Log In
School Yard Cross • Nov 7 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Robert Wright Unattached
4 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
6 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
8 Niklas Schelling One-Day License
9 Ethan Kruteck Unattached
10 Nolan Brunner Unattached
11 Max Robson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
4 Andrew Mccarthy Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Liam Dunn Team 5280
6 Cormac Dunn Team 5280
7 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
8 Wyatt Linde Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Garrett Gerchar One-Day License
12 Roan Perschke One-Day License
13 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
14 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Nolan Stephenson Unattached
4 Joe Goodacre One-Day License
5 Tanner Davis One-Day License
6 David Fish One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
2 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
3 Claire Carlin One-Day License
4 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
5 Carrley Smith One-Day License
6 Fiona Pershke One-Day License
7 Aleah Mizener-edwards Flatiron Flyers
8 Sarah Lejdel One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
4 Jenny Lucke Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Ledich One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Merrill Unattached
2 Drew Vawicky One-Day License
3 Nick Truitt One-Day License
4 Michael Dessau Team 5280
5 Chris Ellesfson One-Day License
6 Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
7 Mattias Wallin Unattached
8 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
9 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
10 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing
12 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
13 Leslie Handy Unattached
14 Angelo Roman RMCEF-Westside
15 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
16 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
17 Brett Batchelder Unattached
18 Erik Kruse Unattached
19 Kristopher Keller Unattached
20 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
21 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
22 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280
23 Ben Delaney VeloNews
24 Kyle Boschen ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
26 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
27 John Shippey Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
28 Peter Fralick Unattached
29 Neil Miner Unattached
30 William Campie Studio 1 Dental
31 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
32 Nathan Guy Unattached
33 Kyle Thomas Unattached
34 Jake Kenner One-Day License
35 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
36 Ben Truitt One-Day License
37 Bruce Failing Unattached
38 Jeffrey Knutsen Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
39 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com
40 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
41 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots
2 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
3 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 David Overstreet CM Cycling
5 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
6 John Barclay Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching
8 Kelley Niquette One-Day License
9 Nicholas Saucier Pro Peloton Racing
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
11 Jp Boylan Unattached
12 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
13 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
14 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
16 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
17 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
18 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski
19 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
20 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing
21 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
22 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
23 Melissa Thomas Unattached
24 Scott Forrest Unattached
25 Scott Queen Peloton Cycles - Specialized
26 Craig Workman Peloton Cycles - Specialized
27 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
28 Paul Lugar One-Day License
29 Hugh Maceachran Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
30 Joseph Spalding One-Day License
31 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
32 Bill Johnson Unattached
33 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Davis Unattached
2 Naz Alvarez Unattached
3 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
5 James Huang Unattached
6 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.org
7 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Joel Bea One-Day License
9 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
10 Chris Jezek Unattached
11 Matt Davies Unattached
12 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
13 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
15 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
16 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
17 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
18 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
19 Chris Shotwell Unattached
20 Travis Stone Crossniacs
21 Rad Hoagland One-Day License
22 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Samer Khodor Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Brian Hoyt Panache/Houndstooth Cycling Team
25 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing
26 Robert Stanley Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
27 Kaj Gronholm Unattached
28 Andrew Slayton One-Day License
29 James Mathis Unattached
30 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
32 Alex Strouthopoulous One-Day License
33 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
34 David Jones Blue Sky Velo
35 Brian Patrick One-Day License
36 Chris Dinneen VeloNews
37 Sean Elliot Unattached
38 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
39 David Daniel Unattached
40 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
41 Michael Kruteck Unattached
42 Jim Reagan BPN
43 Chris West One-Day License
44 Milo Metcalf Unattached
45 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
46 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo
47 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo
48 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
49 Charles Suthard Blue Sky Velo
50 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
51 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
52 Neal O'connor Unattached
53 Sean Malone One-Day License
54 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
55 Doug Smith Unattached
56 Stephen Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
57 Bob Sargent One-Day License
58 Matt Grandsaert One-Day License
59 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
60 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
61 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
62 Timothy Fandrich One-Day License
63 Dinh Le Team Body Sync
64 Drew Elder Team Lanterne Rouge
65 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
66 Bryan Scott Unattached
67 Luc Freiburg Black Sheep Junior Cycling
68 Matt Sodnicar Pactimo Racing
69 Tim Crean One-Day License
70 Ben Saunders Unattached
71 Jonathan Lane ColoBikeLaw.com
72 Francis Sullivan One-Day License
73 Kurt Freiburg Black Sheep Junior Cycling
74 Tom Hall Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
2 Bill Frielingsdorf Unattached
3 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
4 Ross Berger RM Elite Cycling
5 Scott Sheehan One-Day License
6 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Jason Sumner VeloNews
8 Tim Lucking Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
9 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
10 Chad Mckonly Unattached
11 Ian Smith Unattached
12 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Dan Forman Unattached
14 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
15 Geoff Williamson One-Day License
16 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
17 Brendan Billingsley Unattached
18 Charles Garabedian Unattached
19 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder
21 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
22 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
23 Seth Ramsbottom Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
24 Brett Peters Unattached
25 Nathan Forbes VeloNews
26 Brian Bauer Unattached
27 Neal Rogers VeloNews
28 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
29 Tyler Sande Unattached
30 Jesse Bounds One-Day License
31 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
2 Tim Godby Moots
3 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
4 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing
5 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
6 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
7 George Svec GS Construction Co.
8 Gareth Richards VeloNews
9 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
10 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
12 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus-Orthopro
15 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
17 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Jim Hinman One-Day License
19 David Chapman Unattached
20 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Michael Beck Crossniacs
22 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
23 Scott Hendricks Unattached
24 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync
25 Jeff Taylor One-Day License
26 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
27 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
28 Clint Kay Unattached
29 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
30 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
31 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
32 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
33 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Scott Swift Cycling
2 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
4 Erik Nordenson Unattached
5 James Kinsinger Vic's Espresso
6 Leslie Bohm One-Day License
7 Paul Mccarthy Blue Sky Velo
8 George Chokran One-Day License
9 Donald Haywood Colorado Velo Racing Team
10 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Daniel Summerhill Unattached
3 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
4 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
5 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
6 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Taylor Carrington Team Lanterne Rouge
8 Chris Brandt One-Day License
9 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
11 Katriel Statman One-Day License
12 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached
13 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande
14 Brian Fuentes Unattached
15 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
16 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Daniel Lionberg Team Rio Grande
18 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Eddy Kwon RMCEF-Westside
20 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
21 David Block Plan C
22 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
23 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
24 Amuthee Huffstetter Twin Peaks Racing
25 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group
26 Anthony Dust One-Day License
27 Mitchell Hyra Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
2 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
3 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4 Samuel Phillips Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Jeramia Johnson One-Day License
6 Adam Heil One-Day License
7 Anthony Dust One-Day License
8 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
9 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Todd Landin One-Day License
11 Jeremy Rudolf One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker GS Boulder
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Gwen Inglis DFT p/b TREADS
4 Amy Hermes One-Day License
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
6 Ladawn Stevenson Unattached
7 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
8 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
9 Gail Folwell One-Day License
10 Heidi Wahl Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
11 Marla Terwilliger One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Abraham One-Day License
2 Sarah Rawley One-Day License
3 Jaime Jacoby One-Day License
4 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
5 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
6 Heidi Smith One-Day License
7 Rebecca Witinck-hubert One-Day License
8 Sara Dunn One-Day License
9 Marian Mead Title Nine
10 Shawnie Mulligan Studio 1 Dental
11 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club
12 Mary Boschen Unattached
13 Marty Caivano Blue Sky Velo
14 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
15 Kim Godfrey Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
16 Breeze Brown One-Day License
17 Aaron Small Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Patty Nilsen Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Cathy Nicoletti Title Nine
20 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Lori Thompson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Unattached
2 Alison Powers Unattached
3 Nicole Duke Unattached
4 Becca Blay Unattached
5 Rebecca Much Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
7 Jane Finsterwald Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
8 Melanie Long Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
10 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
12 Joan Orgeldinger DFT p/b TREADS
13 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Lianne Miller Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
15 Susan Adamkovics DFT p/b TREADS
16 Catherine Chalecki Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
17 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5