Log In
Rainey Park Cyclocross • Nov 23 2019
Race uploaded by Tom Mains csv | json
6.2
2.1
4.7
4.5
3.4
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 28:55:00
2 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing 11
3 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 1:14
4 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC -1 lap
5 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 lap
6 Michael Vanterpool - krajnak -1 lap
7 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC -1 lap
8 Andrew Cheong Star Track -1 lap
9 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative -1 lap
10 Myles Aston Star Track -1 lap
11 Elliott Weiss -2 laps
12 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling -2 laps
13 Anna Harrison star track -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:00:34
2 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM s.t.
3 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 14
4 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
5 Kevin Molloy CRCA / Benzel Busch Specialized 2:54
6 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 3:06
7 Thomas Hendry CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED 3:10
8 John Kniesly KING KOG / SUN & AIR 3:21
9 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air 3:39
10 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling Centers 4:13
11 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
12 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 4:53
13 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 5:15
14 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 5:34
15 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined 5:44
16 Michael Margarite CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale -1 lap
17 Colin Reuter crossresults.com -1 lap
18 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative -1 lap
19 Eric Fischer -1 lap
20 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 lap
21 David Dawson UCI CT - Team Skyline -1 lap
22 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
23 Cooper Ray PEdALED Japan -1 lap
24 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air -2 laps
DNF Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Gabriel Tonini EliteEndurance/Arias
DNF Todd Kruger
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko Woodenship 41:47:00
2 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 10
3 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 16
4 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 40
5 David Dawson UCI CT - Team Skyline 55
6 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Bennett Gentry 1:01
8 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 1:04
9 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 1:10
10 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 1:25
11 Travis Torsky CRCA - Trek Bikes NYC 1:27
12 Marcus Peabody Pratt Phil CX s.t.
13 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 1:31
14 Vesselin Velev 1:41
15 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 1:42
16 Jared Freedman KruisCX s.t.
17 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 1:45
18 Ebberly Strathairn ROR p/b Rapha New York s.t.
19 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC 2:00
20 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 2:10
21 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 2:12
22 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart s.t.
24 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 2:17
25 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 2:19
26 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING s.t.
27 William Heschl Unattached 2:46
28 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 2:52
29 Cole Ellison Pratt Phil CX 3:04
30 James Stafford Iron Bridge/Tarmac 3:09
31 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:20
32 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:31
33 Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
34 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:33
35 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 4:23
36 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:11
37 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 5:24
38 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 5:38
39 Elias Bull 5:51
40 Eben Weiss CRCA -1 lap
41 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
42 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
43 Christophe Walsh -1 lap
44 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing -1 lap
45 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 lap
46 Nelson Martins King Kog -2 laps
DNF Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Tatsuo Imaishi CRCA / Team VESELKA
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Karn CRCA/To Be Determined 41:40:00
2 Jonathan Perry Bernie2020 p/b Democratic Socia 13
3 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling s.t.
4 Simon Velez bicycle habitat/verge sport 58
5 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 1:44
6 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX 2:12
7 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 2:32
8 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 2:35
9 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 2:41
10 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 3:43
11 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 3:46
12 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:00
13 Amir Toussi Deluxe Cycles 4:20
14 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
15 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 4:42
16 Nicholas Hrvatin 5:08
17 Joseph Cicha 5:19
18 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 5:34
19 Brian Dell 5:45
20 Lawrence Siu ROR p/b Rapha New York 5:50
21 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 5:52
22 Harry Zernike CRCA / Team VESELKA 6:16
23 Chris Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games -1 lap
24 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
25 Paul Espanol VeloPigs -1 lap
26 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
27 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
28 Andrew Wilhelm -1 lap
29 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes -1 lap
30 Paul Hunt Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
31 Brian Stan Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
32 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx -1 lap
33 James Brosnan CRCA / KruisCX -1 lap
34 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes -1 lap
35 Eritt Sinkko ROR p/b Rapha New York -1 lap
36 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 lap
37 Lorenzo Mangubat -1 lap
38 Kyle Hayes CRCA -1 lap
39 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
40 Nathan Matsui Organic Endurance -1 lap
41 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Coan 26:38:00
2 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 13
3 Shawn Foley C6 Racing! 25
4 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles 43
5 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 56
6 Hunter Creel Intergalactic Sludge 1:02
7 Chris Gentry 1:05
8 Conor Kennedy Deluxe 1:09
9 Gabriel Herrera s.t.
10 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers Cycling 1:27
11 Brendan Martin NYAC / SAWYER ADVENTURE CLUB 1:31
12 Jono Freeman Parade Lap 1:39
13 Adam Krop NYCMTB - NYCVelo 2:00
14 Enzo Edmonds Rapha Off-Road 2:05
15 Blaine Cooper 2:10
16 Paul Espanol VeloPigs 2:14
17 Dominik Gurdak s.t.
18 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
19 Isaac Blasenstein CRCA/KruisCX 2:20
20 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 2:27
21 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:29
22 Tim Blanchfield 2:39
23 Chris Salucci DCC s.t.
24 Joe Kozlowski 2:52
25 Claudio Marquez 2:56
26 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA/To Be Determined 2:58
27 Joel Erickson 3:23
28 Alexandar Barratt 3:30
29 Michael Lamb Redbeard Racing s.t.
30 Ned lloyd Ruiz Team Lauren Abigail 3:32
31 Craig Woehnker 3:38
32 Michael Freudberg s.t.
33 Jonathan Trevett To Be Determined 3:42
34 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club s.t.
35 Aleksandr Usherenko 3:59
36 Adam Derezendes Foundation 4:00
37 Jaime Salazar 4:06
38 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club 5:04
39 Daniel Buehler 5:12
40 Dan Valanzola Team CLXI 5:30
41 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Racing 5:52
42 Ronnie Garcia King Kog Service Department 5:59
43 Makoto Okamoto CRCDF s.t.
44 Bo Daley Sammy's 6:07
45 Anthony Tunnero 7:18
46 Jonathan Tan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 7:39
47 Thomas Patterson CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 8:11
48 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
49 Robert Caldwell -1 lap
50 Evan Zarowitz -1 lap
51 Glenn Rhodes Team Rhodes Athletics LLC -1 lap
52 Philipp Rassmann Continuum Petting Zoo -1 lap
DNF Joe Bamberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko Woodenship 37:10:00
2 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 8
3 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 55
4 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 1:13
5 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 1:18
6 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 2:06
7 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 3:06
8 James Miller Rutgers University 3:49
9 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 4:04
10 Christopher Long Autonomia 4:09
11 Joe Kozlowski 4:27
12 John Shackelford bad luck racin 5:32
13 Matthew Kabel Good Day Machine 5:53
14 Bryam Mora DCC 6:09
15 Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
16 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air -1 lap
17 Lawrence Siu ROR p/b Rapha New York -1 lap
18 Jose Lopez -1 lap
19 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles -1 lap
20 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
21 Harrison Sugahara -1 lap
22 David Shaked -1 lap
23 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing -1 lap
24 Ted Zelley -1 lap
25 Christopher Coco -1 lap
26 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
27 Peter Brereton -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 48:32:00
2 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 17
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 46
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 2:16
5 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 4:29
6 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 4:55
7 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:25
8 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 5:28
9 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun + Air 6:22
10 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX -1 lap
11 Andrea Archer CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC -1 lap
12 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing -1 lap
13 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing -1 lap
14 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
15 Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing -1 lap
16 Elizabeth So Jamasonic -1 lap
17 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders -1 lap
DNF Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Hawkswell Team HB Hilltop 35:57:00
2 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined 12
3 Megan Stanton Velodash 22
4 Arianna Munro Jalapeno Cycling 45
5 Kathleen Deamico 59
6 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC 1:09
7 Leah Maloney KRUISCX 1:47
8 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing 2:30
9 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 2:56
10 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 3:17
11 Loreta Krivickiene East End Cycling Team 3:19
12 Elizabeth Holt Cannondale 3:38
13 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:42
14 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling 4:08
15 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX 4:30
16 Anne Foster 4:38
17 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 4:52
18 Amelia Rina 5:16
19 Karen Chin Bicycle Habitat Women's Cycling 5:30
20 Kelly Wu 6:15
21 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey -1 lap
22 Caroline Phinney -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7