Log In
Bethlehem Cup • Nov 15 2009
6.3
0
0
5.7
0
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:27:00
2 Christopher Celecki MVBC -1
3 Linus Sante Farm Team -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 26:51:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barret Celecki MVBC 54:49:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 47:39:00
2 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classboo /49:24:00
3 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 50:10:00
4 Andreas Team Edge 50:28:00
5 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 51:22:00
6 Arthur Haytko Bennington 53:15:00
7 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 57:59:00
8 Jason Haight Syracuse Bikes Spokepost.com 58:48:00
DNF Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
2 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction
3 Jeff Walker Ommegang
4 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
5 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
6 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling
8 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club
9 David King CCB
10 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Michael Zimicki Suber Relax
12 Gene Primomo CBRC
13 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk
14 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB
15 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
16 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
17 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
2 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing
3 Art Geodeke CBRC
4 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart/NCC 56:52:00
2 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 58:57:00
3 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 1:00:34
4 Jeremy Gardner HUDZ- Subaru 1:00:42
5 Mukunda Feldman Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:02:41
6 Evan Huff Cycle-Smart/NCC 1:02:50
7 Christopher Delisle NYCross/VOMax/CBRC 1:02:51
8 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 1:03:33
9 Brandon Pavan RadicalVelo.com 1:06:53
10 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCross.com -1
11 Nate Simms NAV -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 40:50:00
2 Phillip Mccarthy Scarr/Ommegang 41:50:00
3 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United 42:02:00
4 Richard Teal NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 42:06:00
5 Bret Young Team Tinnys Tavern 42:52:00
6 Brad Stratton 43:14:00
7 Cody Madigan Team Tinnys Tavern 43:22:00
8 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Va l44:19:00
9 Scott Thompson 44:56:00
10 Chris Doyle CBRC 45:33:00
11 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 45:59:00
12 David Carmona Battenkill United 46:04:00
13 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 46:33:00
14 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 47:48:00
15 Richard Serton Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club 48:15:00
16 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project 48:23:00
17 Brian Sanders MVBC/Sonne's Racing 48:38:00
18 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 48:55:00
19 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 49:45:00
20 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 49:45:00
21 J Wozniak North Atlantic Velo 50:27:00
22 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle 54:36:00
23 James Young Planet Bike 58:49:00
DNF Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 25:56:00
2 Dylan Dearborn 27:45:00
3 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles 28:00:00
4 Kirby Haizlip CBRC 28:28:00
5 Paul Evangeliste 28:29:00
6 Todd Shapiro North Atlantic Velo 28:50:00
7 Charlie Armstrong Bicycle Depot 28:50:00
8 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 29:09:00
9 Howard Johannessen 30:16:00
10 Andrew Michela 30:40:00
11 Anthony Devanzo Velo Bistro-Wine Bar 32:29:00
12 Bill Hart BCA 33:07:00
13 Jon Powell windham mt. outfitters 33:31:00
14 Barry Koblenz CBRC 33:53:00
15 Armand Arekian Team Evomo/Kenda Tire 34:59:00
16 Bob Anderson 35:15:00
17 John Perry Capital District Tri -1
18 Gerald Parkes -1
19 Will Hansen BCC -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Young Pioneer Racing 44:00:00
2 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 45:29:00
3 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports 45:50:00
4 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 47:22:00
5 Frances Morrison NCC/Cycle-Smart 48:02:00
6 Molly Housman Flying Penguins 48:02:00
7 Jessica Hayes-conroy NAV 50:31:00
8 Katina Walker Vello Bella 50:56:00
9 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 51:28:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 42:30:00
2 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 43:30:00
3 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross/VO Max - CBRC 44:11:00
4 Bret Young 45:05:00
5 Cody Madigan 48:51:00
6 Tim Huneck CBRC - Iron Cross VII 50:00:00
7 Jason Selwitz 54:45:00
DNF Mike Hall DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Celecki MVBC 31:43:00
2 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 32:51:00
3 Clunie Jennifer Vello Bella 33:54:00
4 Pat Rosier BCA -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2