Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #9b • Nov 8 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lupello Unattached 0:30:35
2 Joshua Kompa Linked Cycling 0:31:01
3 Dave Culbertson Sho-Air/Sonnance 0:32:17
4 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes 0:32:34
5 Kevin Hinton VRC/Now MS 0:32:45
6 Brandon Sincock Bike Religion 0:33:27
7 Garrett Smith 0:34:00
8 Mark Colton Team CICLE 0:34:26
9 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE 0:34:50
10 Scott Sampson Da Hui Racing 0:34:50
11 Dustin Mcmillan 0:36:15
12 Dan Costales Team CICLE 0:36:29
13 Jeff Urban Triathletix 0:37:26
14 Marc Francois Team CICLE 0:38:30
15 Scottt Searway Team CICLE 0:38:30
16 Adam Rakunas Triathletix 0:39:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air 0:58:19
2 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:58:20
3 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:59:13
4 Mark Noble BikeStyleUSA.com 0:59:23
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 0:59:25
6 Jason First Pioneer/Crank Brothers 0:59:41
7 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 0:59:53
8 Donny Carroll Bailey Bikes 1:00:39
9 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE 1:00:54
10 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 1:01:19
11 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:01:50
12 Anton Petrov Bike Religion 1:02:47
13 Ted Willard Rock n Road Cyclery 1:03:26
14 Eric Christenson Rock n Road Cyclery 1:03:26
15 Ryan Rickard AIAGE Cycling Club 1:04:51
16 Simon Vickeres 1:05:12
17 Matthew Freeman Team Redlands 1:06:12
18 Bill Ossofsky Unattached 1 lap
19 David Sheek Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE 0:48:00
2 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE 0:49:18
3 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE 0:49:37
4 Lisa Crowe Team CICLE 1 lap
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Hall Rock n Road 0:30:26
2 Jonathan Salandi SoCalCross 0:35:47
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:36:41
4 Dallas Hinton 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Team CICLE 0:25:08
2 Christina Fuentes Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:37:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Dodge Team CICLE 0:25:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican GIANT 0:41:31
2 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 0:41:52
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:42:49
4 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 0:42:57
5 Jeff Herring Team CICLE 0:43:02
6 Damon Roberson Surf City Cyclery 0:43:36
7 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club 0:44:21
8 Jamie Stathas PAA / RE/MAX 0:45:16
9 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 0:45:22
10 Daniel Kaukola Unattached 0:47:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Noel AIAGE Cycling Club 0:45:16
2 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 0:45:54
3 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club 0:46:11
4 Michael Wilson Team Velocity 0:46:37
5 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies 0:46:45
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0:46:46
7 Eric Woods Sho-Air/Specialized US Factory Team 0:46:47
8 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 0:47:02
9 William Gillis Team Velocity 0:47:25
10 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 0:47:54
11 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:49:14
12 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 1 lap
13 Scott Sampson Da Hui Racing 1 lap
14 Keith Newsome 1 lap
15 Adam Rakunas Triathletix 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion 0:35:23
2 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery 0:36:03
3 Adam Austin Montrose Bike Shop 0:36:21
4 David Gibson Team Velocity 0:37:17
5 Scott Weaver 0:38:05
6 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 0:38:28
7 Larry Vanzant NONSTOP CICLISMO 0:39:07
8 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 0:39:17
9 George Fuentes Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:43:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 0:39:30
2 Kevin Ryan Team CICLE 0:40:11
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 0:40:33
4 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:42:12
5 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 1 lap
6 Hal Woodruff Team CICLE 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery 0:43:41
2 Paula Rogers Team CICLE
3 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air
4 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morris Bike Religion 0:42:14
2 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 0:43:03
3 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE 0:43:38
4 Colt Peterson Bike Religion 0:43:38
5 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club 0:44:24
6 Matthiew Snow Jenson USA 0:44:48
7 Josh Kompa Linked Cycling 0:44;58
8 Jeffrey Do Jenson USA 0:44;58
9 Adam Hensley AIAGE Cycling Club 0:45:23
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:45:34
11 Jason Hardy I Beer LA 0:45:44
12 Colby Weber Bear Valley Bikes 0:45:52
13 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 0:45:52
14 Dave Brown FLUID 0:46:08
15 John Parson Tri-Sport Racing 0:46:13
16 Christopher Woodruff Team CICLE 0:46:22
17 Jim Budd Unattached 0:47:50
18 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes of Rialto 0:48:47
19 Jacob Dodge Team CICLE 0:49:01
20 Dave Culbertson Sho-Air 0:50:34
21 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion 0:43:27
2 Brad Stephenson Rock n Road 0:43:38
3 Andrew Anderson Bike Religion 0:44:00
4 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 0:45:29
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:47:54
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0:49:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies 0:30:11
2 Keith Newsome 0:30:11
3 John Parson Unattached 0:30:35
4 Jeffrey Goble Sho-air/Sonance 0:31:28
5 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:32:06
6 Scott Reeves Sho-air/Sonance 0:32:28
7 David Buckenberger Unattached 0:33:27
8 David Summers Team Velocity 0:34:26
9 Clint Stevenson 0:34:42
10 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Team CICLE 0:41:58
2 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 0:42:20
3 Lisa Crowe Team CICLE 0:43:21
4 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 0:44:19
5 Amanda Schaper Platinum Performance Cycling Team 1 lap
6 Karissa Kompa Linked Cycling 1 lap
7 Lana Newsome 1 lap
8 Pam Awe Action Sports 1 lap
9 Catherine Bacsak Unattached 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Miranda Fahie Switchback Cyclery
3 Nicolas Salandi Team CICLE
4 Mackenzie Fahie Switchback Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3