Log In
2019 cccx #6 • Oct 20 2019
Race uploaded by Steve Hindman csv | json
3.7
1.1
3.1
3.2
5.6
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.2
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad 11 @ 01:04
2 Ryan Rinn 11 @ 01:04
3 Brendan Lehman 11 @ 01:05
4 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11 @ 01:06
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos 11 @ 01:07
6 Sam Schneider 11 @ 01:07
7 Brent Wood 11 @ 01:10
8 Kazzle Spencer 11 @ 01:10
9 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 11 @ 01:10
10 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 11 @ 01:11
11 Enzo Sapojnikoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 10 @ 01:04
12 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 10 @ 01:06
13 Justin Peck Los Gatos 10 @ 01:07
14 Eric Brown 10 @ 01:08
15 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing 9 @ 01:07:
DNP Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling -
DNP Trever Pratt -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Dillard 6 @ 39:58
2 Campbell Steers 6 @ 40:54
3 Staci Nash 6 @ 41:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 @ 40:44
2 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 5 @ 43
3 Aidan Zavalla 5 @ 43:48
4 Sterling Woodson 5 @ 46:12
5 Kai Yee Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 @ 42:19
DNP Vaughn Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross -
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 @ 42:35
2 Noah Shelton 6 @ 45:01
3 Preston Collins TEAM BACON 4 @ 39:40
4 Jonah Pirnejad 4 @ 43:31
5 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 4 @ 45:36
6 Justin Greene 4 @ 46:52
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 @ 47:48
8 Autin Fowikes 3 @ 39:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 5 @ 40:30
2 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 5 @ 46:48
3 Lily Sanders 4 @ 39:17
4 Monique Whelan CBRE Racing 4 @ 51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling 8 @ 49:13
2 Rob Gaukel 8 @ 51:50
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 7 @ 48:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Pratt 7 @ 51:26
2 Kyle Erickson 7 @ 52:14
3 Dan Winterberg 7 @ 52:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 @ 43:56
2 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 6 @ 45:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson 8 @ 47:48
2 Don Myrah 8 @ 47:57
3 Brock Dickie 8 @ 48:11
4 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 8 @ 49:15
5 Matt Shelton 8 @ 49:16
6 Michael Moody 8 @ 49:32
7 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 @ 50:04
8 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 8 @ 50:49
9 Brij Lunine 8 @ 50:55
10 Anastasio Flores jr 8 @ 51:02
11 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 @ 51:16
12 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 @ 51:24
13 Taos Ono 8 @ 51:57
14 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 @ 52:01
15 Donal Gallegos 8 @ 52:12
16 Bryan Berry 8 @ 52:19
17 Eric Bustos 8 @ 52:44
18 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 @ 53:08
19 Mike Warren Velo Fratello Cycling Team 8 @ 53:18
20 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 8 @ 53:41
21 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 7 @ 59:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 @ 53:47
2 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 8 @ 56:07
3 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 8 @ 56:20
4 Ron Castia Cool cycling jerseys.com 8 @ 56:49
5 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello Cycling Team 7 @ 50:12
6 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 7 @ 50:12
7 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 @ 51:25
8 Dan Lee Velo Fratello Cycling Team 7 @ 52:45
9 Scott Zavack 7 @ 56:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Wulczynski 6 @ 43:30
2 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 6 @ 43:36
3 Andrew Parker 6 @ 47:02
4 Jeremy Ellis 5 @ 40:23
5 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 5 @ 40:25
6 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 @ 42:50
7 Richard Snyder 5 @ 44:36
8 Amy Babcock 5 @ 45:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tripier Menlo Velo 8 @ 51:59
2 ?matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 8 @ 53:11
3 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 @ 53:24
4 Bill Sans 8 @ 53:34
5 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 @ 49:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim English 7 @ 48:56
2 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 7 @ 51:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcis Shelton 8 @ 50:33
2 Andrew Yee Cxmagazine.com 8 @ 52:16
3 Nico Sandi 8 @ 52:16
4 David Von edge 8 @ 52:51
5 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 @ 54:19
DNP Mickey Shulkin -
DNP Eric Allen -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nico Sandi 6 @ 40:01
2 Mickey Shulkin 6 @ 40:27
3 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6 @ 41:36
4 Samuel Thompson Audi 6 @ 42:20
5 Chris Fuentes 6 @ 42:21
6 David Von edge 6 @ 45:54
DNP Kevin Pelley -
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bergeron 5 @ 37:35
2 Kathleen Bortolussi 5 @ 37:57
3 Renee Shelton 5 @ 39:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorri Lee lown Savvy Bike 4 @ 38:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing 5 @ 40:34
2 Anne-laure Strong RAZZLE DAZZLE 5 @ 40:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 4 @ 31:41
2 Ashley Von edge Koochella 4 @ 35:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1