Log In
Veterans Park CX • Oct 19 2019
5.2
3
4.7
4.3
5
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Sumner Rescue Project 0:39:37
2 Dan Merian 0:39:56
3 Michael Migler Team O2 0:41:06
4 Blake Graham 0:41:19
5 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:41:33
6 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 0:41:54
7 Ryan Christensen RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:42:02
8 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0:42:08
9 Eric Joseph RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:42:19
10 Mark Lorenz 0:42:27
11 Todd Freidinger North Country Cycle Sport 0:42:48
12 William Kannenberg Skittles Racing 0:42:54
13 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:43:07
14 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:43:30
15 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:43:31
16 Alex Yingling 0:44:31
17 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing 0:44:46
18 Gary Mudd 0:45:28
19 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing 0:47:03
20 Adam Heisel 0:39:18
21 Ian Waddell 0:41:16
22 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor Triathlon Club 0:43:07
DNF Shaun Welch KlLM/Coldstone
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Graham WiM elite 0:30:39
2 Joseph Bianchini TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS/ GREENWARE US 0:30:46
3 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink 0:31:49
4 James Vanker 0:31:56
5 Brandon Deline 0:31:58
6 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:31:59
7 Ben Snyder Morning Cranks 0:32:00
8 Stephen Spry Morning Cranks 0:32:24
9 Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING 0:32:47
10 Gabriel Reimer Motorless Motion 0:32:53
11 Matthew Marchwinski Morning Cranks 0:33:05
12 Travis Plotner Wheels in Motion Elite 0:33:40
13 David Chambers 0:33:50
14 Matthew Glowacki 0:34:02
15 Kenneth Tsang Wheels in Motion 0:34:03
16 Justin Herrick 0:34:04
17 David Bellinger 0:34:44
18 Steven Blake Roll Models Racing 0:34:47
19 Chris Zuelch 0:34:52
20 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:35:19
21 William Ott Wheels in Motion 0:35:40
22 Wes Stoody 0:36:08
23 Matt Schaffer 0:36:18
24 Jesse Anderson 0:37:20
25 Bradley Kurzynowski 0:37:20
26 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling club 0:37:48
27 Jason Koch 0:39:22
28 James Freed 0:33:54
29 Ayden Shore hagerty cycling 0:35:36
DNF Charlie Eaton Team Clark Logic
DNF Christian Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lorenz Flat River Cycling Team 0:33:14
2 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling club 0:34:10
3 Allen Duncan 0:34:23
4 Chris Harrison Hometown 0:34:24
5 Hideomi Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:34:52
6 Edgardo Reyes Wheels in Motion Trek Elite 0:35:11
7 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:35:23
8 David Muzzatti Martindale cycling team 0:35:27
9 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:35:28
10 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:36:17
11 Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery 0:36:25
12 Curtis Williams 0:36:49
13 Linc Wehrly Wheels in Motion 0:37:32
14 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 0:30:54
15 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:57
16 Jeff Hencher 0:31:00
17 Anders Gustafson 0:31:34
18 Greg Tall AAVC 0:32:41
19 Douglas Collings 0:35:44
20 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:38:03
DNF Patrick Collins
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Tsang Wheels in Motion 0:25:01
2 Colin Cook Tom's Mobile Bike Repair 0:25:41
3 Edgardo Reyes Wheels in Motion Trek Elite 0:25:58
4 Brandon Deline 0:26:24
5 Jason Koch 0:26:54
6 Valentin Sulzer 0:27:07
7 Mark Eelnurme Al Petri and Sons / Trek 0:27:12
8 David Hesano Morning Cranks 0:27:24
9 Kevin Duffy Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:27:39
10 Eric Day Speed Merchants 0:28:45
11 Albert Carter 0:29:25
12 Jonathan Quijano 0:30:05
13 Keith Conway Suttons Bay Bikes 0:31:27
14 Jon Miller 0:31:48
15 Joseph Furner Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:32:36
16 Shohei Kinoshita 0:25:58
17 Gregory Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:28:59
18 Francis Barnard 0:33:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling club 0:43:29
2 Ayden Shore hagerty cycling 0:46:10
3 Ming Saiya-cork Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:46:46
4 Abhinav Srinivas Ann arbor velo club 0:45:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert CX Project 313 0:55:59
2 Kyle Carver Bike Law Cycling 0:56:36
3 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion 0:56:44
4 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ ABG 0:56:45
5 Earl Hillaker Speed Merchants 0:59:41
6 David Chambers 1:00:30
7 Eryn Smith 0:56:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz O2 0:39:06
2 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:39:50
3 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 0:40:28
4 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:40:35
5 Ryan Mathews Team Petri /Trek 0:41:22
6 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 0:41:48
7 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo 0:42:08
8 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:43:01
9 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadiuex Bicycle Club / Team O2 0:44:42
10 Patrick Naylor 0:44:47
11 Alexander Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing 0:39:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:22:01
2 Aidan Mazak 0:24:50
3 Aidan? Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:25:49
4 Leo Swager 0:27:46
5 Braden Tall AAVC 0:28:31
6 Angus Johnson AAVC 0:22:04
7 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:22:13
8 Charlie Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:22:49
9 Donald Smith R2R Racing 0:22:53
10 Dominic Nazario Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:24:15
11 Ben Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:25:02
12 Arlo Caines AAVC 0:25:47
13 Joshua Eyler 0:30:33
14 Randy Haley iii Wheels In Motion 0:33:22
15 Ethan Miller 0:22:17
16 Gabriel Nazario Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:23:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 0:36:05
2 Mark Olin Rochester Bike Shop 0:36:25
3 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:37:00
4 Kenneth O'day AAVC 0:38:17
5 Scott Kroske 0:38:52
6 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:39:41
7 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling club 0:39:48
8 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:34:19
9 Cameron Reddy 0:35:16
10 Kevin Skipworth 0:40:26
DNF Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Hillaker Speed Merchants 0:34:42
2 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ ABG 0:35:02
3 Brian Hancock Alma GP / Terry's Cycle / Bike Law 0:36:10
4 Christopher Sumner Rescue Project 0:36:12
5 Ryan Mathews Team Petri /Trek 0:37:21
6 Dan Merian 0:37:44
7 Chris Harrison Hometown 0:38:01
8 Kyle Schutte 0:39:13
9 Allen Duncan 0:39:19
10 Kevin Laroe 0:34:56
11 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:41:18
DNF Brian Wachlarz O2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Uberti 0:55:16
2 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes 0:56:57
3 Ryan Beyea 0:58:52
4 Spencer Nemecek 0:59:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 0:40:57
2 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:43:59
3 Tyacie Corle 0:46:38
4 Jackie Young AAVC 0:47:21
5 Rika Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:47:31
6 Jennifer Byle Farm Team Racing 0:42:45
DNF Middy Matthews ArborMove
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 0:27:24
2 Marie Deline 0:27:52
3 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:29:49
4 Jackie Young AAVC 0:30:22
5 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:31:47
6 Jennifer Byle Farm Team Racing 0:25:15
7 Mary Keller 0:25:41
8 Diane Fabur 0:26:17
9 Kristen Johnson AAVC 0:26:27
10 Alyssa Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:26:48
11 Christine Carly Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:29:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:27:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyacie Corle 0:44:08
2 Heidi Snyder Arbor Move 0:46:29
3 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:47:27
DNF Middy Matthews ArborMove
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten Entourage (VKCX) 0:39:52
2 Victoria Cane 0:40:45
3 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:42:03
4 Amanda Schaap Liv p/b RocknRoad Cycle 0:42:26
5 Melissa Mack 0:43:01
6 Jessica Bratus 0:44:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1