
6 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 42:02.7 5
7 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 42:27.9 5
8 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 42:41.9 5
9 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 43:04.9 5
10 Tim Brown 44:18.7 5
11 Mats Jansson 44:33.9 5
12 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 45:39.9 5
13 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 46:05.9 5
14 Joe Mama The Hub Napa 38:54.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 24:04.6 3
2 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 24:16.9 3
3 Christopher Fuentes 24:35.0 3
4 Christopher White Team City 24:40.0 3
5 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 24:58.0 3
6 Anthony Pereira 25:29.5 3
7 Stefan Fuller Freakshow RED 25:55.6 3
8 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 26:11.9 3
9 Caleb Sunde 26:46.0 3
10 Andrew Prince 26:59.8 3
11 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:15.6 3
12 Jason Buchanan 27:42.9 3
13 Madison Gee Trafiq vs. Traffic 28:35.9 3
14 Alexander Dubow Trafiq vs. Traffic 29:35.9 3
15 Patryk Buchcik 30:23.9 3
DNP Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 24:26.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Hall 24:55.9 3
2 Kevin Smithson Element Ale Works 25:20.8 3
3 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 25:46.5 3
4 Daniel Pintor 25:51.9 3
5 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 26:05.6 3
6 Jesse Avery 26:24.9 3
7 Francisco Gonzalez Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 26:33.8 3
8 Anthony Marino Kinetics Cycles 27:05.9 3
9 Jake Otsuka Stix and Stones 27:28.9 3
10 ?mychael Shannon Elite Physiques 27:30.9 3
11 Joseph Lange LangeTwins Active Team 27:55.8 3
12 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 28:29.9 3
13 Tyler Breaux 28:48.9 3
14 Bryan Swann VeloTrap Racing 29:11.8 3
15 Christopher Atienza CBRE Racing 17:45.9 2
16 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 21:07.6 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Wilson FSB Form+ Data 25:14.9 3
2 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team by Amain 25:58.9 3
3 Brian Yates Victory Velo Racing 26:18.9 3
4 Oliver Isidro 26:36.9 3
5 Rick Silva 26:46.6 3
6 Robert Snyder Team City Sacramento 26:51.9 3
7 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing / Lamorinda Cycling Clu 26:55.8 3
8 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 26:57.9 3
9 Phil Hinkle 27:17.9 3
10 Keith Doyle CBRE 27:45.9 3
11 Raymond De la rosa Kinetic Cycles 28:01.9 3
12 Vincent Pitzulo Rockville Bike 28:44.9 3
13 Robert Hughes 29:42.6 3
14 David Pires 30:49.5 3
15 Vincent Jones 31:58.9 3
16 Jeff Crane 32:26.8 3
17 Jared Santa cruz 32:48.9 3
18 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 32:48.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 25:27.6 3
2 Terry Nilsen PenVelo Summit Racing 26:01.9 3
3 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 26:08.9 3
4 Pete Conlin Kinetic 26:12.9 3
5 Scott Tuers Harvestmoon racing 26:27.6 3
6 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 26:38.9 3
7 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 26:42.9 3
8 Greg Wilson Kinetic Cycles 27:08.4 3
9 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 27:46.9 3
10 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:59.9 3
11 Ross Doyle 28:28.9 3
12 Andreas Schulten PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 28:35.9 3
13 Andrew Lagodzinski Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 28:39.7 3
14 Roger Mackensen 28:45.9 3
15 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 29:19.6 3
16 Doug Dietel Team City 29:35.9 3
17 Rob Hermansky 30:21.9 3
18 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing 30:49.9 3
19 Robert Evans Rocklobster 31:49.9 3
20 David Herman Team City 32:51.9 3
21 Fredo Saucedo 24:45.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 25:41.8 3
2 Mike Ligon 26:08.9 3
3 Mike Wilson 26:33.6 3
4 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 26:44.9 3
5 Stephen Sprinkel Reno Wheelmen 26:46.9 3
6 Chuck Stevens Kinetics 26:49.8 3
7 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen 26:55.6 3
8 Matthew Korn Edwin Sims DDS 26:58.9 3
9 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 27:19.9 3
10 Mike Faltys PenVelo 27:24.5 3
11 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED RACING 27:26.9 3
12 Daniel Van auker 28:03.9 3
13 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 28:08.9 3
14 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 28:12.8 3
15 Genuino Madruga 29:11.9 3
16 Ed Ruble 29:33.9 3
17 John Brink 29:39.6 3
18 James Callaghan 31:14.5 3
19 Craig Sanders Freakshow 34:02.9 3
20 Peter Hanchett Yesterdays Ranch Racing 32:49.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 41:57.9 5
2 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 42:28.9 5
3 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 42:35.9 5
4 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 43:11.9 5
5 Jim Lund VSRT 44:16.6 5
6 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 44:39.9 5
7 Willy Dommen zeitgeist 45:09.9 5
8 Johnny C Kinetic Cycles 45:26.9 5
9 Dan Hill 37:33.9 4
10 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 38:44.9 4
DNF Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 26:45.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 57:56.9 8
2 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 1:00:19.9 8
3 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 1:00:49.6 8
4 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 1:01:11.6 8
5 Nils Severson 1:02:03.9 8
6 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 54:44.7 7
7 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 55:29.9 7
8 William Sawyer King Kog 55:42.9 7
9 Andrew Moore 56:21.9 7
10 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 57:12.8 7
11 Jason Snovel HiFi Sound Cycling Components 58:02.9 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 48:41.8 6
2 Raul De anda Audi reno tahoe 49:03.3 6
3 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 50:24.0 6
4 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:44.9 5
5 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokes Racing Team 42:06.8 5
6 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 42:07.9 5
7 Frank Shoemaker bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike 42:26.0 5
8 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 44:13.8 5
9 Francis Jose Team Crash 44:57.0 5
10 Johnny C Kinetic Cycles 45:09.7 5
11 Jim Lund VSRT 45:45.0 5
12 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 45:50.0 5
13 Kirk Evans 46:04.5 5
14 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 46:21.0 5
15 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 47:12.0 5
16 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 48:12.8 5
17 John Spriggs Team Hello Kitty 50:40.0 5
DNF Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 26:27.8 3
2 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 27:47.5 3
3 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 28:34.6 3
4 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds 29:01.3 3
5 Libby Conlin KINETICS 30:00.8 3
6 Susan Butterworth 34:35.8 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young dai endurance 38:51.0 5
2 Suzie Snyder Sierra Endurance Sports 39:33.7 5
3 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 40:42.7 5
4 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 41:05.8 5
5 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 41:12.7 5
6 Tatiana Tupaz CBRE Racing 41:13.5 5
7 Lindsey Cunningham 41:16.9 5
8 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 41:29.7 5
9 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 41:49.0 5
10 Rhonda Yeager Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 43:58.8 5
DNF Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:22.9 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 43:52.0 5
2 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 45:05.0 5
3 Teri Reilly None 47:25.7 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 43:16.5 5
2 Emma Herschbach Reno Devo 43:30.5 5
3 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 44:15.9 5
4 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 46:07.0 5
5 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 47:01.0 5
6 Hope Crockell 37:57.0 4
7 ?jacqueline Gauthier 38:03.9 4
8 Anne-laure Strong Razzle Dazzle 39:24.0 4
9 Jamie Jorski Huckleberry Bicycles 39:50.0 4
10 Lauren Mckay Team City 40:52.0 4
DNF Amber Pearson 20:23.0 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Womens Racing 44:42.0 5
2 Rachel Hart McQueen Knight Riders 45:30.5 5
3 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 45:38.5 5
4 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 38:12.0 4
5 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 40:26.0 4
6 Chris Wilson Kinetic Cycles 40:44.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 27:40.7 3
2 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:14.8 3
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 28:30.8 3
4 Amber Pearson 29:24.8 3
5 Samantha White Team Bacon 29:39.9 3
6 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 29:56.8 3
7 Rachel Warren 30:09.8 3
8 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 30:30.8 3
9 Alexandra Higgins 31:23.8 3
10 Naomi Fisher 37:19.8 3
11 Karen Sked Fluffy Unicorn Racing 37:21.9 3
12 Heather Claibourn Chico Corsa 26:16.9 2
13 Melissa Avery CBRE Racing 28:19.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Fischer 28:14.8 3
2 Jennifer Steele FFBC / Team Fremont 29:32.0 3
3 Fnu Novita SunPower racing 29:40.6 3
4 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 29:41.5 3
5 Laura Schweitzer 29:43.8 3
6 ?kirstin Hudson 30:11.8 3
7 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:24.8 3
8 Maureen Wolfson 30:35.8 3
9 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 31:16.8 3
10 Chris Wilson Kinetic Cycles 31:44.6 3
11 Lucie Oren Reno Wheelmen 31:51.6 3
12 Ellen Wilson 31:54.8 3
13 Marie Appel Team Hello Kitty 31:59.8 3
14 Marci Wood 33:50.9 3
15 Karin Kuszmaul 34:45.8 3
16 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 35:43.8 3
17 Lori Patch Reno Wheelmen / Bike Like a Girl 36:07.5 3
18 Dorothy Whelan 37:00.9 3
19 Christine Campbell Chico Corsa 26:41.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Dports 46:16.8 5
2 Margie Lapoint Truckee Bike Team 47:28.5 5
3 Renee Shelton DFL 41:04.9 4
4 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team 44:35.5 4
5 Susan Butterworth 45:33.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1